Tunnel Vision
by Sara Paretsky
ISBN: 038529932X
ISBN-13: 9780385299329
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
When the body of Deirdre Messenger, wife of a prominent attorney, appears on private detective Vic Warshawski's desk, the cops have a lot of questions. Vic's investigation leads her along a path of slickly concealed domestic abuse and high-level corruption.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"V. I. Warshawski remains an appealing character, a soft-boiled detective who ages with time, who bruises when punched and who still misses her mother....[B]est of all, she gets mad when pushed around or patronized, and goes to work determined to get even."
-- New York Times
"The best of Sara Paretsky's mystery novels....[A]ll of Warshawski's feminist and liberal proclivities are in full boil, propelling a complex and action-filled plot."
-- St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1994 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Stubbornness has landed private eye V.I. Warshawski in big trouble at her Chicago office. With her grand old Loop building set to be razed, shes become a hold-out tenant amid frayed wiring and scary, empty corridors. Then she finds a homeless woman with three kids in the basement, and before she can rescue them, they disappear. Worst of all, shes been implicated in a murder--after the body of Deirdre Messenger, a prominent lawyers wife, turns up sprawled across her desk.V.I., who had volunteered with Deirdre at a womens shelter, suspects her death is linked to a case of upper-class domestic abuse so slickly concealed that the police refuse to believe it. Increasingly at odds with the cops, V.I. is blindly plunging ahead after the truth. And her path may lead to corruption at the highest levels.or deep into the abandoned tunnels beneath Chicagos streets, where secrets are hiding in the dark like a childs--or V.I.'s--worst nightmare.
Other Editions
Similar books

Stray Kat Waltz
by Karen Kijewski
Private eye Kat Colorado has always taken pride in being hard-boiled as they come. Suddenly, after the unsolved murder of a cop hits close to home, she’s pretty vulnerable. Struggling to survive a mind-numbing personal loss, Kat resists taking on a new client: the battered wife of another cop, who’s sure he’s out to kill her. But Sara Bernard won’t let her off the hook, and reluctantly Kat goes back to work. It’s not long before things get ugly. Kat is nearly killed by a stranger trying to scare her off the Bernard case. Then Sara herself survives a murder attempt that ends a friend’s life. Next, she commences a series of mystifying disappearing acts, apparently on the run from her husband. Everybody who knows Sacramento cop Jed Bernard claims he’s the greatest guy in town, a real straight-shooter. It’s clear that somebody’s not on the level—but who? Before she solves the puzzle, Kat goes undercover at a stylish rehab clinic—where getting better is the furthest thing from anyone’s mind…. Wry and affecting, pulsating with suspense and tantalizing mystery, Karen Kijewski’s Stray Kat Waltz is superb work from one of detective fiction’s stellar talents.

Bloody Shame
by
The star of Bloody Waters, Cuban-American private eye Lupe Solano returns in her second case, in which she tries to plumb the connection between the death of her best friend and that of a Cuban rafter.

Blood Shot
by Sara Paretsky
V.I. Warshawski isnt crazy about going back to her old south Chicago neighborhood, but a promise is something she always keeps. Caroline, a childhood friend, has a dying mother and a problem -- after twenty-five years she wants V.I. to find the father she never knew. But when V.I. starts probing into the past, she not only finds out where all the bodies are buried -- she stumbles onto a very new corpse. Now she's stirring up a deadly mix of big business and chemical corruption that may become a toxic shock to a snooper who knows too much.

Till the Butchers Cut Him Down
by Marcia Muller
T.J. Gordon has made millions as a corporate troubleshooter who creates profits and enemies while reviving failed businesses. From the moment he whisks P.I. Sharon McCone off in his helicopter, complaining of threats and sabotage, her life is changed. The trail of his past leads McCone from a Nevada tourist trap to a Pennsylvania steel town.

Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes
by Marcia Muller
Following a trail of death that leads back to the power politics of the fifties, San Francisco P.I. Sharon McCone searches for a killer who built a career on murder.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 038529932X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Tunnel Vision (V. I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. 5/1/1994. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 432 pages. ( more information) Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. As New/As New. PREVOUS OWNER. ISBN:038529932X. 393 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Tunnel Vision
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press; New York, 1994. hardcover. Missing a dust jacket. Very clean and bright inside and out. Very firmly bound. Has no foreign mark. Boards in red and black. Like new. 393p. ( more information) Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Delacorte Press, 1994 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 385 29932 X.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
tunnel vision
paretsky, sara
Hard Cover. Delacorte Press 1994. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Tunnel Vision
Sara Paretsky
New York: Delacorte, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine rubbed slightly otherwise very good.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X First edition, first printing with full number line. X library book. Good condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover. Dust jacket: good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1994 Dj is edgeworn w/ chps & tears at spine, boards have light edgewear, hinges solid, int. tight & clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ scuffed & edgeworn.Light Shelfwear overall. Slight edgewear. No Marks. c08s03 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Some wear to edges of book. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket has very slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing; Box 426 JDHMP. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. As prickly and principled as ever, Chicago's preeminent female PI, V.I. Warshawski, forcefully unravels several knotted mysteries in Paretsky's ( Guardian Angel ) latest complex, satisfying novel. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 038529932X . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; V.I. Warshawski Novels; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 432 pages; Stubbornness has landed private eye V.I. Warshawski in big trouble at her Chicago office.  With her grand old Loop building set to be razed, she's become a hold-out tenant amid frayed wiring and scary, empty corridors.  Then she finds a homeless woman with three kids in the basement, and before she can rescue them, they disappear.  Worst of all, she's been implicated in a murder--after the body of Deirdre Messenger, a prominent lawyer's wife, turns up sprawled across her desk.<br><br>V.I., who had volunteered with Deirdre at a women's shelter, suspects her death is linked to a case of upper-class domestic abuse so slickly concealed that the police refuse to believe it.  Increasingly at odds with the cops, V.I. is blindly plunging ahead after the truth.  And her path may lead to corruption at the highest levels.or deep into the abandoned tunnels beneath Chicago's streets, where secrets are hiding in the dark like a child's--or V.I.'s--worst nightmare. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Tunnel Vision
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. no jacket the one client who is saving her from financial collapse insists that she find his Computer Hacking Son a community service job to keep him out of jail ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Tunnel Vision
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 038529932X. some writing inside of front page.Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. Red boards with black spine and gilt lettering; inscribed with previous owner's initials; no other marks; spine is cocked and cracked at page 104, but still solid; edges os spine are bumped; jacket has multiple chips and cracksand shows some rubbing. Hard Cover. Good to Fair/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
[ Edition: First ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Delacorte Press Pub Date: 5/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 432 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1994. First Edition. HB. Very Good. VG x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj scuffed, pgs clean & tight.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Hardcover - [PARETSKY, SARA] TUNNEL VISION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 038529932x Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine has slight lean, jacket has rubbing..mylar protector. . ( more information) Offered by Paradise Found Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: Stubbornness has landed private eye V.I. Warshawski in big trouble at her Chicago office. With her grand old Loop building set to be razed, she's bec... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Hardcover 432 Pages Publisher: Delacorte Press Publication Date: 5/1/1994 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Tunnel Vision: A V.I. Warshawski Novel
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1994. "Her office building is falling down, the unpaid bills are mounting up. V.I. Warshawski needs a lucrative case and needs it fast. Instead, her most important client demands that she find a community service job to keep his computer-hacking son out of jail. At the same time, V.I. is worried about a homeless family she found in the basement of her office building. Her search for emergency shelter sends her to Home free, a charitable organization for the homeless headed by an old college flame. She's puzzled by Home Free's cold response, and even more troubled when they start giving the runaround to a group of tradeswomen she knows. Hard up for money, V.I. resists investigating Home Free until one of its board members is murdered in the detective's own office. The track she follows leads her to the trail of tormented runaways, abused spouses, and a cynical financial fraud that stretches from Chicago's banks to the halls of Congress. As she nears the dramatic climax of her punishing case, with her emotional and physical resources taxed to the limit, V.I. finds she must choose between her private happiness and her sense of justice...and learns that the hardest questions she must answer are the ones she asks herself." Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar taped to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. DJ with light edge rubbing and surface soiling but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. ( more information) Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
TUNNEL VISION
SARA PARETSKY
New York, New York, U.S.A: DELACORTE PRESS, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 432 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great - some edge rubs and a edge tear or two, corners crisp, some shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. sticker remains on DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, slight edge wear.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994 great book . Hardcover. Very Good./Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Tunnel Vision (Hardcover)
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp front edgepaper. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, a few tears, slight wear to edges.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has just a couple of very small, very light water marks. Book is like new with no faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. V.I. Warshawski Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994 Book Club Edition hard cover, Delacorte, 1994. VG+ in a VG jacket. Name of previous owner on first free end age. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press. 1994. S H Hardbound. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
N.Y, N.Y.: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. . Fine. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 63 chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". 393 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte, 1994. ver good book in very good dj. dj has light scuffing and rubbing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 3rd printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp light shelfwear, small closed tear on corner of front flap ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-385-29932-X. 393 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very smal l amount of edgewear. The DJ is in similar condition, though there is a tiny tear at the bottom of the spine. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-385-29932-X. 393pages. Interior - flawless condition. The black boards and spine have only a very small amount of edgewear, as does the DJ. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994 First printing hard cover, Delacorts, 1994. VG in a VG jacket. A V. I. Washawski mystery. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Dust jacket not price-clipped, no remainder mark, dj has very slight top spine and edge wear, otherwise fine.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Z & Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Tunnel Vision
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. some jacket edge crimp else new the one client who is saving her from financial collapse insists that she find his Computer Hacking Son a community service job to keep him out of jail ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994 1ST PRINTING, Black over red boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
NY: Delacorte, 1994. Other than minor shelf wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Book Club edition. V.I. Warshawski detective/mystery series. Hardcover. Edge on both ends of spine has softened. dj is worn at spine ends and corner tips with flaky appearance and minor tears. Jacket edges showing wear. Crease on rear flap. VG minus / VG minus dj . Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. 038529932. 038529932X VG/VG Dust Jacket. Hardbound . Very Good. 1994. Book Club ed.. ( more information) Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. 038529932. 038529932X VG/VG Dust Jacket. Hardbound . Very Good. 1994. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1994. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. Black and red jacket with in brodart, spine label, Red and black boards with light edge wear, glue residue on end page, ink stamps ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press. Fine/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 038529932X . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529932X Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-385-29932-X. 432 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is light edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|