Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The I Love Lucy Book
by Bart Andrews
ISBN: 0385190336
ISBN-13: 9780385190336
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Doubleday Published date: 1989 Size: 6 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.55 pounds Pages: 422
Publisher's Notes
In answer to countless requests from I Love Lucy fans around the world, Bart Andrews has revised, updated, and expanded his classic book on TV's most beloved series.B & W photographs throughout.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385190336 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 1985. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Bart Andrews
Main Street Books, 1985-09-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription inside (not by author, half blacked out).. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
I Love Lucy Book
ANDREWS, BART
publisher, unknown. Good. Entertainment : Humor : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews Bart
Main Street Books, 8/13/1985. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good. 1985. Eleventh Edition. Trade Paperback. 0385190336 Very good condition, Clean and tight, Lots of B&W photos. Covers have light shelf wear, a spine line, and a sm. sun faded spot on bottom corner. Pages and text clean. Eleventh printing.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
Garden City, New York: Doubleday Publishing, 1985. "In answer to countless requests from 'I Love Lucy' fans around the world, Bart Andrews has revised, updated, and expanded his classic book on TV's most beloved series, LUCY & RICKY & FRED & ETHEL. Here, in a brand-new, profusely illustrated edition is 'everything you ever could hope to know about I Love Lucy'." This book has 422 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-385-19033-6. Sixth Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BALL LUCILLE 1911 1989 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book": Revised & Updated
Andrews, Bart
NY: Doubleday/Main street, 1985. (12th printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, a few marks, slight curl. Crease on spine and bottom corner of front cover. "Everything you could ever hope to know about "I Love Lucy". Hundreds of photos. ISBN: 0385190336. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York City, USA: Main Street Books, 1985. Paperback. Good+. 1.05 x 9.16 x 6.12. " Nice Tight copy ! 448 pages. . ISBN: 0385190336. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
Main Street Books, 1985. Paperback. Good+. 9 x 6 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Spine has crease lines. light general wear. 448 pages. . ISBN: 0385190336. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 Light creasing to spine but binding tight, sticker to FFE, lightly thumbed edges, sticker to front.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart & Juilliard, Ahrgus
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. The book has an inch wide dampstain over the bottom right side edges. . Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985, 1985-09-01. Soft cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Bart Andrews
Main Street Books, 1985-09-01. Paperback. Good. *** Softcover in Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Fading to spine, crease to front cover. *** ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 1985. Revised and Enlarged Edition. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A nearly flawless book with only slight shelf wear to the covers. 422pp. with illustrations throughout. ( more information) Offered by Sunbow Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book
Andrews, Bart
NY:: Doubleday. Near Fine. 1985. Softcover; Later Printing. ISBN: 0385190336. 422 pages; A Main Street Book. Foreword by Jess Oppenheimer. Includes a Revised, Expanded & Updated version of "Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel". B&W illus.. ( more information) Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book
Andrews, Bart
Garden City, NY: Doubleday/Dolphin. VG-/NONE. ©1985. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0-385-19033-6 . yellow cover. Includes an updated version of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel, some wear at edges of cover. ; 8vo; 422 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A: Doubleday, 1985. Oversized Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Main Street Books, 1989. Nice Trade paperback book. Some shelfwear to cover but a nice clean copy. Additional crease in binding.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
THE " I LOVE LUCY " BOOK
ANDREWS, BART
New York: Doubleday, 1985. Later Printing. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book
Andrews, Bart
very good+, trade paperback, bright yellow pict. covers b/w photos television Doubleday New York c1976-1985 8th ptg 422 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-19033-6. Lucille Ball blurb. Tight, solid ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
THE I LOVE LUCY BOOK
ANDREWS, BART
DOUBLEDAY, 1985 ISBN:0-385-19033-6. GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1985 trade paper; very good; film . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1985, 1985. Paperback. VG. 422pp. Index, Illus. Light soiling and wear.. Paperback. VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1985 slight edge wear. trade paperback, film-tv.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
I Love Lucy Book [Paperback]
Andrews, Bart
In good condition and front cover has small tears on the spine. 050905 ( more information) Offered by Sunforce (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
I LOVE LUCY BOOK
Andrews, Bart
NY. Doubleday; Later Printing; Very Good. 1985. Softcover. 0385190336 . No significant defects. ; Photographs; 8vo ; 422/index pages . ( more information) Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Black and orange lettering on the yellow spine with a yellow and illustrated cover. Here, in a brand-new, profusely illustrated edition is everything you ever could hope to know about I Love Lucy. 422 pages. 6th printing. Very little soil. Tight binding. Very Good + condition.. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. 1st Ed. so stated, Trade PB, VG, 422 pp., one crease length of spine, 3-1/4" thin-line box cutter scratch on front, 1/8" tiny tear at rear bottom corner, 7/8" crease at same corner. Includes a revised, expanded, and updated version of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel. Foreword by Jess Oppenheimer. Here is everything you could hope to know about "I Love Lucy." Behind-the-scenes look at the show. Detailed synopses of every episode. Hundreds of rare and nostalgic photos. The Handy Dandy Episode Finder, an exhaustive index of Lucy references.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York: Doubleday, 1985. Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 422 pages. Excellent reference book for any fan of the I Love Lucy show. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Foreword by Jess Oppenheimer. Very light wear to edges. Includes synopses of every episode plus detailed cast listings, ratings and original air dates. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0385190336. BALL LUCILLE 1911 1989 BIOGRAPHY, Non-fiction, Entertainment. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. 9x6 inches. 422 indexed pages. Yellow, color illustrated cover with red, black and blue lettering. Owner's name on half-title page. Includes a revised, expanded and updated version of "Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel." Here, in a brand-new, profusely illustrated edition is "everything you ever could hope to know about 'I Love Lucy'": how it all came about, the turbulent decade during which it was produced, its phenomenal effect on countless millions and much more. Clean, tight, bright.. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The I Love Lucy Book ...included a Revised, Expanded, and Updated Version of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co. / Dolphin Book , 1985. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), tight clean and square, spine with faint creases, minor edge wear, former owners name on half title page. Contents include: On the Road / The Pilot / Fred and Ethel / Opening Night / Her Freshman Year / We're Having a Baby / Seeing Red / Hooray for Hollywood / Europe or bust! / The Longest Laugh / Thirteen Hours / Lucy After "Lucy" / The "I Love Lucy" Log / Handy/Dandy Episode Finder / Index / About the Author. Any image directly beside this lsiting is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
THE " I LOVE LUCY " BOOK
Andrews, Bart
New York: Doubleday, 1985. Including a revised, expanded, and updated version of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel. Paperback with no dust jacket in good condition. No internal markings. A couple of light creases down the center of spine. 422 pages. Photos.. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. A little soiling ond edges, a suggestion of corner-curl. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this title.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co,, 1989. Including a Revised, Expanded ,and Updated Version of Lucy &icky6 & Fred & Ethel . 17th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Bart Andrews
Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain ( more information) Offered by UPB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. light spine creasing, some edge wear to covers which tend to curl up near ends, clean solid copy.. ISBN: 0385190336. Oversize Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BALL LUCILLE 1911 1989 BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
'I love Lucy.'
ANDREWS, BART
New York: Doubleday. 1985. Hard Cover. 0385190336 . 442 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, some shelf wear otherwise very good. Revised edition of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel, published in 1976. Lucille Ball scored a spectacular success with I Love Lucy, costarring her first husband Desi Arnaz, and became the most popular female star on television. . ( more information) Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Bart, Andrews
Main Street Books, 1985. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wearPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ( more information) Offered by Booksetc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Black and red lettering on the yellow spine with a yellow/illustrated cover. A revised, updated, and expanded version of Bart Andrews classic book on TV's most beloved series, Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel. Here, in a brand-new profusely illustrated edition is everything you ever could hope to know about I Love Lucy. 422 pages. Slight wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book
Andrews, Bart
A Dolphin Book, 1985. 7th Printing. Foreword by Jess Oppenheimer. Including a revised, expanded, and updated version of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel. Abundantly illustrated. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
I Love Lucy Book (Qty: 5)
Bart Andrews
Main Street Books, 1985-09-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED ( more information) Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The "I Love Lucy" Book
Andrews, Bart
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. 1985, Revised, expanded, and updated version. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 422pp. Photographs, handy dandy episode finder, index. The spine is faded. TV tie-in. Book about Lucille Ball. Foreword by Jess Oppenheimer. ***Quality Books Bought & Sold Since 1971***. ( more information) Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
I Love Lucy Book (Qty: 5)
Bart Andrews
Main Street Books, 1985-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The I Love Lucy Book
Bart Andrews
Doubleday, 1985. Softcover. Television Biography. Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel. Illustrated Ed. is everything you ever could hope to know about `I Love Lucy`. Behind-the-scenes look at the making of the show. Cast listings, ratings and original air dates. Dialogue and interviews with the stars, writer, directors, producers and more. Illustrated in many B/W photographs. Pictorial wraps. Mint/Mint. (422 Pgs.) ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
I Love Lucy Book
Bart Andrews
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|