Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0385498241
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Not a Day Goes by

A Novel

by E. Lynn Harris


ISBN: 0385498241
ISBN-13: 9780385498241
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A handsome ex-football player with a trail of broken hearts behind him meets a femme fatale who's a rising Broadway star. They fall in love, plan marriage, and find themselves facing more than they bargained for, including some unsavory reminders of their pasts. E. Lynn Harris's sixth novel combines his usual mix of easygoing entertainment with valid insights into love in the modern world.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 271

Publisher's Notes

A commitment-shy sports agent and an up-and-coming Broadway femme fatale believe they have met their match in each other, but their forthcoming nuptials are threatened by a comeuppance from the past.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060184957
Pride, Prejudice and Jasmin Field
by Melissa Nathan

It starts as a lark for Jasmin Field, the charming, acerbically witty columnist for a national women's magazine. She joins a host of celebraties gathering in London to audition for the season's most dazzling charity event: a one-night only stage production of Jane Austen's immortal Pride and Prejudice , directed by and starring the Academy Award -- winning Hollywood heartthrob Harry Noble. And nobody is more surprised than Jasmin herself when she lands the lead of handsome Harry's love interest, Elizabeth Bennet. But things start to go very wrong very quickly. Ms. Field's delicious contempt for the arrogant, overbearing Harry Noble goes from being wicked fun to infuriating. Her brief moment of theatrical glory looks as if it's going to be overshadowed by the betrayal of her best friend, the disintegration of her family and the implosion of her career. And suddenly she can't remember a single one of her lines. But, worst of all, Harry Noble -- who, incidentally, looks amazing in tight breeches -- has started to stare hard at Jazz with that sort of a glimmer in his eyes... Fresh, wild, wonderfully romantic and absolutely hilarious, Pride, Prejudice and Jasmin Field is Jane Austen as the great lady herself never imagined it.

0452282268
Le Mariage
by Diane Johnson

Frenchwoman Anne-Sophie, her American fiancT, a pair of American antique dealers, and a member of the local gentry combine to detail the theft of a valauble illuminated manuscript, but while on their search for the missing treasure, they are challenged by a murder, a disappearance, a wrongful arrest, and other comedic mishaps. Reprint.

0736908757
Amanda
by Debra White Smith



0440509238
Spin Cycle
by Sue Margolis

Her husband left her for another man. Her boyfriend may be cheating. Her mother’s got a secret. Is everyone having great sex but Rachel? Lately, stand-up comic Rachel Katz’s life has begun to resemble a not-so-funny comedy routine — the kind where nobody laughs and everybody inches toward the door. It began when her husband cheated ... with another man. Now she’s raising a ten-year-old son who’s fixated on Barbra Streisand and wondering if her dentist boyfriend — who won’t stop flossing long enough to make love to her — is having an affair. Enter Matt Clapton, a wickedly sexy washing machine repairman who likes Rachel’s jokes and makes her feel like a woman for the first time in ages — maybe in her entire life. With her mother busy planning a wedding Rachel isn’t sure she wants, her son dead set on inviting Barbra to the reception, and the groom-to-be in South Africa, working on someone else’s oral hygiene, the question is: What’s she going to do about it? Especially when fame and fortune beckon in a comedy contest that could put her on the map ... and change her life forever. Spin Cycle tells a wickedly funny, shamelessly erotic story of lovers and liars, exes and children, parents and other strangers. This hip and hilarious new novel by the acclaimed author of Neurotica introduces a heroine who never loses her sense of humor and who discovers, somewhere between the rinse and spin cycles, that love — and laughter — can truly conquer all.

0743418166
Good in Bed
by Jennifer Weiner

Humiliated to discover that her ex-boyfriend has been chronicling their former sex life in a series of articles called "Loving a Larger Woman" in a popular women's magazine, pop-culture journalist Cannie Shapiro embarks on an adventure-filled odyssey as she confronts her losses, makes peace with the past, and comes to terms with herself, her dreams, and her goals in life. A first novel.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0385498241 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hard cover with dust jacket, both in very good condition. The cover and page edging are slightly soiled, but inside, the pages are clean. 271 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0385498241 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.05 x 7.83 x 5.4 Inches; 271 pages; Welcome to the irresistible world of E. Lynn Harris...<br><br>He is a devilish and handsome ex-football player, now a rising sports agent at one of the hottest firms in the country. Irrepressible and dangerously alluring, John "Basil" Henderson has a history with women (and a few men). Basil is the consummate guy's guy: a commitment-phobe gadfly known for a double-edged magnetism that has the ability to thrill--and wound. <br><br>She is the uncompromising Yancey Harrington Braxton, an up-and-coming Broadway star who oozes charm and bleeds ambition. Young, beautiful, and dangerously crafty, Yancey is prepared to do whatever she must to get what she wants. A femme fatale who has left more than a few brokenhearted men in her wake, Yancey is intrigued and besotted by Basil.<br><br>Both believe that in each other they've finally met their match. <br><br>A lavish wedding is planned, and the ultimate power couple plans to spend their lives in holy matrimony. But just before the nuptials, fate and a little comeuppance from the past threaten the happy couple's future.<br><br>Masterful storyteller E. Lynn Harris takes the reader on a delicious ride into the mischievous lives of two very unforgettable characters. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 7/18/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 271 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 7/18/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 271 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 A good reading copy only. 2000 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2000 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 7/18/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 271 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
21) Not a Day Goes by
Harris, E Lynn

Doubleday Books, 2000. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 a little tearing to dj . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
23) Not a Day Goes by: A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. clean text. tight binding. small tear on front dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
24) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday Near Fine/Near Fine, clean and tight copy. Literature/Fiction. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
27) Not a Day Goes by: A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 2000 271 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
28) Not a Day Goes By [Hardcover]
Harris, E. Lynn

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, looks nice overall. 35D (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. Hardcover. Good. Former Library book still in good condition, some library remanants, appearance good, jacket in plastic, great solid book (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 18 July, 2000. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
32) Not a Day Goes by: A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000 Great book in like new condition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
33) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
34) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2000 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket, very light shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
35) Not a Day Goes by: A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. Small dent to bottom edge of front board but otherwise mint, unread and unopened.. ISBN: 0385498241. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN:0-385-49824-1. ISBN: 0385498241. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. AFRO AMERICANS FICTION HUMOROUS PSYCHOLOGICAL ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY ACTRESSES. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
37) Not a Day Goes By
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is a stated First edition - First Printing with a full number line in Very Good condition! No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
38) Not a Day Goes By : A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2000. very straight and square; dust jacket lightly scuffed; otherwise, "as new" condition!; . Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) Not A Day Goes By
HARRIS, E. LYNN

Doubleday, New York: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ISBN: 0385498241. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
40) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2000. Some light shelfwear.. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
41) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
42) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.67
Add to cart 
43) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
44) NOT A DAY GOES BY
Harris, E. Lynn

New York: Doubleday, 2000 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
45) Not a Day Goes by
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday, New York, 2000 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 271 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A very nice copy of the First Printing of the First Edition protected in a new Brodart cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Eliabooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) NOT A DAY GOES BY
Harris, E. Lynn

New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. A commitment-shy sports agent and an up-and-coming Broadway femme fatale believe they have met their match in each other, but their forthcoming nuptials are threatened by a comeuppance from the past. . (more information)

Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
47) Not a Day Goes By [Hardcover] by Harris, E. Lynn
E. Lynn Harris

Doubleday, 2000-07-18. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $8.01
Add to cart 
48) NOT A DAY GOES BY
Harris, E.Lyyn

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 2000. This 5"x7.5" hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dj with multi color lettering on the front and spine of the dj. 271 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
49) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

NY: Doubleday, 2000. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
50) Not a Day Goes By : A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2000. Price inside dustcover: $19.95 - With Not a Day Goes By, E. Lynn Harris's legions of devoted fans will cheer the return of John Basil Henderson and Yancey Harrington Braxton, two of the most fascinating characters from his previous blockbuster, Abide with Me. There's more to Basil than meets the eye. At first glance, he's an attractive, devil-may-care former football player who's carving out a name for himself in the ruthless world of sports agenting. But Basil has a past that's left its scars -- along with a history with women (and a few men) -- until he meets his match in ambitious diva-in-training Yancey Harrington Braxton. Committed to advancing her career in Broadway at any price, Yancey -- who's desperately searching for the adulation she never received from her absent mother -- finds solace not only in her acting career, but also in Basil's arms. When Basil proposes to Yancey (at opening night in Las Vegas, no less), one thing is clear: Their wedding will be one of the most talked-about of the century. Unfortunately, however, it's not for the reasons that both think. What happens when Yancey, with the help of her suddenly interested mother, discovers the indiscretions of her beloved? In a twist on the old adage, she gets both mad and even. Her past, however, isn't unblemished, and when an old beau arrives with startling news, her carefully planned life is thrust into tumultuous upheaval. As Yancey and Basil's "perfect" love is called into question, they wonder: How can you promise to share the rest of your life with someone you barely even know and can't trust? Not a Day Goes By is E. Lynn Harris's unforgettable journey into the lives of two extraordinary characters. With his hallmark themes of identity, sexuality, friendship, and family, Harris will thrill and ignite his fans' imaginations as he always has.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
51) Not A Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. A fine black hardcover and a fine dustjacket. "Children's" written small on front free end paper. 1st edition 2000. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
52) Not a Day Goes By : A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. First Edition (stated). Hardbound. 7 3/4" X 5 1/2" 0385498241 First Edition (stated) / First Printing / No. string 1-10 / 271pgs / Clean and Very tight copy / Almost as new. . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) Not A Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Light shelf wear to the book and jacket. ISBN: 0-385-49824-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
54) not a day goes by
harris, e. lynn

Hard Cover. Doubleday 2000. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
55) Not A Day Goes By
Illustrated, Harris

New York: Anchor Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $10.30
Add to cart 
56) NOT A DAY GOES BY : A NOVEL
HARRIS, E. LYNN

RANDOM HOUSE. 2000. 1ST. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
57) NOT A DAY GOES BY
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: DOUBLEDAY, 2000. OOP ~ 3Rd Printing ~VG/VG ~ *FLAWS: Dj has MINOR SHELVING wear. Erased area on ffep.* Text pages are clean & tight. Cover is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~ Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. ISBN: 0-385-49824-1. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY AFRO AMERICANS. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
58) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2000. 1st printing.. ISBN: 0385498241. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
59) Not a Day Goes By (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
60) Not a Day Goes By (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.46
Add to cart 
61) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 Excellent condition, hardback 2000, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, read it . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.89
Add to cart 
62) Not a Day Goes By
Harris, E. Lynn

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385498241 First Edition; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.55
Add to cart 
63) Not a Day Goes by: A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. First edition and first printing of this collectable. Hardback with color illustrated dustcover. Pages, edging and cover are clean and unmarked. 269 pages. The author takes the reader on a delicious ride into the mischievious lives of two unforgettable characters. . 1st Edition/ 1st Press. HARD BOUND. Collectible/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
64) Not a Day Goes by: A Novel
Harris, E. Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. 2000 Doubleday FIRST edition **SIGNED** on the title page. In AN/AN/S MINT condition with no wear at all.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Brenbooks (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
65) Not a Day Goes By
E. LYNN HARRIS

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart