|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385153066 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The face of Christ
Denis Thomas
Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385153066 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The face of Christ
Denis Thomas
Doubleday. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The face of Christ
Denis Thomas
DoubleDay, 1979. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
New York: Doubleday & Company. 1979. Hard Cover. Good +. J Good jacket. Good + 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 157 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ has normal signs of aging. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Presumed First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 12". Remainder Spray Bottom Edge. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
Doubleday, 1979 Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
New York, NY: Doubleday, 1979 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is loose, but pages are secure. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Front endpage and half title page are stuck together. Jacket has some tears and scotch tape along the edges. Color plates throughout on the most painted man in art history. Oversized hardback.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair +. Mylared. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
New York: Doubleday & Co., 1979. NEAR FINE hardcover, lightly bumped top corner, otherwise fine.. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, in new mylar sleeve, small tear bottom back, otherwise fine. interior appears unread. Italian classic religious art in color plates and black and white reproductions from famous museum patintings and religious works of art. 157 pgs. Art. Religion. AR707124. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Face of Christ
Thomas, Denis
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1979 157 pages, numerous illustrations, most in color, bibliography, index, color illustrated endpapers; 4to, blue boards. Very good, tiny remainder mark bottom edge, slight spotting all edges; dust jacket good-, short ragged tear, crease front. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Face of Christ
Denis Thomas
New York : Doubleday , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 11.75 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Illustrated endpapers. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. 157 pages. ( more information) Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The face of Christ (Qty: 4)
Denis Thomas
Doubleday. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|