Nutcracker
Money, Madness, Murder A Family Album
by Shana Alexander
ISBN: 0385192681
ISBN-13: 9780385192682
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1985
Publisher's Notes
Chronicles the murder of self-made Mormon millionaire Franklin Bradshaw by his grandson, who was persuaded to commit the crime by his culture-obsessed mother, Frances Schreuder, who feared losing her inheritance.
Other Editions
Similar books

Echoes in the Darkness
by Joseph Wambaugh
On June 25, 1989, the naked corpse of schoolteacher Susan Reinert was found wedged into her hatchback car in a hotel parking lot near Philadelphias "Main Line." Her two children had vanished. The Main Line Murder Case burst upon the headlines--and wasnt resolved for seven years. Now, master crime writer Joseph Wambaugh reconstructs the case from its roots, recounting the details, drama, players and pawns in this bizarre crime that shocked the nation and tore apart a respectable suburban town. The massive FBI and state police investigation ultimately centered on two men. Dr. Jay C. Smith--By day he was principal of Upper Merion High School where Susan Reinert taught. At night he was a sadist who indulged in porno, drugs, and weapons. William Bradfield--He was a bearded and charismatic English teacher and classics scholar, but his real genius was for juggling women--three at a time. One of those women was Susan Reinert. How these two men are connected, how the brilliant murder was carried off, and how the investigators closed this astounding case makes for Wambaugh's most compelling book yet.

Small Sacrifices
by Ann Rule
In the bestselling tradition of In Cold Blood, The Stranger Beside Me, and Fatal Vision, comes Small Sacrifices, the harrowing, headline-breaking story of Diane Downs, a woman so desperate for love and attention that she would attempt to murder her three children to please a man who wanted none. "A work of resonance and revelation with breath-stopping tension to the end".--Kirkus Reviews.

The Crime of the Century
by William J. Martin
On July 14, 1966, Richard Franklin Speck murdered eight student nurses in their quiet Chicago town house. He broke in as his helpless victims slept, bound them one by one, and then stabbed, assaulted, and strangled all eight in a sadistic sexual frenzy. By morning only one young nurse had miraculously survived. The barbarity of the attack shocked a nation and opened a new chapter in the history of American crime: mass murder.Here is the never-before-told story of Richard Speck by the prosecutor who put him in prison for life.In the Crime of the Century, William J. Martin has teamed up with Dennis L. Breo to re-create the blood-soaked night that made American criminal history, offerning fascinating behind-the-scenes descriptions of Speck, his innocent victims, the desperate manhunt and massive investigation, and the trial that led to Speck's successful conviction. In 1991 Richard Speck died of a heart attack in prison, but the horror of his crime still haunts the conscience of a nation.

Lethal Passage
by Erik Larson
In this compelling book, centered around a devastating act of violence perpetrated by a 16-years-old boy with a machine gun, Larson not only illuminates America's gun culture--its manufacturers, dealers, buffs, and propagandists--but offers concrete solutions to our national epidemic of death by firearms. "Should be required reading."--Newsday.

Murdered by His Wife
by Deborah Navas
In March 1778, Joshua Spooner, a wealthy gentleman farmer in Brookfield, Massachusetts, was beaten to death and his body stuffed down a well. Four people were hanged for the crime: two British soldiers, a young Continental soldier, and Spooner's wife, Bathsheba, who was charged with instigating the murder. She was thirty-two years old and five months pregnant when executed. Newspapers described the case as "the most extraordinary crime ever perpetrated in New England." Murdered by His Wife provides a vivid reconstruction of this dramatic but little-known episode. Beautiful, intelligent, high-spirited, and witty, Bathsheba was the mother of three young children and in her own words felt "an utter aversion" for her husband, who was known to be an abusive drunk. A year before the murder, she took in and nursed a sixteen-year-old Continental soldier who was returning from a year's enlistment under George Washington. The two became lovers and conceived a child. Divorces were all but impossible for women at that time and adulteresses were stripped to the waist and publicly whipped. Bathsheba's pregnancy occasioned a series of desperate plots to murder her husband, finally brought to fruition with the aid of two British deserters from General Burgoyne's defeated army. The plots, the crime, the trial, and the aftermath are presented against a backdrop of revolutionary turmoil in Massachusetts. As the daughter of the state's most prominent and despised Loyalist, Bathsheba bore the brunt of the political, cultural, and gender prejudices of her day. When she sought a stay of execution to deliver her baby, the Massachusetts Council rejected her petition and she was promptly hanged before acrowd of 5,000 spectators.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385192681 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. . Very Good. 1985. F. ( more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. **SELLERS COMMENTS:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY,. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday, 1985-05-07. Hardcover. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. Hardcover. 1985 Doubleday. Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0385192681. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday, 1985-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has alot of wear including tears.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday, 1985-05-07. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [none] missing or not issued. COVER: [good good], clean, straight, unmarked, with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1985. Light sunning to boards edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder: a Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday Books. 1985. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear dust jacket protector. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 a little tearing to dj . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Nut-Cracker-Money, Madness, Murder: a Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday, X. Hard cover. VeryGood/Good. Book Club Edition. DJ is chipped and torn. Book is clean and bright.Sewn Binding. True Crime: Murder pf Francis Bradshaw, Mormon Millionnaire, by his grandson. And it gets more complicated than that. ( more information)
Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday, 1985-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. DJ is covered in mylar. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder: A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
NY: Doubleday, 1985. 1.5" closed tear on rear of dj, sunning of spine of dj.. ISBN: 0385192681. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. True Crime, Family murder, Franklin Bradshaw, Frances Schreuder, Biography. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Nutcracker : Money, Madness, Murder-A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Pages clean, cover red with black spine and gold print on spine, is very clean. DJ aged, slightly worn, clean. Binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information)
Offered by K & H Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder: A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
NY: Doubleday, 1985. The dust jacket is lightly sunned and the corners are rubbed. There are 1/4" closed tears on either side of the bottom of the spine with two 1/8" closed tears in between. Three 1/8" closed tears are found on the bottom rear and there is a 1/4" shallow scratch on the top rear. The spine leans slightly. The pages are yellowed but are not marked. The binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
NUTCRACKER Money, Madness, Murder: a Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. VG+/VG-. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear w/tiny tears, chips, grease stain. PO name ffep. Remainder spray on bottom edge. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0385192681; 1985 . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Nutcracker
Alexander Shana
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Doubleday Books, 1985. EX-LIB with usual library marking and pockets. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. EX-LIB. Hardcover. EX-LIB. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Nutcracker - Money, Madness, Murder: a Family Album
Alexander, Shana
N . Y.: Doubleday, 1985. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has damage to the top of the spine...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Nut Cracker
Alexander, Shana
New York: Doubleday & Co. , Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. BOMC. Hardcover. Index. Good in like DJ. Minor shelf wear no tears. Money, madness, murder : A Family Album . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder: A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Co., 1985 444 pp. with index. In-depth account of the murder of Mormon millionaire Franklin Bradshaw in Salt Lake City by his preppie grandson at the behest of Bradshaw's daughter. . Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 1985 Doubleday; **1ST EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, few small edge tears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985 True crime story of the murder of a multimillionaire Mormon by kilelrs probably including his son and daughter, a would be ballet impressario and diva-maker.. First Edition. Cloth. About Fine/very good-. ( more information)
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday, 1985. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back First Edition. Hardcover Book in Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Spine loth covering a little rubbed on the edges; no other edgewear. Clean, tight, solid, unmarked. Interior clean and unmarked. A shocking murder and theft within a family, due to greed and avarice and lack of a developed conscience. Victim Franklin Bradshaw, a self-made millionaire, was killed by his grandson, a prep school student, egged on by Frances Schreuder, Bradshaw's daughter. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Nut-Cracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday, 1985. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. no dust jacket . New. ( more information)
Offered by taabooks (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Nutcracker : Money, Madness, Murder-A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985. Every so often an extraordinary book appears that, by focusing on a notorious act of violence, brilliantly and unforgettably illuminates the dark recesses of the human mind.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Nr Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Nutcracker : Money, Madness, Murder-A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. 444 pages, including index. Nutcracker begins at the ballet but tells the sotry of a seemingly wholesome all-America family, whose tranquil life's surface erupted in shocking acts of avarice, theft and murder.The victim was Franklin Bradshaw, Mormon, self-made multimillionare, workaholic. The killer was Bradshaw's grandson, prep school student. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Nutcracker : Money, Madness, Murder-A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1985. The boards are very lightly rubbed on the extremities, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear on the back, bottom edge of the spine, 4 small tears on the top of the spine and front top edge (largest is less than 1/2 inch), the bottom of the spine has small tears/chips, and there is a 1 inch tear on the bottom, front outside corner. Ther is a triangular shaped piece missing onthe letters N and U in the title on the front (about 3/4 inch base by 1/4 inch hight). The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded or price clipped. 444 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall True-crime, murder of Franklin Bradshaw by grandson orchestrted by daughter.. . BCE. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Very Good/Good. True Crime. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DOUBLEDAY, 1985. OOP ~ BOOK CLUB EDITION ~ FINE/FINE ~ This HARD COVER BOOK appears unread, and is in excellent condition. All pages clean and tight. The dj is shiny and unmarred. 436 PAGES. ~~~~~ MB GUARANTEE. THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY BOOK.. ISBN: 0-385-19268-1. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FEMALE OFFENDERS MURDER UNITED STATES SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY TRUE CRIME. ( more information)
Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Nutcracker : Money, Madness, Murder-A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1985. DJ bumped, with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight. Signed by owner on front inside cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. Some shelf wear. Tear at top of front cover. ; 299 . 444 pp . ( more information)
Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Nutcracker: Money, Madness, Murder-- A Family Album
Alexander, Shana
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. Large, heavy book, black cloth spine, dark red boards, gilt lettering very fine on spine, 444 pages. DJ has white background, red blood around title on front and spine, praise on back from Jessica Mitford, Maya Angelou and others. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Nutcracker (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
The Nutcracker
Shana Alexander
Doubleday, 1985-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ has wear and small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Great condition, hardback 1985, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
The Nutcracker
SHANA ALEXANDER
Doubleday. Used - Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Nutcracker
SHANA ALEXANDER
Doubleday. Collectible - Good. Inscribed and signed by the author. Jacket slightly edge worn. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Item is signed ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Nutcracker
SHANA ALEXANDER
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Nutcracker
FREE SHIPPING
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday, 1985. Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition Stated. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-385-19268-1. 444pp..Joins the few extraordinary books that transcend 'true crime' journalism to illuminate the dark recesses of the human mind..the most frightening perhaps are those involving what we think of as wholesome American families who have every advantage who are somehow rent by the most devious, criminal types of murder. Such is this, incredible, sad, but true. ( more information)
Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
NUT CRACKER
ALEXANDER, SHANA
C-0000; BOX B-005-B. NOT SIGNED. STATED FIRST EDITION. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Pres;. ( more information)
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
The Nutcracker
Alexander, Shana
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385192681 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, great cover, no dust jacket,readit. . Very Good. 5/7/1985. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|