Harrington Street
by Jerry Garcia
ISBN: 0385313535
ISBN-13: 9780385313537
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1995 Size: 9 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.05 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The cultural icon and rock musician offers a look at his early history on Harrington Street in San Francisco.
Similar books

Come As You Are
by Michael Azerrad
Nirvana came out of nowhere in 1991 to sell nearly five million copies of their landmark album Nevermind, whose thunderous sound and indelible melodies embodied all the confusion, frustration, and passion of the emerging Generation X. Come As You Are is the close-up, intimate story of Nirvana -- the only book with exclusive in-depth interviews with bandmembers Kurt Cobain, Krist Noveselic, and Dave Grohl, as well as friends, relatives, former bandmembers, and associates -- now updated to include a new final chapter detailing the last year of Kurt Cobain's life, before his tragic suicide in April 1994.

Route 666
by Gina Arnold
Kurt Cobain and his band Nirvana are simply the hottest phenomenon to spring forth in the early '90s and are setting the tone for what's sure to be a raucous and riveting end to the century. Here a personal friend of the band looks at the rise of Nirvana and their effect on American youth culture.

Backstage Passes & Backstabbing Bastards
by Al Kooper
Frank, funny, and illuminating reminiscences about the life and lively adventures of the legendary Al Kooper, and many other of rock 'n' roll's greatest stars, fill these tell-all pages. Kooper continues to produce music and tour with his band. 60 illustrations.

Paul McCartney
by Barry Miles
Based on hundreds of hours of exclusive interviews with author Barry Miles, and complete access to McCartney's own archives, this is Paul McCartney in his own words. It is a history from the inside of one of the greatest songwriting partnerships of the century. It's the private life of a man made public property--a Beatle--by the age of 21. It's the trajectory of the most popular pop group in history, from beginnings to break-up. It's a chronicle of the 60s by the man at the center of the storm. It's music, drugs, women, money, madness, the Maharishi, art, love, peace, and bitterness. Beginning to end, it's the story as never told before. There have been countless words written--and not a few sung--about Paul McCartney. In "Many Years from Now", he sets the record straight.

Playing in the Band
by David Gans
Memorializing the death of Jerry Garcia, this updated edition of the bestselling book about the Grateful Dead offers a fascinating, highly readable report on this onging experiment on collective creativity--the cultural phenomenon that hasn't lost its steam for more than 30 years. "Serious fun is what the Grateful Dead is up to, and that's what this book is about".--Mickey Hart. Photos.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0385313535 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia Jerry
Delacorte Press, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry and Deborah
New York, New York: Delacorte, 1995 Gift quality, no notable flaws.. First Edition First Printing. Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Garcia, Jerry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Picture Book. ( more information) Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Minimal Wear Present. 0385313535 Hardcover Glossy in Great Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000013234 _ . Fine. 1995. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
Garcia, Jerry
New York: Delacorte 1995 First Edition 1st printing unpaginated, 8 5/8 x 9 /14, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, book is in excellent condition, fine in nearly fine dj (a little light handing wear & a very tiny ding or scratch on spine panel) ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very light all-around wear. Dustjacket with price intact. No remainder mark on page block or inscriptions of any kind. ( more information) Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995 This is a cool hardcover book in nice dust jacket. There are so much illustration going on that it is almost hard to say whether anyone wrote on the dust jacket, though I doubt it probably Jerry Garcia wrote on it and they published it just this way. A lively vivid book with a slight loosening to the dust jacket. Fine and good.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York: Delacorte Press. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-385-31353-5 drawings by author unpaginated, "A chronicle of dubiously acquired personal history" . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995, 1995 ISBN: 0385313535 nr fine in nr fine dj. Nice clean tight copy by the leader of the Grateful Dead.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Givens Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.50 x 0.75 x 9.00. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0385313535. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995 a solid copy; dustjacket has only 1/4" closed tear to top of spine; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 9". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
GARCIA, JERRY
New York: DELACORTE, 1995. HB - 1st. edition - FINE/FINE - A chronicle of dubiously aquired personal history - Beautifullly illustrated and lavishly produced - THE Dead-head dreambook!!!. ISBN: 0-385-31353-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st. Edition - Autobiography - Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1995. HARDCOVER. DJ has a tear on one edge; "An Anecdotal personal history" in words and pictures by Jerry Garcia, up to when he turned age 10; . ( more information) Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995 Thumbed and gently shaken but tight. DJ shows minor rubbing but a couple small closed tears. . 1st. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DELACORTE PRESS, 1995 FINE IN FINE DUSTJAKET-FIRST EDITION. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. a small chip out of the dj at the bottom of the spine. ISBN: 0-385-31353-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GRATEFUL DEAD MUSICAL GROUP MUSIC ROCK. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Delacorte Press, 1995. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.5 x 9 x 0.75. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Unpaginated pages. . ISBN: 0385313535. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
NY: Delacorte Press. 1995. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill.; 24 cm. an anectdotal personal history in words and pictures ( more information) Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. OOP ~ 1st Printing ~ FINE/VERY GOOD *FLAWS: Dj has VERY MINOR SHELVING wear.* Text pages are clean & crisp. Dj is shiny, intact. Thanks for considering my book! ~ ~ ~ ~ Rock musicians -- United States -- Biography. : Rock musicians. ISBN: 0-385-31353-5. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. GRATEFUL DEAD MUSICAL GROUP MUSIC. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
Garcia, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1995 PAGES UNNUMBERED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. PICTORIAL JACKET WITH RED SPINE. PRICE CLIPPED FROM JACKET.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by JERRY GARCIA. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia,Jerry
New York: Delacorte, 1995 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. Blue paper over boards with red cloth binding. Long gift note on front pastedown. Unpaginated. Richly illustrated throughout. Dust jacket offered in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Small 4to. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. "A chronicle of a dubiously acquired personal history!" Book is in fine shape, with the only defect being a very light scuffing on the dust jacket. This is the memoir of a musical and counter culture revolutionary, presented here with many of his own illustrations! Order now and party with Jerry like it's 1969!. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. ( more information) Offered by Joe Girardi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Harrington Street
GARCIA, JEROME ("JERRY")
Delacrte Press, New York: November 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. An anecdotal personal history in words and pictures of the celebrated musician. A work "full of my ANECDOUBTS. Like things to do with my relatives, my family, the block I grew up on, the things that scared me (animals), the discovery of fire, you know, things like that. I've written to age 10. ISBN: 0385313535. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry, Illustrated by Illus. By Author
New York. Delacorte, 1995. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. unpaged. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York: New York: Delacorte Press, 1995, 1995. Hard Cover. VG/VG. unpaged, sticker iinside back cover. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
harrington street
garcia, jerry
Hard Cover. Delacorte Press 1995. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
GARCIA, Jerry
NY: Delacorte, 1995. First Edition. Not paginated. Thin hardcover. Illustrated. Photos. Fine in Fine dustjacket in protective glassine. ISBN: 0385313535 ( more information) Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York: Delacorte. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. 0385313535 . Tight clean unmarked book in bright dj. ; 8.5 x 9.5" . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
Garcia, Jerry:
New York,: Delacorte Press, 1995. PERFORMING ARTS, MUSIC, BIOGRAPHY, ROCK AND ROLL HALL OF FAME.8 5/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Unpaginated (78 pages). "An Anecdotal Personal History" in words and color pictures by Jerry Garcia (1942 - 1995) lead guitarist and vocalist of the psychedelic rock band, THE GRATEFUL DEAD.. Jerry died with the completion of this book in sight. He wanted "every page to be different, exciting, full of surprises". The publisher writes that "It was all there for us, from Jerry, and the book seemed to come together almost by itself under our hands...We feel profoundly privileged to have walked with Jerry along Harrington Street far enough to be able to bring his sights and sounds to you." And, now its your turn to enjoy it ! // Psychedelic endpapers. Tiny crack along hinge inside boards. Purple boards with marroon fabric spine. Small stain from water (or other liquid) at spine ends. Interior fine. / Dust Jacket has small red stain from the liquid at the top of inside spine. Not visible on exterior. Very small edgewear. In mylar protective cover.. ISBN: 0385313535. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +++. Performing Arts, Music, Harrington Street, "An Anecdotal Personal History" in Words and Pictures By Jerry Garcia (1942-1995), GRATEFUL DEAD, Psychedelic Rock Band,, Lead Guitarist. Vocalist,. ( more information) Offered by AKRAN Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. A surprisingly talented artist. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - FIRST PRINTING with full number line - from private collection - not price clipped - no markings no major defects - very light agewear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information) Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. clean and bright pages, minimal shelf and corner wear, minimal wear to DJ edges,. First Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Twice Turned Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry NY
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Like New/Like New in Mylar. 1995. Hard Cover. 0385313535 out of print . ( more information) Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Harrington Street
FREE SHIPPING
Garcia,Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DELACORTE PRESS, 1995 A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
HARRINGTON STREET
FREE SHIPPING
Garcia, Jerry (Jerome J.)
NY: Delacorte Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus by the author. 72pp; illus throughout in color. Garcia calls this book "auto-apocrypha, full of my anecdotes" about his childhood in San Francisco in the 1940s. 9.25" x 8.5". ( more information) Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
N Y: Delacort Press, 1995 book and dustjacket are both clean and bright with no chips tears or creases.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. Large 8vo. ( more information) Offered by King Bee Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
New York, New York, USA: Delacorte Press Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc. , 1995 An anecdotal personal history of the early life of Jerry Garcia in words and pictures by Jerome J. Garcia. " It's Auto-Apocrypha, full of my Anecdoubts". A head-tripping, stream of consciousness autobiography of growing up in San Francisco, California. F/NF Quarter-bound blue paper with red cloth backstrip. Blue metallica lettering on front and spine. Psychedelic endpapers. Slight age toning and dampstaining of DJ edges. Bleedthrough of red ink on bottom of spine. Published posthumously.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jerry Garcia, Deborah Koons Garcia, Henry Grossman . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1995. VG+/VG+. "An Anecdotal Personal History in words & pictures.". Quarter Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Garcia, Jerry. 8vo square. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Harrington Street
FREE SHIPPING
Garcia, Jerry with notes by Deborah Koons Garcia
New York, New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. Book was in process before and published three months after Garcia's death. Illus. in color and B&W. An autobiography and compilation of Garcia's art, drawings, thoughts. Unpaginated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jerry Garcia. ( more information) Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Harrington Street
Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. First Printing with full number line - from private collection - not price clipped - no markings no major defects - very light agewear - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information) Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995. VG+/VG+, hc, light rubbing on dj covers, color illustrations throughout called "'An anecdotal personal history' in words and pictures". Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995. The book is in as new/never been read condition, it is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is flawless. Unpaginated. An anecdotal personal history in words and pictures by the lead singer of the Grateful Dead, published posthumously.. First American Edition. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Harrington Street: An Anecdotal History in Words and Pictures
Garcia, Jerry
New York: Delacorte Press. 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. A fantastical, dreamlike autobiography by Garcia, including sketches and drawings. A bright, clean copy. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. ISBN 0-385-31353-5 ( more information) Offered by Warwick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Harrington Street ( Anecdotal Personal History in Words & Pictures ) A Chronicle of Dubiously Acquired Personal History
Garcia, Jerry, Beautiful Decorated Endpapers, Illustrated in Color, DJ Design By Robin Arzt, Phil Rose, Brenden Hitt , Photos, Art By Grateful Dead Frontman Jerry Garcia
Delacorte Press NY, 1995. HBDJ, November , 1995, 1st ediiton, #1 Intact in Number Line, F/F, Unpaginated, No markings, solid clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry (1942-1995)
New York : Delacorte Press, 1995. 1st Edition. Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Garcia, Jerry (1942-1995). Rock musicians --United States --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
Delacorte Pr. Hardcover/pub. 1995/Gd. condition - "An Anecdotal Personal History" in words and pictures by Jerry Garcia ... (AE25973z). ( more information) Offered by Infospec (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
NY: Delacorte Press, 1995. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Long Live Deadheads! Take a long, strange trip when you delve into this fabulously illustrated and written book. The Grateful Dead's Jerry Garcia not only penned this autobiography but also illustrated it. Full of Jerry's drawings and writings, it's a cross between an autobiography and a diary. It's an account of Jerry's life and loves, from Harrington Street, where he lived with his maternal grandparents, to the turbulent sixties and later, when he became the elder spokesman for the everyman and the idols of millions. The perfect gift for the deadhead in your family.. First Edition- First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
N.y.: Delecorte Press, 1995. book is misshapen on front right edges due to shelf wear. It is a good copy, no marks, etc. . First Edition. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
USA: Delacorte Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Garcia, Jerry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by B.SOTR Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Harrington Street
Garcia, Jerry
NY Delacorte Press 1995.. fine/fine. The autobio. mussings, notes,jottings,sketches & artwork in full color by the late Dead founder & singer. Very attractive. 1st printing edition. Binding is bds.cl.w.dj.. ISBN: 0385313535. ILLUSTRATED BOOKS AND ROCK 'N' ROLL GRATEFUL DEAD MUSIC AUTOBIOGRAPHIES. ( more information) Offered by Cinemage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|