Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Gai-Jin
A Novel of Japan
by James Clavell
ISBN: 0385310161
ISBN-13: 9780385310161
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1993 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 3.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Malcolm Struan, the heir to the most powerful English trading company in the Orient, finds his fate intertwined with that of a beautiful young French woman. By the author of Shogun.
Other Editions
Similar books

Wild Jasmine
by Bertrice Small
She lived and loved with fierce abandon, surrendering to the deepest pleasures of passion . . . Princess Yasaman had been blessed with rapturous beauty, fierce intelligence, and an innocent sensuality that captivated two formidable men -- her scheming half brother, Salim, and her loving husband, Prince Jamal. But her days of bliss and nights of steamy passion were shattered when Jamal was murdered, and Yasaman feld to England and the court of James II. Calling herself Jasmine, there she would be reunited with her gloriously beautiful mother, Velvet, and her grandmother, the legendary Sky O'Malley de Marisco . . . #1 bestselling author Bertrice Small has outdone herself with this long-awaited sequel to THIS HEART OF MINE. WILD JASMINE is a novel of high romantic adventure that spans two continents, taking us from exotic seventeenth-century India to the scandalous court of James Stuart -- two enticing worlds teeming with colorful characters and consuming desire . . . .

Silk
by Linda Chaikin
Adventure and romance on India's northern frontier in the late 1700s, an exotic land of tropical beauty and majestic wildlife. Coral Kendall, heiress to a silk plantation in India, shuns the scorn of the wealthy Kendall dynasty and adopts an orphaned boy--an "Untouchable" from the bottom of the rigid Hindu caste system--only to have him abducted from her by Indian soldiers.

Cloud Of Sparrows
by Takashi Matsuoka
Transporting us to a world of samurai and geishas, ninjas and Zen masters, Cloud of Sparrows is a mesmerizing saga of nineteenth-century Japan. Published to worldwide acclaim, Takashi Matsuoka’s debut unites a fascinating cast of characters, including the prophetic Lord Genji; his infamous lover, Heiko; and American missionary Emily Gibson. When foreign ships threaten to destroy the Shogun’s homestead near Edo Bay, Genji’s closest circle must flee to the spectacular Cloud of Sparrows Castle, a journey bristling with danger and spies. Making their way through the snow-covered landscape, the anxious band of swordsmen and spiritualists must face Genji’s most controversial prophecy. Cloud of Sparrows evokes powerful scenes of wonder and sorrow, secrecy and revelation, vengeance and love. The questions, discussion topics, and author biography that follow are intended to enhance your reading of Takashi Matsuoka’s Cloud of Sparrows . We hope they will enrich your experience of this captivating novel. CLOUD OF SPARROWS An Epic Novel of Japan Takashi Matsuoka

Fudoki
by Kij Johnson
A tortoishell cat whose family is destroyed in a fire that devastated most of the Imperial City embarks on a remarkable journey in search of her identity and soul, attracting the attention of ancient gods who transform her into Kagaya-hime, a woman-warrior. By the author of The Fox Woman.

Beauvallet
by Georgette Heyer
What happens when a pirate falls in love with his captive? During her return to Spain with her father, the lovely Dona Dominica de Rada y Sylva is horrified when their ship is set upon by pirates. Far worse is her discovery that their captor isn't just any pirate -- he is the notorious Sir Nicholas Beauvallet, an Englishman with a scandalous reputation for plundering Spanish ships. But Dominica's pride braces her determination to be no one's hostage . . . I should have been easy for Sir Nicholas. It was, after all, just another ship. But instead, Sir Nicholas finds himself captivated by Dominica's dark beauty and indomitable courage. After returning his captives to their homeland, Sir Nicholas vows to win the heart of the Spanish beauty. It could be his riskiest venture yet -- and one that promises a treasure greater than any other . . .
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385310161 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. Red and black hardcover with gilt lettering on spine; text is clean and tight with some soiling on edges; dustjacket has some chips and cracks. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 *1993 Delacorte First Edition*Hardcover without DJ in Very Good condition. No writing. IDXB297 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Hardcover with dustcover, shows very little ware, good reading copy. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Gai-Jin: a Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed; front hinge cracked.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Gai-Jin [Hardcover]
Clavell, James
(S) some spots on the edges and cover --slight yellow tint--library markings--first inside cover page removed ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1993 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Signatures on first page. Some rubbing on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Small water stain on side of pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Condition: Good HB w/pictorial cover HARDBACK 0385310161 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Previous Owners name inside cover, small tears on dustcover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Good Condition Hardcover,with no dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1993 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte, 1993. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition 1993 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has edgewear with small edge tears. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte, 1993. Hard Cover. GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition Ex-Library (with markings) 1993 Dust jacket nicely protected in mylar wrap (library style) and has some edgewear. Solid binding. Several library stamps. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 sticker on dust cover edge, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Gai-Jin : A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. Hardcover with dj, dj has edgewear, fading & scuffing and is in genrally poor condition; book has small soil mark on page bottom, otherwise book is clean, tight & undamaged. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0385310161 . Good in good dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1038 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0385310161 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2.1 x 9.5 x 6 Inches; 1038 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Inside top of D/J & book water stain, not visible on exterior . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 HARDCOVER TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. VG/VG . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Gai-jin
Clavell, James
NY: Delacorte Press, 1993. Jacket: Very Good. Measures 5-3/4 By 8-1/2. Very nice copy. Map of early Japan on first page. Not an Ex-Library Book. "Grand in scope and scale, filled with the richness and passion of two great histories coming together, Gai-jin is the long-awaited 6th novel in James Clavell's magnificent Asian Saga. Sweeping back to the enigmatic and elusive land of his best-selling Shogun, he weaves an extraordinary tale of. . ." (Exerpt from front flap).. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1993 Book is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Gai-Jin [Hardcover] by Clavell, James
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1993 HC. Book is in good condition but DJ is not. It is intact but very poor condition. Shipping confirmation.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. ( more information) Offered by Balderdashbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
New York: Delacorte Press. 1993. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1993. Red boards with black spineand gilt lettering; clean and tight, no marks; bookplate with previous owner's name on endpage; bad bump to top edge of front cover, causing slight crease; some minimalshelf soil to edges; jacket has some little wrinkles atedgesand shows light rubbing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Gai-jin
Clavell, James
N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....The pages has faint moisture stain and ripples....Heavy book.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cvoer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1993. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 1152 pages.. ISBN: 0385310161. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. JAPAN FICTION. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 Book and Dust Jacket in Good condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! Price marked inside. . Good. 1993-04-01. ( more information) Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Includes map, 62 Chapters, List of Principle Characters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 1038 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. 1993. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in good condition ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear including tears.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
GAI-JIN
James Clavell
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0385310161. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - Historical. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Gai-Jin
CLAVELL, JAMES
Delacorte Press, April 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Gai-Jin
CLAVELL, JAMES
Delacorte Press, April 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
Delacorte Pr, June 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. 19th century ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Gai-Jin
CLAVELL, JAMES
Delacorte Press, April 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press, April 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1993. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Book is tight, clean, crisp and bright.. ISBN: 0385310161. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. JAPAN FICTION HISTORY. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Worn. Book in great condition except worn jacketThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
Delacorte, 1993. 1038 clean tight pp ith re endpapers & sharp corners. Jkt has 27.50 on flap; a closed tear; discount sticker on front.. 1st Ptg Per Number Chain. Red Bds & Black Sp HB. Near Fine/Very Good. 9.5 High. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. ( more information) Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
clean pages, tight binding, cover has moderate wear, no jacket--116B21106h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Gai Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte 1993 first edition hardback slightly edgeworn dust jacket a good clean read copy. novel general 1033 pages. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Good. Good condition, good dj. ( more information) Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
New York NY: Delacorte Press, 1993 slightly shelfworn dustjacket; inked price on front end-page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Gai-Jin
James Clavell
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
GAI-JIN
James Clavell
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. very lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0385310161. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - Historical. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
GAI-JIN
James Clavell
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. lightly rubbed, lower rear corner bumped - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0385310161. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - Historical. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Gai-Jin
Clavell, James
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385310161 The book is in very good condition. The dust cover shows normal signs of wear. All pages are clean and tight., jacket: Very Good . Very Good. 1993-04-01. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|