Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Zoya
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0385296495
ISBN-13: 9780385296496
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute and desolate. But Zoya is made from strong fiber, and she ascends to stardom with the Ballet Russe. Before Zoya's trials are over, she will live through the Great Depression in New York and see poverty once again. But through it all, Zoya's spirit will prevail.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Delacorte Pr Published date: 1988 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.85 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Against the backdrop of the Russian Revolution and World War I Europe, Zoya, young cousin to the Tsar, flees St. Petersburg to Paris to find safety. Her entire world forever changed, she faces hard times and joins the Ballet Russe in Paris. And then, when life is kind to her, Zoya moves on to a new and glittering life in New York. The days of ease are all too brief as the Depression strikes, and she loses everything yet again. It is her career, and the man she meets in the course of it, which ultimately save her, as she rebuilds her life through the war years and beyond. And it is her family that comes to mean everything to her. From the roaring twenties to the 1980's, Zoya remains a rare and spirited woman whose legacy will live on.
Other Editions
Similar books

Granny Dan
by Danielle Steel
When Granny Dan dies, all that remains is a box wrapped in brown paper, tied with string. Inside is her legacy, her secret past, waiting to be discovered by the granddaughter who loved her but never really knew her.

A Place Called Freedom
by Ken Follett
Sentenced to a life of misery in the Scottish coal mines, twenty-one-year-old Mack McAsh hungers for escape. His only ally: beautiful high-born Lizzie Hallim, who is trapped in her own kind of hell.In 1766, from the teeming streets of London to the infernal hold of a slave ship headed for the American colonies to a sprawling Virginia plantation, two restless young people, separated by politics and position, are bound by their search for a place called freedom....

About Adam
by Stella Cameron

The Butler Did It
by Kasey Michaels
In his five-year absence, the Marquis of Westham returns home only to discover that his enterprising butler has rented out his house to a vast array of tenants, including the lovely debutante Miss Emma Clifford, a force to be reckoned with who refuses to vacate the premises--and his heart. Original.

The Notebook
by Nicholas Sparks
THE NOTEBOOK...is an achingly tender story about the enduring power of love, a story of miracles that will stay with you forever. Set amid the austere beauty of coastal North Carolina in 1946, THE NOTEBOOK begins with the story of Noah Calhoun, a rural Southerner returned home from World War II. Noah, thirty-one, is restoring a plantation home to its former glory, and he is haunted by images of the beautiful girl he met fourteen years earlier, a girl he loved like no other. Unable to find her, yet unwilling to forget the summer they spent together, Noah is content to live with only memories...until she unexpectedly returns to his town to see him once again. Allie Nelson, twenty-nine, is now engaged to another man, but realizes that the original passion she felt for Noah has not dimmed with the passage of time. Yet the obstacles that once ended their previous relationship still remain, and the gulf between their world is too vast to ignore. With her impending marriage only weeks away, Allie is forced to confront her hopes and dreams for the future, a future that only she can shape. Like a puzzle within a puzzle, the story of Noah and Allie is just the beginning. As it unfolds, their tale miraculously becomes something different, with much higher stakes. The result is a deeply moving portrait of love itself, the tender moments and the fundamental changes that affect us all. Shining with a beauty that is rarely found in current literature, THE NOTEBOOK establishes Nicholas Sparks as a classic storyteller with a unique insight into the only emotion that really matters.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385296495 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-29649-5 Small cover stain. Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1988 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-29649-5 Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte, 1988. Slight chipping to jacket.. ISBN: 0385296495. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ROMANCE. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. HARDCOVER, book is stained, edges are stained, cover has shelf wear, book is slightly bent, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER ,dust jacket has slight shelf wear,the pages are uneven, otherwise the book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER ,dust jacket has shelf wear,book has some writing in it,there is a rip on the cover, otherwise the book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0385296495 . 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 446 pages; Against the backdrop of the Russian Revolution and World War I Europe, Zoya, young cousin to the Tsar, flees St. Petersburg to Paris to find safety. Her entire world forever changed, she faces hard times and joins the Ballet Russe in Paris. And then, when life is kind to her, Zoya moves on to a new and glittering life in New York. The days of ease are all too brief as the Depression strikes, and she loses everything yet again. It is her career, and the man she meets in the course of it, which ultimately save her, as she rebuilds her life through the war years and beyond. And it is her family that comes to mean everything to her. From the roaring twenties to the 1980's, Zoya remains a rare and spirited woman whose legacy will live on. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has edgewear. Book Club editionLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte, 1988. Small tear on jacket spine, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0385296495. Hard Cover. New/Very Good. ROMANCE. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. 1988 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former library book. 1988 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Gwinnett County Library System: Literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 1988 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
NY: Delacorte, 1988. Some creases to upper left corner of dj.. ISBN: 0385296495. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
NY: Delacorte, 1988. Very slight lean. NOT LARGE PRINT.. ISBN: 0385296495. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine. Illus. by NOT LARGE PRINT. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1988. Name written on the inside cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover. Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 Some Loosening of pages and binding pulling away from pages,staining on outside edge, Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0385296495 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 446 pages; Against the backdrop of the Russian Revolution and World War I Europe, Zoya, young cousin to the Tsar, flees St. Petersburg to Paris to find safety. Her entire world forever changed, she faces hard times and joins the Ballet Russe in Paris. And then, when life is kind to her, Zoya moves on to a new and glittering life in New York. The days of ease are all too brief as the Depression strikes, and she loses everything yet again. It is her career, and the man she meets in the course of it, which ultimately save her, as she rebuilds her life through the war years and beyond. And it is her family that comes to mean everything to her. From the roaring twenties to the 1980's, Zoya remains a rare and spirited woman whose legacy will live on. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
1988. HB w/slipcover. 1988 HB w/slipcover A4, good Ex-library showing wear Dj in Mylar wrap ISBN: 0-38529-6495. ( more information) Offered by Last Century Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Zoya [Hardcover]
Steel, Danielle
1988 hardcover starting to tan inside cover ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, N. Y.: Delacorte Press c1988. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 446 p. ; 24 cm.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York: Delacorte Press. 1988. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. Owners name and sticker on first page. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1988. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. Book: Very Good. Jacket: Very good. 446 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Here is the story of the October revolution and the infamous night of violence that ended the lavish life of the Romanov court forever...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ( more information) Offered by M C Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/D.J.has wear and little tears in. Much wear, okay reading condition ( more information) Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1988 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1988 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Includes 52 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dustjacket.. 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 446 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
N.Y.: Delacorte, 1988 The adventures of a Russian woman enmeshed in the great events of the 20th century. Fair tan hardcover with gold cloth backstrip, bumped backstrip ends, worn edges, several stains. Good DJ, worn edges, rubbed. Good inside, soiled edges. 446 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1988-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; Light stains on edge. Pages are clean, and unmarked. Ships next business day from Walpole, MA. ( more information) Offered by bulldogbooks8 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, N.Y.: Delacorte Press, 1988 Book is in good condition. Summary: Here is the story of the October revolution and the infamous night of violence that ended the lavish life of the Romanov court forever. Here is the story of Paris under the shadow of the Great War, as emigres and fugitives struggled to survive as taxi drivers, seamstresses, ballet dancers..as poverty and war devastated all Europe, threatening their last safe haven and the world's freedom. Here is the story of the Roaring Twenties in America...of fast cars, furs, flappers, and fabulous homes...of comfort and cafe society--a glittering world that would come crashing down without warning.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Stamp Inside Cover. Edge Wear on Cover and Pages. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Delacorte Press Pub Date: 6/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 446 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 6/1/1988. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1988. 2nd printing. Slight spine roll. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has some slight edge wear, retail price is displayed on flap. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1988. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1988. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book is in excellent condition. It has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Zoya
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 1988 Delacorte Press; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: 1ST page owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 1988 Delacorte; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tear, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296495 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Like New. 1988. Hardcover. CL5-110243004; 1.95 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
ZOYA
STEEL DANIELLE
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1988 HERE IS THE STORY OF PARIS UNDER THE SHADOW OF THE GREAT WAR, HERE IS THE STORY OF THE ROARING TWENTIES IN AMERICA. book has slight spine lean. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Zoya
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust cover missing There is markings on first page otherwise book in good condition ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Zoya
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte Press, June 1, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Zoya
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte Press, June 1, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Zoya (HC/DJ)
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1988. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective bright Dust Jacket, Unclipped Price Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by PORTALES Book Nook (A Family Bookstore - Online since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Zoya
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1988. Number line - 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. ISBN: 0385296495. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. ( more information) Offered by Book Sale Today (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |