|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385237464 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan; Zeini, Hanny El
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385237464 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Jonathan Cott, Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Jonathan Cott, Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Search for Omm Sety: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 2004. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to back cover or spine. Tip of lower right corner of front cover is creased. Cover lifts away from pages slightly.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Search for Omm Sety: a Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City: Doubleday, 1987 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket protected by clear plastic Brodart cover has light edgewear. Cover has slight bumping to spine ends. Binding sound. Text bright, unmarked. Black/white illustrations. Index. 256 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by My Sister's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Search for Omm Sety: A Story of Eternal Love: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan; El Zeini, Hanny (Collaborator)
Doubleday & Company, 1987. Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages - Illustrated throughout. NO writing, marks or tears. 256 pages. . Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Search for Omm Sety : A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan, Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday, 1987. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding secure.. ISBN: 0385237464. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Wraps (Paperback). Shelfworn. Afterlife Omm Sety Ancient Egypt Reincarnation Near-Death Experiences Egyptology Afterlife Egyptian Secrets. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Search for Omm Sety: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. Hard Cover. 0385237464 clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Search for OMM Sety: reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan; El Zeini, Hanny
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1987 edgeworn wrappers, po name inked on inside front wrappers, curled tips. Trade Paperback. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Search for Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan
Doubleday, 1987. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK ( more information) Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan; Zeini, Hanny El
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385237464 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan; Zeini, Hanny El
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385237464 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Foxing. . Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Search for Omm Sety: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan, and El Zeini, Hanny
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1987. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Black illustrated jacket with light edge wear, small closed tear head of spine. Red and black boards with faint wear, lightly bumped bottom corners. Text clean, binding solid and square. 256 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards. 24 cm-8vo. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Jonathan Cott, Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday, 5/19/1987. Hardcover. VeryGood/Good. First edition. Very good hardcover with good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Search for Omm Sety: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan; in collaboration with Hanny El Zeini
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1987 Corners bumpd. Dj is edgeworn, not price clipped, in a new Brodart. 256 pgs.. First Edition Stated. Half Cloth. Very Good -/Good + Dj. Illus. by Photographs. 6.5 x 9.5". ( more information) Offered by Bernardston Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Search for OMM Sety, a Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan in Collaboration with Hanny El Zeini
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1987 Stated First Edition. Previous owner's name on ffep, whitened out. The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is mild wear to the cover. Some chipping to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Search for Omm Sety: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Doubleday. 1st printing,1987. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,256pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,scrapes,chips,yellowing back,dust jacket. bit cocked,light shelfwear. yellowing edges,clean and tight text. a couple of top corners creased. occult. ( more information) Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Search for Omm Sety : A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN:0385237464. Bottom corners bumped. Name & address label on last page.. ( more information) Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Search for Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1987 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 24 cm. Condition very good in red boards with black cloth spine, DJ good with chipping top and bottom edges. "The story of one woman's search for the previous life she led in ancient Egypt, written by a Rolling Stone and New Yorker journalist. ". First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Search for Omm Sety: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan; Zeini, Hanny El
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1987 256pp. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Cigarette burned front cover and a few following pages. Tape on top front and back corners. Covers have minor scuffing/soiling; light creasing and rubbing to corners. Previous owners name on half-title page. Nice reading copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE SEARCH FOR OMM SETY: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, 1987. 1st Edition Octavo, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn dj. 256 pp. including index. 256 indexed pages. A woman who seems able to remember her past life as a servant in Egypt. Trips to Egypt to try and tie memories to available information and places. Fascinating stuff.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Search for Omm Sety
Jonathan Cott, Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday, 1987-05-19. Very Good. Very good DJ. BCE. Clean covers, clean & tight pp, square, sharp corners. Bookplates on inside cover. very sweet copy. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Search for Omm Sety: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Crease down back flap. ISBN: 0385237464. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Path of Light (Hardcover)
The Cosmic Holy Spirit
Dr. Mary Myers Kumara. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** no stated publication date, copyright is by Dr. Mary Myers Kumara, no stated publisher, blue boards, near fine condition, BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED. Hard Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Search for Omm Sety: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1987. Some edge wear, ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee***. Half Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Search for Omm Sety : Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1987. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Search for Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan El Zeini, Hanny
Doubleday, 1987. Hard. VERY GOOD. 1987 HCw/DJ. Stated 1st ed. Mild coverwear to DJ. Perfect bds w/no wear. Clean text. ( more information) Offered by Clevebookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Search for Omm Sety, Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan in Collaboration with Hanny El Zeini
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing at edges and corners. ISBN: 0-385-23746-4. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Search for Omm Sety: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City , NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, 1987. Garden City , NY, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 256pp., index, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth spine on red boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, address label on ffep, otherwise, a cleasn, tight, and unmarked copy. Black unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear. "The story of one woman's search for the previous life she led in ancient Egypt, written by a Rolling Stone and New Yorke . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Search for Omm Sety : Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1987. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Search for Omm Sety: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1987. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-385-23746-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 256 pp. Keywords: Parapsychology; Reincarnation. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Search for Omm Sety: Reincarnation and Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
New York: Doubleday, 1987 256pp, index, map, chronology, bw ills. Minor edge wear to card covers. An excellent affirmation of the studies in near death experiences, reincarnation and psychic phenomenon.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.07)
|
|
35)
|
Search for Omm Sety by Jonathan Cott; Hanny El Zeini
Jonathan Cott; Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday, 1987-05-19. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Search for Omm Sety : A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1987. Fine/Very Good, dust jacket lightly chipped at ends of spine, otherwise nice, no large chips missing.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by B & W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
Jonathan Cott; Hanny El Zeini
Doubleday, 1987-05-19. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. as described, soft bound minor scuffing, isbn:0385237464 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Search for Omm Sety
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co., 1987. 256 pgs., indexed and illustrated with drawings and black and white photographs. Beautifully written account of the life of Dorothy Eady that captures the flavor of life in Ancient Egypt, whether you believe in reincarnation or not. Black illustrated cover with white lettering on front cover and spine. Normal shelf wear, reading crease at hinge, two small creases at edge of front cover.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Greenberry House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Search For Omm Sety
, Cotterell And Morgan
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Fair. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
THE SEARCH FOR OMM SETY: A Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan, in collaboration with Hanny El Zeini
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1987. A brilliant recreation of the two worlds of Dorothy Eady (later known as Omm Sety), who believed she had once been a girl named Bentreshyt in ancient Egypt. Born in England in 1904, Eady went to Egypt in 1933 and lived there until her death in 1981. Cott paints a fascinating portrait of her in Renoir-like dabs of information gathered from her books, articles, letters, and diary, as well as from taped recordings of her conversations, and numerous interviews with those who knew her in this intriguing biography that shuttles like a time machine between the 20th century and 1300 B.C. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0385237464. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. EGYPT ANTIQUITIES OCCULTISM REINCARNATION SETI 1ST KING HISTORY ANCIENT BODY MIND SPIRIT SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Seach for Omm Sety: a Story of Eternal Love
Cott, Jonathan
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1987 Very Good in Good jacket Collectible GoodFIRST EDITION, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|