|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385239351 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 F46 , paperback . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1989 Doubleday Hard Cover . Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Cynthia Garvey
Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Cynthia Garvey
Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
SECRET LIFE OF CYNDY GARVEY, THE
Cynthia Garvey
Doubleday. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia and Meisler, Andy
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Light normal DJ wear; a very nice copy of book. Illustrated. 312 pages.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by UHR Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
CYNTHIA GARVEY
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Cynthia Garvey
Doubleday, 1989-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Almost Like New. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ( more information) Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cindy and Andy Meisler
NY: Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover 1st Edition Stated NF/F 8vo - 312 pp - red bds wht spine Light edge aging else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-385-23935-1 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. The story of marriage to a sports legend, told by the ex-wife of Los Angeles Dodger's first baseman Steve Garvey.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Meisler, Andy; Garvey, Cynthia
NY: Doubleday, 1989 Very clean and tight; slight smudge on front cover; jacket shows some wear and slight discoloration. 312 pp. including epilogue.. First Edition. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Cynthia Garvey
Doubleday, 1989-06-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 First edition, lightly read, DJ very good, pages clean and unmarked, bood binding, packaged carefully and shipped same day with free tracking . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia with Andy Meisler
NY: Doubleday. VG/VG. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-385-23935-1 . DJ White cloth spine and red cover; 8vo; 312 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1989. name on front endpaper, clean copy, BA504053. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 Dust jacket has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. Ex-library with usual markings. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. ** Stated First Edition ** . Good. First Ed.. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
New York: Doubleday. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. 312 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Cynthia Garvey
Doubleday, 1989-06-01. Hardcover. New. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! BCE ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. That home, that marriage, was nearly gone. In the past. Finished. I was living in New York City then, looking for work. I was an unemployed talk show host.. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
Doubleday, 1989. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Type: Ex Library cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean with library insignia.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cyndy
Doubleday, 1989. ISBN: 0-385-23935-1. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Steve Garvey. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey
Garvey, Cynthia; Meisler, Andy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, 1989. That home, that marriage, was nearly gone, In the past. Finished. I was living in New York City then, looking for work.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Secret Life of Cyndy Garvey, The
Garvey, Cynthia
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385239351 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|