Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0385474547
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe


ISBN: 0385474547
ISBN-13: 9780385474542
Format: Paperback

Summary

Things do indeed fall apart in the mid-20th-century world of West Africa when the British colonize the country, disrupting the ancient ways of life that have provided meaning and structure for the inhabitants of a rural Ibo village. The hero of the story is Okonwo, a revered community leader and the character Achebe frequently uses as a kind of "Everyman"-the brave tribesman who tries to cling to old ways in the face of encroaching western civilization. In this novel, Okonwo represents the rich traditional culture of the tribe, while his son Nwoye is attracted to the changes brought by the Europeans. Achebe's novel is a classic of African literature, suffused with his recognition of the losses that have accompanied the Europeanization of his homeland.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Mr. Achebe draws a fascinating picture of tribal life among his own people at the end of the nineteenth century...A vivid imagination illuminates every page, and his style is a model of clarity. This novel genuinely succeeds in presenting tribal life from the inside."

   -- Times Literary Supplement

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Anchor Books
Published date: 1994
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 209

Publisher's Notes

This is Chinua Achebes classic novel, with more than two million copies sold since its first U.S. publication in 1969. Combining a richly African story with the author's keen awareness of the qualities common to all humanity, Achebe here shows that he is "gloriously gifted, with the magic of an ebullient, generous, great talent." -- Nadine Gordimer

Other Editions

Similar books


0679737413
At Play in the Fields of the Lord
by Peter Matthiessen

Set in the South American jungle, this thriller follows the clash between two misplaced gringos--one who has come to convert the Indians to Christianity, and one who has been hired to kill them. Now the basis for a major motion picture.

0394564782
A Way in the World
by V.S. Naipaul

Integrates examples of British and Spanish imperial history in the Caribbean with a study of the postcolonial experience to reveal the baffling complexities of human inheritance and identity. By the author of A Bend in the River.

0394280431
Remembering Babylon
by David Malouf



0060953462
The Grass Is Singing
by Doris Lessing

Set in South Africa under white rule, Doris Lessing's first novel is both a riveting chronicle of human disintegration and a beautifully understated social critique. Mary Turner is a self-confident, independent young woman who becomes the depressed, frustrated wife of an ineffectual, unsuccessful farmer. Little by little the ennui of years on the farm work their slow poison, and Mary's despair progresses until the fateful arrival of an enigmatic and virile black servant, Moses. Locked in anguish, Mary and Moses--master and slave--are trapped in a web of mounting attraction and repulsion. Their psychic tension explodes in an electrifying scene that ends this disturbing tale of racial strife in colonial South Africa. The Grass Is Singing blends Lessing's imaginative vision with her own vividly remembered early childhood to recreate the quiet horror of a woman's struggle against a ruthless fate.

0385474555
No Longer at Ease
by Chinua Achebe

The story of a man whose foreign education has separated him from his African roots and made him parts of a ruling elite whose corruption he finds repugnant. More than thirty years after it was first written, this novel remains a brilliant statement on the challenges still facing African society.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0385474547 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor Books, 1994. Paperback. Poor. 209 pp. Book is intact and perfectly readable, but it looks llike a small child went a little crazy with a pen in a few pages! (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anchor, 1994 Ink name on inside front cover. Few ink notes on a few pages. Shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
4) Things Fall Apart
Chinua Achebe

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
5) Things Fall Apart
Chinua Achebe

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
6) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
7) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua0

Anchor Books, 1994 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
9) Things Fall Apart : A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor, 1994. 209pp. Notation BEP, wear, yellowing.. Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anchor Books. 1994. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Edge wear and bumped corners and spine edges. Reading wear to wraps. Ink marking throughout text. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
11) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anchor Books. 1994. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. Edge wear and bumped corners and spine edges. Reading wear to wrap. Highlighting throughout text. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
12) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994. Older cover design. Slight spine lean, corner bump, a little cover soiling, a couple of dents to rear cover, handling creases to the front cover, some soiling to the ffep, and other moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) THINGS FALL APART
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor Books. Very Good-. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0385474547. Used in wraps. Earlier version of the cover. A clean, tight reading copy. Minor bumping to the corners and edges, shallow creases to the front cover and first few pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages. (more information)

Offered by Ciaokatz Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Cover is worn, and has creases. Pages look great.No marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! (more information)

Offered by Recycled Pages Inc (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
15) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Very Good. The cover is in good condition and has minimal wear. The pages look excellent and have no marks or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! (more information)

Offered by Recycled Pages Inc (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
16) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor Books, 1994-09. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Name inside front cover.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) THINGS FALL APART
ACHEBE, CHINUA

RANDOM HOUSE. 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Things Fall Apart: A Novel [Paperback]
Achebe, Chinua

Softcover Edition, different cover, same ISBN otherwise cover and text are clean, unmarked, usable. Ship Fast! (more information)

Offered by CPK Sales (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light Edgewear (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 28)
Chinua Achebe

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $5.23
Add to cart 
24) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.31
Add to cart 
25) Things Fall Apart
Chinua Achebe

Anchor Books (IBH) ,1959 ,New York . Paperback . . . ISBN: 0385474547 . (more information)

Offered by Manohar Book Service (India)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
26) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor. September 1994. Paperback. Very Good. One of Chinua Achebe's many achievements in his acclaimed first novel, Thin gs Fall Apart, is his relentlessly unsentimental rendering of Nigerian trib al life before and after the coming of colonialism. First published in 1958 , just two years before Nigeria declared independence from Great Britain, t he book eschews the obvious temptation of depicting pre-colonial life as a kind of Eden. Instead, Achebe sketches a world in which violence, war, and suffering exist, but are balanced by a strong sense of tradition, ritual, a nd social coherence. His Ibo protagonist, Okonkwo, is a self-made man. The son of a charming ne'er-do-well, he has worked all his life to overcome his father's weakness and has arrived, finally, at great prosperity and even g reater reputation among his fellows in the village of Umuofia. Okonkwo is a champion wrestler, a prosperous farmer, husband to three wives and father to several children. He is also a man who exhibits flaws well-known in Gree k tragedy: Okonkwo ruled his household with a heavy hand. His wives, espec ially the youngest, lived in perpetual fear of his fiery temper, and so did his little children. Perhaps down in his heart Okonkwo was not a cruel man . But his whole life was dominated by fear, the fear of failure and of weak ness. It was deeper and more intimate than the fear of evil and capricious gods and of magic, the fear of the forest, and of the forces of nature, mal evolent, red in tooth and claw. Okonkwo's fear was greater than these. It w as not external but lay deep within himself. It was the fear of himself, le st he should be found to resemble his father. And yet Achebe manages to ma (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $5.52
Add to cart 
27) Things Fall Apart : A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor, 1994 Light Reading Wear/ Name Inside Cover/ No Writing or Highlighting on pages/ Diff Cover Art. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
28) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. softbound/no dj. as pictured and described,very good softbound, some marks and creases, isbn:0385474547 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
29) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor Books, 1994. Clean, tight, unmarked copy.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Thomas' Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Very Good. Excellent condition, witn no creases or marks to cover. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
31) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
33) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. Almost like new. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
34) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York: Random House, 1994. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge wear. ISBN: 0385474547. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
35) Things Fall Apart: A Novel

Things Fall Apart: A Novel ASIN: Condition: Used - Very Good Condition Note: highlighting throughout . Very Good. Paper. (more information)

Offered by Books Abound (United States)
Price: $6.57
Add to cart 
36) THiNGS FALL APART
CHINUA ACHEBE

ANCHOR BOOKS. NEW. (more information)

Offered by RANVIR22BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.57
Add to cart 
37) Things Fall Apart
ACHEBE, CHINUA

Anchor Books, New York: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. Achebe's masterpiece regarding the destruction of traditional life in Nigeria. A simple story of a "strong man" whose life is dominated by fear and anger. "Chinua Achebe is gloriously gifted with the magic of an ebullient, generous, great talent." - Nadine Gordimer ISBN: 0385474547. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
38) Things Fall Apart
ACHEBE, CHINUA

Anchor Books, New York: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. Achebe's masterpiece regarding the destruction of traditional life in Nigeria. A simple story of a "strong man" whose life is dominated by fear and anger. "Chinua Achebe is gloriously gifted with the magic of an ebullient, generous, great talent." - Nadine Gordimer ISBN: 0385474547. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
39) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new softcover - no crease at spine, no markings, no major defects - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
40) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 light shelfwear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
41) Things Fall Apart: A Novel [Paperback]
Achebe, Chinua

One crease to cover, else light wear only. General Fiction section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
42) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 209 pages. Book shows slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
43) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

Good; 1994. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Anchor Books/Doubleday; NY; Twenty-Sixth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. New. Clean, Unmarked Copt, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items (more information)

Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York: Anchor Books, 1994 Text has some writing/highlighting and a name inside front cover. Cover has some minor shelf wear with a crease across lower front corner.. Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
46) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York: Anchor Books, 1994 Some writing/highlighting may be contained.. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
47) Things Fall Apart (Qty: 98)
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor Books. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.40
Add to cart 
48) THINGS FALL APART
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor Books, 1994. . Trade paperback. . Very good condition. . A classic of modern African literature. This was recently named as one of the 12 best African books of the 20th century by a panel of 16 African scholars at the Zimbabwe International Book Fair. 209 pp. plus a glossary of Ibo words. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
49) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994 209 pages. Book in new condition from my store inventory. The classic story of Okonkwo, a man who struggles to keep his footing, his balance in a changing world.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
50) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor, 1994. New soft cover. 209 pages. Beautifully written, poignant story of the changes brought by colonialism in Nigeria. Some shelfwear and slight bending from storage.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
51) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York: Anchor Books. Trade paperback,fine condition(like new). (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.53
Add to cart 
52) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by PricelessinVirginia (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
53) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Chinua Achebe

Very Good. Fast Shipping from Ohio! (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
54) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Chinua Achebe

Very Good. Fast Shipping from Ohio! (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
55) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Chinua Achebe

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $8.21
Add to cart 
56) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 999)
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor, 01-Sep-1994. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081009090840G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $8.42
Add to cart 
57) THINGS FALL APART
Achebe, Chinua

New York, NY: Anchor Books / Doubleday. Very Good Condition. 1994. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-385-47454-7 Fifth printing. 209, [5] pages. Orange pictorial wrappers (trade paperback). Glossary of Ibo words and phrases. Classic African novel set in an Ibo village in Nigeria. "Chinua Achebe's first novel portrays the collision of African and European cultures in people's lives. Okonkwo, a great man in Igbo traditional society, cannot adapt to the profound changes brought about by British colonial rule. Yet, as in classic tragedy, Okonkwo's downfall results from his own character as well as from external forces." "The 1958 novel chronicles the life of Okonkwo, the leader of an Igbo (Ibo) community, from the events leading up to his banishment from the community for accidentally killing a clansman, through the seven years of his exile, to his return. Addresses the problem of the intrusion in the 1890s of white missionaries and colonial government into tribal Igbo society, and describes the simultaneous disintegration of its protagonist Okonkwo and of his village. The novel was praised for its intelligent and realistic treatment of tribal beliefs and of psychological disintegration coincident with social unraveling. THINGS FALL APART helped create the Nigerian literary renaissance of the 1960s.". (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.38
Add to cart 
58) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 144)
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $9.53
Add to cart 
59) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 159)
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $9.64
Add to cart 
60) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 141)
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $9.86
Add to cart 
61) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
ACHEBE, CHINUA

Anchor, 1994 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
62) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. New. as pictured and described,brand new softbound, gift condition, isbn:0385474547 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
63) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. New. as pictured and described, softbound in gift condition, isbn:0385474547 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
64) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Like New. Paperback- This book is a stated First Anchor Books edition! All pages and binding are tight! Cover is Very Good! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
65) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor, 1994. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1994 • New and free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $10.31
Add to cart 
66) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor, 1994. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1994 • New and free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $10.31
Add to cart 
67) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor, 1994. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1994 • New and free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $10.31
Add to cart 
68) THINGS FALL APART
ACHEBE, CHINUA

RANDOM HOUSE. 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $10.84
Add to cart 
69) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $10.90
Add to cart 
70) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
71) Things Fall Apart (Qty: 2)
Achebe,Chinua

Random House, 1994. Paper. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by University Press Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
72) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994 a new copy. Lit. Trade Paper. New. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
73) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1994 a new copy. Lit. Trade Paper. New. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
74) Things Fall Apart
Steiner, Rudolf & Chinua Achebe

Astor-Honor Inc. New. 1959. Paperback. 9780385474542 . New Store Stock.; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
75) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Nachdr.: Random House Inc., 1994. Kartoniert / Broschiert. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Price: €8.31 ($11.19)
Add to cart 
76) Things Fall Apart
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor, 1994. Trade Paperback. NEW~NEVER BEEN READ TRADE PAPERBACK. 50th Anniversary Edition. NEW~NEVER BEEN READ TRADE PAPERBACK. 50th Anniversary Edition. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
77) Things Fall Apart: A Novel (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Achebe, Chinua

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385474547 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.38
Add to cart 
78)