Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0385319568
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Long Road Home

by Danielle Steel


ISBN: 0385319568
ISBN-13: 9780385319560
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Young Gabriella Harrison knows nothing but pain at the hands of her monstrously abusive mother until her father abandons the family, and Gabbie is sent to be raised in a convent. There Gabbie learns about love from the sisters, and even decides to join the order herself-but her plans are short-lived. Gabbie falls in love with a priest who commits suicide rather than live in the secular world, and Gabbie is expelled into the streets of New York. As Gabbie attempts to create a place for herself in the outside world, she learns a great deal about life, herself, and the past that haunts her.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Delacorte Pr
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.5 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 397

Publisher's Notes

Bestselling novelist Danielle Steel takes us on a harrowing journey into the heart of Americas hidden shame in a novel that explores the power of forgiveness, the dark side of childhood, and one womans unbreakable spirit.From her secret perch at the top of the stairs, Gabriella Harriman watches the guests arrive at her parents lavish Manhattan townhouse. At seven, she knows she is an intruder in her parents party, in her parents life. But she cant resist the magic. Later, she waits for the click, click, click of her mothers high heels, the angry words, and the pain that will follow. Gabriella already knows to hide her bruises, certain she is to blame for her mothers rage--and her fathers failure to protect her. Her world is a confusing blend of terror, betrayal, and pain. Her parents aristocratic world is no safeguard against the abuse that knows no boundaries, respects no person, no economic lines. Gabriella knows that, try as she might, there is no safe place for her to hide.Even as a child, her only escape is through the stories she writes. Only writing can dull the pain of her lonely world. And when her parents marriage collapses, Gabriella is given her first reprieve, as her father disappears, and then her mother abandons her to a convent. There, Gabriellas battered body and soul begin to mend. Amid the quiet safety and hushed rituals of the nuns, Gabriella grows into womanhood in a safe, peaceful world. Then a young priest comes into her life. Father Joe Connors never questioned his vocation until Gabriella entered the confessional and shared her soul. Confession leads to friendship. And friendship grows dangerously into love. Like Gabriella, Joe is haunted by the pain of his childhood, consumed by guilt over a family tragedy, for which he blames himself. With Gabriella, Joe takes the first steps toward healing. But their relationship leads to tragedy as Joe must choose between the priesthood and Gabriella, and life in the real world where he fears he does not belong, and cannot cope. Exiled and disgraced, and nearly destroyed, Gabriella struggles to survive on her own in New York. There she seeks healing and escape through her writing again, this time as an adult, and her life as a writer begins. But just when she thinks she is beyond hurt, Gabriella is once again betrayed by someone she trusts. Brought to the edge of despair, physically attacked beyond recognition and belief, haunted by abuse in her present and her past, she nonetheless manages to find hope again, and the courage to face the past. On a pilgrimage destined to bring her face-to-face with those who sought to destroy her in her early life, she finds forgiveness, freedom from guilt, and healing from abuse. When Gabriella faces what was done to her, and why, she herself is free at last. With profound insight, Danielle Steel has created a vivid portrait of an abused child's broken world, and the courage necessary to face it and free herself from the past. A work of daring and compassion, a tale of healing that will shock and touch and move you to your very soul, it exposes the terror of child abuse, and opens the doors on a subject that affects us all. The Long Road Home is more than riveting fiction. It is an inspiration to us all. A work of courage, hope, and love.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345329732
Final Payments
by Mary Gordon

After eleven years of devotion to her father, Isabel Moore suddenly finds herself with what most of us dream of: a chance to create a totally new existence. Witty, brave, intelligent, and passionate, she sets out to conquer the world. She is supported by the loving encouragement of two old school friends, rapidly becomes involved with two men -- and then discovers that before she can grasp the present she must make her final payments to the past.

0679424768
Time Regained/a Guide to Proust
by Marcel Proust

The final volume of In Search of Lost Time chronicles the years of World War I, when, as M. de Charlus reflects on a moonlit walk, Paris threatens to become another Pompeii. Years later, after the war's end, Proust's narrator returns to Paris, where Mme. Verdurin has become the Princesse de Guermantes. He reflects on time, reality, jealousy, artistic creation, and the raw material for literature - his past life. This volume also includes the indispensable Guide to Proust, an index to all six volumes of the novel. The final volume of a new, definitive text of A la recherche du temps perdu was published by the Bibliotheque de la Pleiade in 1989. For this authoritative English-language edition, D. J. Enright has revised the late Terence Kilmartin's acclaimed reworking of C. K. Scott Moncrieff's translation to take into account the new French editions.

0374181136
Flesh and Blood
by Michael Cunningham

Flesh and Blood follows the Stassos family through four generations, as it is transformed by ambition, love, violence, and accumulating history. Constantine Stassos, a Greek immigrant, marries Mary Cuccio, an Italian-American girl, and they have three children, each fated to a complex life.

0312080824
Charles Dickens' Great Expectations
by Charles Dickens



0582419476
Great Expectations
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0385319568 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

NY: Dell Distributing, 1998. PON on ffep.. ISBN: 0385319568. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine-. NEW YORK N Y FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31956-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31956-8 Corner bumped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

New York: Delacorte, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31956-8 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31956-8 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. Used - Like New. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0385319568 . Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket Very nice USED ITEM, light shelf wear, CLEAN TEXT inside, ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Used hardback with some shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0385319568 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.58 x 9.45 x 6.36 Inches; 408 pages; Bestselling novelist Danielle Steel takes us on a harrowing journey into the heart of America's hidden shame in a novel that explores the power of forgiveness, the dark side of childhood, and one woman's unbreakable spirit.<br><br>From her secret perch at the top of the stairs, Gabriella Harrison watches the guests arrive at her parents' lavish Manhattan townhouse.  At seven, she knows she is an intruder in her parents' party, in her parents' life.  But she can't resist the magic.  Later, she waits for the click, click, click of her mother's high heels, the angry words, and the pain that will follow.  Gabriella already knows to hide her bruises, certain she is to blame for her mother's rage--and her father's failure to protect her.  Her world is a confusing blend of terror, betrayal, and pain.  Her parents' aristocratic world is no safeguard against the abuse that knows no boundaries, respects no person, no economic lines.  Gabriella knows that, try as she might, there is no safe place for her to hide.<br><br>Even as a child, her only escape is through the stories she writes.  Only writing can dull the pain of her lonely world.  And when her parents' marriage collapses, Gabriella is given her first reprieve, as her father disappears, and then her mother abandons her to a convent.  There, Gabriella's battered body and soul begin to mend.  Amid the quiet safety and hushed rituals of the nuns, Gabriella grows into womanhood in a safe, peaceful world.  Then a young priest comes into her life.  <br><br>Father Joe Connors never questioned his vocation until Gabriella entered the confessional and shared her soul.  Confession leads to friendship.  And friendship grows dangerously into love.  Like Gabriella, Joe is haunted by the pain of his childhood, consumed by guilt over a family tragedy, for which he blames himself.  With Gabriella, Joe takes the first steps toward healing.  But their relationship leads to tragedy as Joe must choose between the priesthood and Gabriella, and life in the real world where he fears he does not belong, and cannot cope. <br><br>Exiled and disgraced, and nearly destroyed, Gabriella struggles to survive on her own in New York.  There she seeks healing and escape through her writing again, this time as an adult, and her life as a writer begins.  But just when she thinks she is beyond hurt, Gabriella is once again betrayed by someone she trusts.  Brought to the edge of despair, physically attacked beyond recognition and belief, haunted by abuse in her present and her past, she nonetheless manages to find hope again, and the courage to face the past.  On a pilgrimage destined to bring her face-to-face with those who sought to destroy her in her early life, she finds forgiveness, freedom from guilt, and healing from abuse.  When Gabriella faces what was done to her, and why, she herself is free at last.  <br><br>With profound insight, Danielle Steel has created a vivid portrait of an abused child's broken world, and the courage necessary to face it and free herself from the past.  A work of daring and compassion, a tale of healing that will shock and touch and move you to your very soul, it exposes the terror of child abuse, and opens the doors on a subject that affects us all.  <i>The Long Road Home</i> is more than riveting fiction.  It is an inspiration to us all.  A work of courage, hope, and love. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Long Road Home (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 Hardcover - [STEEL, DANIELLE] LONG ROAD HOME . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press, 1998 Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover and dust jacket. No highlighting or writing. The pages may have a little yellowing. Clean. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. Hardcover. Fine. Book. (more information)

Offered by Detailed Expressions (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Long Road Home, The
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 397pp. former owner's Rx label on front free endpaper. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) El Largo Camino a Casa/ Long Road Home (Best Seller)
Danielle Steel

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. The edges are dirty and this book smells musty. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) El Largo Camino a Casa/ Long Road Home (Best Seller)
Danielle Steel

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid but no longer tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press Hardcover. Unknown. 0385319568 New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
25) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [acceptable] includes small tears and creases COVER: [good] clean with typical user and shelf wear . SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
26) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
27) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
28) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. 1998. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
29) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1998. 1st printing. CLEAN BOOK - NOW IN PROTECTIVE BRODART CLEAR JACKET COVER.. ISBN: 0385319568. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK N Y FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Mint condition. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
31) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Non price-clipped DJ has touch of edgewear. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
32) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998. Non price-clipped DJ has touch of edgewear. Several titles in list of previous books by author are highlighted otherwise interior is fine.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
33) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

London: Book Club Associates. Very Good/Very Good. 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0385319568 Hardback BCA edition, Black hardcover with gilt lettering to spine. GREAT condition. SAME DAY POSTAGE FOR ORDERS RECEIVED BEFORE 12 NOON - CHECK OUT OUR LISTINGS AT PURPLE-BOOKS ON THIS SITE . (more information)

Offered by Purple-Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
34) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
35) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 S31 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. USED - May have shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
37) THE LONG ROAD HOME
STEEL, DANIELLE

DELACORTE PRESS, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DELACORTE PRESS, 1998 NF/NF HARDCOVER IN A DUSTJACKET. NY DELACORTE PRESS (1998) 1ST ED.. Hard Cover. Very Good/ (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) The Long Road Home [Hardcover] by Steel, Danielle
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Delacorte Press Date of Publication: April 1, 1998 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-385-31956-8 Book in good condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Very Good. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. Book club edition. DJ scuffed. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Condition - DJ Very Good - Has date on inside front flypage - Ships within 24 hours 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bestselling novelist Danielle Steel takes us on a harrowing journey into the heart of Americas hidden shame in a novel that explores the power of forgiveness, the dark side of childhood, and one womans unbreakable spirit.From her secret perch at the top of the stairs, Gabriella Harriman watches the guests arrive at her parents lavish Manhattan townhouse. At seven, she knows she is an intruder in her parents party, in her parents life. But she cant resist the magic. Later, she waits for the click, click, click of her mothers high heels, the angry words, and the pain that will follow. Gabriella already knows to hide her bruises, certain she is to blame for her mothers rage--and her fathers failure to protect her. Her world is a confusing blend of terror, betrayal, and pain. Her parents aristocratic world is no safeguard against the abuse that knows no boundaries, respects no person, no economic lines. Gabriella knows that, try as she might, there is no safe place for her to hide.Even as a child, her only escape is through the stories she writes. Only writing can dull the pain of her lonely world. And when her parents marriage collapses, Gabriella is given her first reprieve, as her father disappears, and then her mother abandons her to a convent. There, Gabriellas battered body and soul begin to mend. Amid the quiet safety and hushed rituals of the nuns, Gabriella grows into womanhood in a safe, peaceful world. Then a young priest comes into her life. Father Joe Connors never questioned his vocation until Gabriella entered the confessional and shared her soul. Confession leads to friendship. And friendship grows dangerously into love. Like Gabriella, Joe is haunted by the pain of his childhood, consumed by guilt over a family tragedy, for which he blames himself. With Gabriella, Joe takes the first steps toward healing. But their relationship leads to tragedy as Joe must choose between the priesthood and Gabriella, and life in the real world where he fears he does not belong, and cannot cope. Exiled and disgraced, and nearly destroyed, Gabriella struggles to survive on her own in New York. There she seeks healing and escape through her writing again, this time as an adult, and her life as a writer begins. But just when she thinks she is beyond hurt, Gabriella is once again betrayed by someone she trusts. Brought to the edge of despair, physically attacked beyond recognition and belief, haunted by abuse in her present and her past, she nonetheless manages to find hope again, and the courage to face the past. On a pilgrimage destined to bring her face-to-face with those who sought to destroy her in her early life, she finds forgiveness, freedom from guilt, and healing from abuse. When Gabriella faces what was done to her, and why, she herself is free at last. With profound insight, Danielle Steel has created a vivid portrait of an abused child's broken world, and the courage necessary to face it and free herself from the past. A work of daring and compassion, a tale of healing that will shock and touch and move you to your very soul, it exposes the terror of child abuse, and opens the doors on a subject that affects us all. The Long Road Home is more than riveting fiction. It is an inspiration to us all. A work of courage, hope, and love. Very Good Condition - DJ Very Good - Has date on inside front flypage - Ships within 24 hours 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. 1998. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear to book. Nice tight binding; pages are crisp and clean. Edge wear and edge tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a book club edition. Includes 26 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". 397 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 free USPS tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book &amp; dj in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $2.02
Add to cart 
47) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 4/1/1998. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
48) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press. 1998. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
49) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Fine APPEARS BRAND NEW.. ISBN: 0385319568. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
50) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319568 Foxing on the pages. text on the flyleaf. jacket is worn. pages are stiff. . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
52) The long road home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. A portrait of an abused child's broken world and the courage necessary to face it and free herself from the past. Like new.. Hard Cover. Like new/Like new. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) The long road home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. A portrait of an abused child's broken world and the courage necessary to face it and free herself from the past. Very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
54) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
55) The long road home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. A portrait of an abused child's broken world and the courage necessary to face it and free herself from the past. Like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
56) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
57) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
58) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edges On DJ are Shelf Worn, Text is Clean, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
59) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Spine Slanted, Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
60) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to corners and edges, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
61) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Nameplate Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
62) Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edges Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
63) The Long Road Home [Hardcover]
Steel, Danielle

Hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, Previous owners initials otherwise clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 27B (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) The Long Road Home [Hardcover]
Steel, Danielle

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--89G260407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. New. 1998. Hardcover. CE1-110240738; 1.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) The Long Road Home
Danielle Steel

Delacorte Press. New. 1998. Hardcover. DF2-110245836; 1.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
67) THE LONG ROAD HOME
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press. Fair in Very Good Dust Jacket 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1.58 x 9.45 x 6.36 Inches; Black hard cover and Gold lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are lightly aging with light damping to bottom page edges. Dust jacket with very light rubbing to top and bottom. ; 408 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. DJ torn in a couple of places. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-385-31956-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 397 pp. First printing. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) The Long Road Home
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1998 1st Edition; Minor Shelf Wear; Sticker Residue on Front of DJ. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) The Long Road Home
STEEL, DANIELLE

Delacorte Press, April 1, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)