Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Ghost Country
by Sara Paretsky
ISBN: 0385299338
ISBN-13: 9780385299336
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1998 Size: 6.75 x 10 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 386
Publisher's Notes
Sara Paretskys genius made Chicago private eye V.I. Warshawski a household name. Now the New York Times bestselling author explores an unseen corner of the city she loves. In Ghost Country she has written a parable for the millennium, a powerful, haunting novel of magic and miracles, of four troubled people who meet beneath Chicagos shadowy streets--and of the woman whose mysterious appearance changes all of their lives forever.They come from different worlds and meet at a time of crisis for all of them. Luisa, a drunken diva fallen on hard times, discovers on Chicagos streets a drama greater than any she has experienced onstage. Madeleine, a homeless woman, sees the Virgin Marys blood seeping through a concrete wall beneath a luxury hotel. Mara, a rebellious adolescent cast out by her wealthy grandfather, becomes the catalyst for a war between the haves and have-nots as she searches among societys castoffs for the mother she never knew. As the three women fight for their right to live and worship beneath the hotel, they find an ally in Hector Tammuz, an idealistic young psychiatrist risking his career to treat the homeless regardless of the cost. Tensions in the city are escalating when a mysterious woman appears during a violent storm. Erotic to some, repellent to others, she never speaks; the street people call her Starr. And as she slowly transforms their lives, miracles begin to happen in a city completely unprepared for the outcome. In this extraordinary novel, Sara Paretsky gives voice to the dispossessed, to men and women struggling to bury the ghosts of the past, fighting for their lives in a world hungry for miracles, terrified of change. A magical, unforgettable story of myth and madness, hope and revelation, Ghost Country is Sara Paretsky's most eloquent and ambitious work yet.
Other Editions
Similar books

Stray Kat Waltz
by Karen Kijewski
Private eye Kat Colorado has always taken pride in being hard-boiled as they come. Suddenly, after the unsolved murder of a cop hits close to home, she’s pretty vulnerable. Struggling to survive a mind-numbing personal loss, Kat resists taking on a new client: the battered wife of another cop, who’s sure he’s out to kill her. But Sara Bernard won’t let her off the hook, and reluctantly Kat goes back to work. It’s not long before things get ugly. Kat is nearly killed by a stranger trying to scare her off the Bernard case. Then Sara herself survives a murder attempt that ends a friend’s life. Next, she commences a series of mystifying disappearing acts, apparently on the run from her husband. Everybody who knows Sacramento cop Jed Bernard claims he’s the greatest guy in town, a real straight-shooter. It’s clear that somebody’s not on the level—but who? Before she solves the puzzle, Kat goes undercover at a stylish rehab clinic—where getting better is the furthest thing from anyone’s mind…. Wry and affecting, pulsating with suspense and tantalizing mystery, Karen Kijewski’s Stray Kat Waltz is superb work from one of detective fiction’s stellar talents.

Toyer
by Gardner McKay
Los Angeles. There are two seasons, day and night. Toyer. He is a natural response to Los Angeles. There has never been anything like Toyer, but of course, each time there never is. Each time, the newest cutting-edge lunatic has the same refreshing aspect: he is unimaginable. Maude Garance. She is a doctor, thirty-six years old. Her face is complicated by woven scars of fatigue, she is on the brink of a breakdown caused by a disorder in her patients - Toyer's victims -that she cannot cure. Doctor T. Chief-of-service at Maude's hospital. Married too long to the wrong wife. All he can do now is to love Maude without mentioning it. Sara Smith. A reporter. A story, any story, is sent from God and God has sent her one. Maude dislikes her on sight. Jim O'Land. Sara Smith's boss at the Herald, a man easily followed. He publishes Toyer's thoughts. Unprecedented in journalism, he says, a first. The Uncastables. Three comfortably unemployed actors. Telen Gacey came to Hollywood on a whim and is ready to leave. Peter Matson has star quality but cannot act. Billy Waterland, a would-be comic, ex-gymnast, dreams of stardom. Jimmy O. A pale ginger cat with a direct stare, humble. Maude called him a savior in cat's clothing who'd come to rescue her. She was right. These are the players in Gardner McKay's first novel, Toyer. Their lives intersect and intrude on one another with terrifying results to produce a novel that is as compelling as it is rewarding.

Ulterior Motives
by Terri Blackstock
Sharon Robinson and her daughters find their love, courage, and values challenged as they are swept into a plot of art theft and murder when against Sharon's better judgement, she allows her ex-husband, Ben, to move in with them--along with his wife and children. When Ben tries to clear himself of murder charges, two of the children are kidnapped and held hostage by the real murderer. Detective Tony Danks, from the first two Sun Coast books, battles against time to save the lives of the two girls. He finds himself falling in love with Sharon as her own human impulses battle with her Christian principles.

Ashes to Ashes
by Tami Hoag
Hoag has "set a standard in suspense" ("Atlanta Journal") with five bestsellers in just 20 months. Now she delivers her most gripping page-turner yet, as a city is stalked by a predator born with a taste for murder.

M Is for Malice
by Sue Grafton
"M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California and, uniquely, remains in family hands. Eighteen years ago, one of the sons of the family went missing. Now "M" is for Millhone, hired to trace that missing black sheep. Though Kinsey Millhone succeeds in her search, this prodical son will find no welcome at his family's table. And, in the all-too-common outcome of familial hate "M" winds up standing for murder.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385299338 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ghost Country
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ghost Country
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1998-05-11. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ghost Country
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ghost Country
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0-385-29933-8 . Nice copy with mild shelf wear and jacket with some rubbing and one short edge nick . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ghost Country
PARETSKY, SARA
Delacorte Press, May 11, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998 A fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. Appears unread.. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ghost Country - non mys
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte, 1998. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
GHOST COUNTRY
Sara Paretsky
New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 386 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1998. Copyright 1998. First edition, first printing, slight edge wear, top edge of pages has some indentures and rubbings, no markings in book, not price clipped.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.5 x 6.8 x 10.0 inches. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. in mylar cover. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
NY: Delacorte, 1998. The dust jacket is a bit shelf worn and the corners are rubbed. The bottom corner of one text page is creased. A price has been written in black pencil on the top of the front paste down. The binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. First printing. Fine in a fine, priced dust jacket. A departure from the V.I. Warshawski series, Ghost Country follows the lives of four troubled people who meet beneath Chicago's shadowy streets. . First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Blue Jacket Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte, 1998 Slight lean to spine, faint creasing near top spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
GHOST COUNTRY
PARETSKY, SARA
DELACORTE PRESS, N.Y, 1/30/2007. GOOD+. 1998 FIRST EDITION ADVANCE READING COPY. LIGHT GRAY COVERS WITH BLACK LETTERING. SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 386 PAGES. SLIGHT CURL TO CORNERS. ISBN;0-385-29933-8 ( more information) Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. 1998. First (Number Line w/ 1 present). Hard Cover. Good +. Ex-Library with ffep removed and cracked gutter. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1998 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, edges slightly worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
NY: Delacorte, 1998. Advanced Reading Copy. Fine. ADVANCED READING COPY, 386 p., 8vo wraps; ( more information) Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, Bantam, Doubleday, Dell Publishing Group, Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author 386pp. Like new. ( more information) Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
GHOST COUNTRY
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1998. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good+ . ARC ( more information) Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. L4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on some edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book hassome wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. In this extraordinary novel, Sara Patetsky gives voice to the dispossessed, to men and women struggling to bury the ghosts of the past, fighting for their lives in a world hungry for miracles, terrified of change.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Ghost Country
FREE SHIPPING
Paretsky,Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DELACORTE PRESS, 1998 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Change of pace for the author.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
GHOST COUNTRY
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Sara Paretsky's genius made Chicago private eye V.I. Warshawski a household name. Now, in GHOST COUNTRY, she has written a parable for the millenium, a haunting and powerful novel of magic and miracles, a tale of four troubled people who meet beneath Chicago's shadowy streets--and of the mysterious woman whose sudden appearance during a violent storm changes all of their lives forever. Erotic to some, repellent to others, this woman the street people call Starr never speaks, but begins slowly to transform their lives, and miracles begin to happen in a city completely unprepared for the outcome . Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0385299338. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MODERN LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1998, 1998. Vg in Brodart protected cover.Not a V.I. Warshawski novel. A powerful, haunting novel of magic and miracles, of four troubled people who meet beneath Chigao's shadowy streets-and of the woman whose my sterious appearance changes all of their lives forever.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good+. Illus. by Honi Werner. ( more information) Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
GHOST COUNTRY
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998 386pp: A novel of Chicago but not involving VI Warshawski. A fine, clean and unmarked copy.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Fiine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Mystery. First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-385-29933-8. MYSTERY. ( more information) Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.14)
|
|
33)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. A parable for the millennium, a powerful, haunting novel of magic and miracles, of four troubled people who meet beneath Chicago's shaddowy streets--and of the woman whose mysterious appearance changes all of their lives forever.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
GHOST COUNTRY
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte, 1998. Near fine (some very light spotting on a few page edges, barely visible) in very fine dust jacket. A departure from Paretsky's V.I. Warshawski mysteries: a mysterious woman becomes the catalyst for change among a few homeless women in Chicago. INSCRIBED by author on title page.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Barbara Bilson, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 in dust jacket. Signed by Author. Signed First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. H. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press, 1998-05-11. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed. First edition, signed by author on title page.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. ( more information) Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Ghost Country
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. Collectible-Very Good. Publisher: Delacorte Press Date of Publication: June 1998 Binding: Paperback Edition: First Edition Condition: Collectible-Like New. ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Ghost Country
Sara Paretsky
Delacorte, 1998, 1998 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy. Presentation by the author on title page. "Kristin, with good wishes Sara Paretsky." Gorgeous copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Sara Paretsky's genius made chicago private eye V.I. Warshawski a household name.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998 First edition/First printing. Signed by author on title page. Book is F - minor shelf wear, light pencil notations on FFEP; dust jacket is F - minor shelf wear.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by West Side Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385299338 Fine . Fine. 1998. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York: DELACORTE PRESS, 1998. this is a first edition signed copy of Ghost Country by Sara Paretsky in very good condition.. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION. HARDBOUND. Very Good/Very Good. 6.5x9.5. Novel. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385299338 Speckled boards, dark grey spine; matching speckled endpapers. Illustrated dust jacket. 386+ pp. Spine extrems creased; small gouge in front board top edge; one bumped corner; faint shelf-rubbing along board bottom edges. Boards and interior are clean, tight and bright. DJ, protected in Demco, has faint wear at corners; else FINE. Very nice signed copy, overall. . Fine. 1998. First Edition/First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Landmark Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385299338 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Ghost Country
Paretsky, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, numbered row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 386 pp. SIGNED by Author. Book has light rubbing at top & bottom of spine, one page is creased. DJ has light rubbing on corners & bottom of spine, a wrinkle at bottom front of DJ, and rear inside flap of DJ has two creases. A departure from her acclaimed V.I. Warshawski mystery series, this novel presents a new Paretsky and a different Chicago. In the shadowy streets below Chicago's Loop, a homeless woman believes that the blood of the Virgin Mary is seeping through a crack in a concrete wall. This glowing novel of hope and redemption tells what happens when the concrete wall becomes central in the lives of a disparate group of people.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|