|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385174047 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Salad Days
Douglas Fairbanks Jr
Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Salad Days
Douglas Fairbanks Jr
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
Doubleday, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Page Ends Soiled, DJ Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, DJ Price Clipped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1988. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Salad Days; An Autobiography
Fairbanks, JR. Douglas
New York: Doubleday, 1988. The book has a few folds in the lower corner of the middle pages. The jacket has some minor wear around the top and bottom edges of the spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Salad Days
Douglas Fairbanks Jr
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. some water damage to front cover of dust jacket. dust jacket shows other minor signs of wear but book remains in very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks Jr., Douglas
NY: Doubleday. VG+ in VG dj. 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Hollywood, movies, film, biography, 0-385-17404-7. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Salad Days, the
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
N.Y., N.Y.: Doubleday, 1988 Generously illustrated in B&W photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover with DJ, 431 pages, B/W illustrations.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1988 xiv + 431pp, illustrated. A near fine book with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Salad Days: An Autobiography
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
Doubleday; NY; 1988 1st as stated. 8vo; dj scuffed, fair; cover few scuffs, fr. bd. sl. warped, good; binding tight; vg condition, 431 pages with index, b/w photos. 4 copies available, 1 book club ed.. ISBN: 0385174047. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. douglas fairbanks, jr, actor, hollywood,. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.47)
|
|
15)
|
The Salad Days- an Autobiography
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
NY: Doubleday. F/VG. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-385-17404-7 . Brodart. The first volume of Fairbanks' autobiography, spans the twenties and thirties and ends in 1941. With filmography through 1941; Drawings; 8vo; 492 /Index pages . ( more information)
Offered by Book Quest (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Autobiography. First Edition. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket, worn at spine. . ISBN: 0385174047. BIOGRAPHY. ( more information)
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988 #10491. Regular edition, NOT LARGE PRINT EDITION. Very good in very good dust jacket (slight wear at top & bottom of spine). Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 431pp. 16 x 24cm.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16 X24c. ( more information)
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
SALAD DAYS, THE
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
Doubleday, 1988. First edition. 431pp. Photos. Good Plus, a few spots on fore edge of pages. Ex-library, minimal marks. DJ is good, in a plastic cover with the flaps glued down. 1/8" of top edge and also of bottom edge of DJ has been trimmed. (loc 1018). Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Austin Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1988 Scratch along rear of DJ. Rub to top front corner of jacket. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has silver gilt writing. Pgs clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Back. Good/Good. 8v- Large. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The salad days - an autobiography
Fairbanks, Douglas (1909-2000)
New York : Doubleday, 1988. 1st Edition. Description: 431 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes filmography (p. 407-412) and index. Subjects; Motion picture actors and actresses--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information)
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
|
|
|
22)
|
The salad days - an autobiography
Fairbanks, Douglas (1909-2000)
New York : Doubleday, 1988. 1st Edition. Description: 431 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes filmography (p. 407-412) and index. Subjects; Motion picture actors and actresses--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information)
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
|
|
|
23)
|
Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas, Jr
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. Raconteur, bon vivant, actor, and diplomat, Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., is an american Prince of Wales.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
THE SALAD DAYS
Fairbanks, Jr, Douglas
New York: Doubleday, 1988 Black boards quarterbound in black cloth; stamped silver lettering; spine ends bumped; former owner's neat stamp on half title page. Pictorial dust jacket; rubbed; edgewear; not price clipped. Very clean, sound copy. 431 pages including detailed list of the Films of Douglas Fairbanks Jr 1923-1941. Newspaper cutting laid in. Illustrated with numerous black and white reproductions of photographs. Raconteur, bon vivant, actor, diplomat, born into a distinguished circle of movie greats, Douglas Fairbanks became a prince of the silver screen, a legend of Hollywood's golden age.. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clear Brodart Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Good Old Book Exchange (Canada)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988 C-0000; BOX B-0001; ACKNOWLEDGMENTS; GREEN END PAPERS; INDEX; PROLOGUE; BLACK BOARDS AND SPINE; SILVER LAETTERING; FILM CHRONOLOGY;L 431 PAGES; AUTOBIOGRAPHY. NOT SIGNED. STATED FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information)
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The salad days / Douglas Fairbanks, Jr
Fairbanks, Douglas
New York : Doubleday, 1988. 1st ed. Description: 431 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Fairbanks, Douglas 1909-2000. Motion picture actors and actresses--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information)
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Salad Days
Douglas Fairbanks Jr
Doubleday, 1988-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. DJ has light edgewear including a small closed edge tear. ( more information)
Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Salad Days
Jr., Douglas Fairbanks
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 1.7 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 431 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Salad Days An Autobiography
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, 1988 Fine. 6 1/2" - 9 1/2" Tall. Hard Cover. Autobiographies/biographies. First Edition. DJ has minor scuff marking along edges. (Ref. #ACC-G113).. ( more information)
Offered by Shelf Lives (Canada)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Salad Days
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Slightly Frayed. ( more information)
Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (United States)
|
|
|