Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Power of Myth
by Joseph Campbell ; Bill D. Moyers
ISBN: 0385247737
ISBN-13: 9780385247733
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A series of interviews that Bill Moyers conducted with Joseph Campbell near the end of the scholar's life. They range across his writings and serve as a summing up. Each chapter has a focus on one aspect of myth as reflected in Campbell's writings and each conversation brings out the idea that myths go across time and are present in modern, everyday life.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1988 Edition: 1th edition Size: 8.75 x 11.5 inches Weight: 2.25 pounds Pages: 231
Publisher's Notes
The noted mythologist discusses the relationship of ancient myths to modern life, including discussions of recent heros, tales of love and marriage, the power of myth, and mythic themes.
Other Editions
Similar books

An Open Life
by Joseph Campbell
In the tradition of The Power of Myth, a conversation with Joseph Campbell that distills the mature wisdom and eclectic spiritual thinking of the world-renowned scholar and mythologist.

Mollie's Job
by William M. Adler
Traces the postwar migration of one factory job as it moves from industrial Paterson, New Jersey, to rural Mississippi during the 1960s, to Matamoros, Mexico, in the 1990s, detailing the lives of three women who held the same job in each of the locales.

With These Hands
by Daniel Rothenberg
From Florida to Washington, from California to Maine, farmworkers hand-pick nearly every vegetable and piece of fruit that lands on our dinner tables. Few of them are protected by the labor laws common to every other American worker. Their pay is often stolen by the people who employ them. In the most extreme cases, their employers have been convicted of actually enslaving them. By letting them tell their stories in their own words and based on over three hundred interviews conducted throughout the United States, With These Hands gives us the voices of the men and women who take our food from the ground. In addition, farmers, farm labor contractors, union organizers, government investigators, coyotes, and many others talk about their roles in the world of the migrant farmworker. No one story, no single truth, can adequately express the farmworker's world; With These Hands presents its complexity in vivid and human language.

Portrait of an Artist
by Laurie Lisle
Completely revised and updated, this definitive biography will fascinate Georgia O'Keeffe's fans as well as students of art history and 20th-century cultural historians. 16 pages of photographs.

The Merck Manual of Medical Information
by Merck & Co
Compiled by two hundred renowned medical experts, the internationally acclaimed medical reference includes up-to-date information on heart disease, digestive disorders, cancer, nutrition, AIDS, hormonal disorders, infections, geriatric care, psychiatry, and much more. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385247737 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
good condition, text has been highlighted, shelf wear and corner dings and bendsGood ( more information) Offered by Nellie's HIdden Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Power Of Myth
joseph campbell with bill Meyers
New York,new York: Doubleday, 1988 Doubleday, New York, New York, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Heavy rubbing and edge wear to dust jacket. Book shows general edge wear. previous owners name and other info.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Widespread Bibliomania (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
DoubleDay, May 1, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : Mythology : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill; Moyers, Bill D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 4to 0385247737 Used light shelfwear, 8vo, 231pp.. Keywords: MYTHOLOGY, SOCIAL, SCIENCE, FOLKLORE. ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill; Moyers, Bill D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988 Very light edge soil and thumb creases. Light bottom edge wear. Dj has rubs, indentations, edge creases and edge wear.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 231 Pages. ( more information) Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph with Bill Moyers
New York: Doubleday. 1988. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good, Black. black & white and color illustrations throughout . ( more information) Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall 0385247737 Used. Keywords: MYTHOLOGY, SOCIAL, SCIENCE, FOLKLORE. ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
power of myth
campbell, joseph
Hard Cover. Doubleday 1988. With Bill Moyers. HARDCOVER BOOK CLUB EDITION. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. 231 pp. Soiling upper edge. DJ heavy rubbing, light edge wear. . Book Club. Hb. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Black cloth binding. xix, 231 pp. Several page corners bent. Illustrations. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
power of myth
campbell, joseph
Hard Cover. Doubleday 1988. With Bill Moyers. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph, with Bill Moyers
New York: Doubleday, 1988. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Quarto. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph and Bill Moyers
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Illustrated work by Joseph Campbell and Bill Moyers. Luke Skywalker, Shiva and all aspects of mythology. 231 pages, spine slightly cocked.. ISBN: 0-385-24773-7. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Myth, Joseph Campbell, Mythology, Legend, Symbols, Religion. ( more information) Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph and Bill Moyers
New York: Doubleday. 1988. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. xix, [1], 231, [4] pages. Concise evaluation of mythology (both ancient and modern); based on the PBS television series. Introduction by Moyers. Short tear to DJ. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair to Good Dust Jacket. Very slightly bowed. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Black cloth binding. xix, 231 pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Black cloth binding. xix, 231 pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Power Of Myth
Campbell, Joseph [with Bill Moyers]
NY:: Doubleday. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. BOMC. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385247737. 231 pages; Illustrated. 16 pages in color. ; Small owner's name whited out. Light rub to crown of black dust jacket. Blindstamp.. ( more information) Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. Very Good. Very good DJ. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. BCE. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph with Bill Moyers
New York, New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc, 1988. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. General shelf wear. Rubbing to dust jacket, some scuffing at corners. ISBN: 0-385-24773-7. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated 1st edition. No names, no marks, no stickers. Minor nick on top edge of front of DJ. Binding is tight and square. Pages clean and bright. Careful packaging and Fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
THE POWER OF MYTH
Campbell, Joseph & Moyers, Bill
New York: Doubleday, 1988. This 8.5 x 11 hard cover book has the author's names and title in gold and green lettering on the black dust jacket spine and black/illustrated cover. The Power of Myth is a great summing up of Joseph Campbell's work, sure to stand alongside his two celebrated classics The Hero With A Thousand Faces and The Masks of God. 233 pages. Dust jacket wear and tear on backside. Clean with tight binding. Very Good/Good + condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
POWER of MYTH,With Bill Moyers
CAMPBELL,Joseph
NY: DoubleDay Publishers. Good Cond,Bit Loose In Binding,Cover Corners Bit Wear. 1988. 1st Edition". HARDCOVER. 8x10" Black Clothbnd 235ps Interview Stories..Myth & Modern World; Journey Inward; Sacrifice & Blilss; Hero'S Adventure..Gift Of Goddess,Index . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph and Bill Moyers
New York, New York: Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0385247737. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
POWER OF MYTH
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH/ MOYERS, BILL D
RANDOM HOUSE. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
THE POWER OF MYTH
Campbell, Joseph
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1988. Illustrated in b&w & color. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Name/address stamped on the front endpaper. Some pages have slight underlining in pencil. Solid binding. Clean page edging. Very good corners and bands. Dust jacket has very slight edge wear with no chipping, slight rubbing, and few scratches.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Over 8 1/2'' - 11'' Tall. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. ( more information) Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Power of the Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday. with Bill Moyers. ISBN: 0385247737. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bills Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. Hardcover. Used: very good/used : very good. as pictured and described, very good hardbound with dust jacket, some moisture damage bottom edge otherwise excellent, isbn:0385247737 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Power of Myth (Qty: 2)
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. Hardcover. Used: very good/used : very good. as pictured and described, very good hardbound with dust jacket, minor scuffing to dj cover, isbn:0385247737 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
Doubleday, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club Edition. ISBN:0385247737. Very light wear to book, dust jacket has some rubbed spots, and light wear along edges.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Power of Myth
Joseph Campbell
Doubleday, 1988-05-01. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD CONDITION. BLACK BOARDS, COLOR- BLACK AND WHITE PICTURES 233 PP. WITH INDEX ( more information) Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Power of Myth: Joseph Campbell with Bill Moyers
Flowers, Betty Sue (ed.)
Doubleday, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover. NF/NF-. (Jacket Brodart protected). 233pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Appears unread. Gift quality with minor jacket wear. ( more information) Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The power of myth
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH with BILL MOYERS
New York: Doubleday. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385247737 . Betty Sue Flowers, Editor. 233 pages, 8 color plates, many text illustratio ns, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. 8-1/2 by 11 inches. 1st edition. From the dj: Joseph Campbell, who died on October 31, 1987, was the world's foremost authority on mythology, a preeminent scholar, writer and teacher whose work has had a profound influence on millions. To him, mythology was 'the song of the universe, the music of the spheres.' In The Power of Myth, he and distinguished journalists Bill Moyers offer a brilliant combination of wisdom and wit in conversations that range from modern marriage to virgin births, from savior figures to heroic figures such as Luke Skywalker from Star Wars. . ( more information) Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill; Moyers, Bill D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1988, Very Fine/ Very Fine, BC,Mylar wrapped, 4to,unread, previous owner's name on ffep, also there is some sort of light yellow, tread-like stain on ffep, insignificant, ow--all is clean, tight and bright, a fabulous copy!! 231pgs. ISBN: 0385247737. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Power Of Myth
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH; MOYERS, BILL; FLOWERS, BETTY SUE (EDITOR)
Doubleday, New York: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Explores the common themes that underlie diverse religions of Eastern and Western Culture. ISBN: 0385247737. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; VG Hb. 4to.Cloth Binding, in . Vg+ Dustjacket.. 1988. B.O.M.C. Hardcover. 0385247737 . Colour and b&w illustrations. One of the world's foremost authorities on mythology in interview.; MYTHOLOGY; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 233 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph;Moyers, Bill;Moyers, Bill D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, 1988. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 234pp.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
New York: Doubleday, May 1, 1988 1988. Hardcover. VG/Good. 11.1 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches. Book Club edition Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. Oversize. 231 p., illus. \nAmong his many gifts, Joseph Campbell's most impressive was the unique ability to take a contemporary situation, such as the murder and funeral of President John F. Kennedy, and help us understand its impact in the context of ancient mythology. Herein lies the power of The Power of Myth, showing how humans are apt to create and live out the themes of mythology. Based on a six-part PBS television series hosted by Bill Moyers, this classic is especially compelling because of its engaging question-and-answer format, creating an easy, conversational approach to complicated and esoteric topics. For example, when discussing the mythology of heroes, Campbell and Moyers smoothly segue from the Sumerian sky goddess Inanna to Star Wars' mercenary-turned-hero, Han Solo. Most impressive is Campbell's encyclopedic knowledge of myths, demonstrated in his ability to recall the details and archetypes of almost any story, from any point and history, and translate it into a lesson for spiritual living in the here and now. --Gail Hudson --This text refers to the Paperback edition. \n\nFrom AudioFile\nThose familiar with the six-part PBS series on Joseph Campbell will especially enjoy this audio production. Moyers follows the same format as the TV series: The journalist plies the tuning fork to the teacher's mind, and we listen as Campbell waxes rhapsodic on the hero, the nature of myth, storytelling, the goddess, and finally what we understand of eternity. The dialogue, like the video, is filled with Campbell's wonderful stories and punctuated with illustrative sound clips, ranging from STAR WARS to the Oum prayer of Tibetan monks. This production goes into greater depth than the video text, focusing more on Campbell's exciting ideas than his personality and work. Dialogue, of course, is the best format for ideas, and Campbell's insights into myth and religion are a most refreshing response to our age, so deeply troubled with the clashing voices of religious fundamentalism. Let's listen again to Joseph Campbell. P.E.F. © AudioFile 2003, Portland, Maine-- Copyright © AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to the Audio CD edition. ( more information) Offered by Hornebook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385247737 . Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ; 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.4 Inches; 231 pages; Finally available in a popularly priced,  non-illustrated, smaller-format edition, which is ideal  for the college market and general reader alike,  this extraordinary best-seller is a brilliant  evocation of the noted scholar's teachings on mythology.<br><br><br><i>From the Trade Paperback edition.</i> . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill; Moyers, Bill D
Doubleday, 1988 Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing and light edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385247737 First Edition; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph; Moyers, Bill; Moyers, Bill D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday and Company, 1988 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket With dust jacket,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385247737 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|