The Rotation Diet
by Martin Katahn
ISBN: 039302315X
ISBN-13: 9780393023152
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
Presents a revolutionary diet for quick, safe, and permanent weight loss--up to one pound a day for women and even more for men--using a simple plan that varies and rotates caloric intake on a day-to-day basis.
Other Editions
Similar books

Eat & Stay Slim
by
For the one in three Americans who follow a weight-control diet, Eat and Stay Slim can give them a sensible, healthy way to lose weight. With four daily menu plans (1,000, 1,200, 1,500 and 1,800 calories) based on food exchanges developed by the American Diabetes Assocation, readers can choose the diet plan that best suits their needs. Full-color photographs.

Better Homes and Gardens Family Favorites Made Lighter
by
Bursting with flavor, the recipes in 'Family Favorites Made Lighter' have been trimmed of excess calories, fat, cholesterol, and sodium. We've made your favorite foods lighter and healthier.

The New Dr. Cookie Cookbook
by Marvin A. Wayne
When dessert-lover Dr. Marvin Wayne discovered he suffered from high cholesterol, he teamed up with cardiologist Yarnall to create wonderful recipes for delicious baked goods using healthful natural ingredients. Here are 150 of their great-tasting, low-cholesterol favorites. Color photos.

Healthy Homestyle Desserts
by Evelyn Tribole
An author shares tips on reducing the calories and fat in more than 150 desserts, including Black Forest Brownies and Crispy Orange Lace Cookies, and the recipes include a nutritional scorecard on all desserts.

The Smart Chicken and Fish Cookbook
by Jane Kinderlehrer
Shares a selection of healthy recipes for over two hundred main courses, soups, and salads made with chicken or fish, along with tips on fish safety, menu planning, carving, storing, and freezing.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 039302315X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W.W. Norton, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02315-X Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W.W. Norton, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02315-X Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
hardcover with dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Book club edition size hardback with dust jacket. Notations and writing through out.. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. minor rubbing to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. dust jacket is spotted. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good. good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [very good] clean, straight. COVER: [good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986 used good. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. book and dj in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stain inside cover & on DJ; name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket , Few soiled spots on jacket, No writing inside text, 2 pages have a couple of stains; Box M6104. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton & Co., Inc.. 1986-05. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton & Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986 284pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; at last available in book form: the complete Rotation Diet, as reported on the today show and in the wall street journal. This book is sage, and fast, and, most important, its effects are lasting. It takes just three weeks.. Paperback. G + to VG/Good. 5 3/5"9 2/3"tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Rotation Diet (Qty: 2)
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X * weight: 2lbs . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 W W Norton & Co Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 W W Norton & Co Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 W. W. Norton & Co., Inc. Hard Cover . Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 W W Norton & Co Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. 039302315x . DJ torn; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
Norton, 1986. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 039302315x . Remainder; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X :Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear: :Ships Fast: . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. Normal wear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc., 1986-05. Very Good. lightly worn cover. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. ** Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cove . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton & Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. ( more information) Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
New York: Norton, 1986. Very Good hardcover, Very Good.jacket light wear top edge, slight crease across top edge. Diet, nutrition.. DI002431. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1986. NEAR FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at spine ends. Previous owner's name on first end page, otherwise clean. Diet, nutrition. DItataar8K16. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book is in good condition. Small crease/tear in cover. GREAT book! ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good. Book is in good condition. Tight binding. Slight bend/tear in cover. Still a Good book. Great read. ! ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good. GREAT book! Great condition. Tight Binding! Slight bend/tear in cover. ! ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good. Book in GOOD condition. Tight Binding. Awesome book! ! ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X small stain to side of book, good book and dj . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X nice book and dj . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc. 1986. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1986. small tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc.. Hardcover. 039302315X 1986 Norton; **7TH PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, grime, o/w good; Fore-edge: age tanning & grime; Content: few pages small discolorations, o/w clean, tight & unmarked . Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn Martin
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin, Ph.D
W. W. Norton & Company, 1986. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelf-wear and age discoloration. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. Lose up to a pound a day and never gain it back. ( more information) Offered by Niguel Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, slightly worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton&Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,no tears,interior clean,binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin, Ph.D
W. W. Norton & Company, 1986 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 284 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1986 First Edition hard cover, W. W. Norton, 1986. VG in a VG jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
HARDBACK WITH DJ. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986 284 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEW/As New. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, sticker residue and sticker on front dj cover.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book. Includes Introduction, 13 Chapters, Epilogue, 2 Appendixes and Index.. Number Line 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 284 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
hardcover with dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
N.Y.: W.W. Norton, 1986 Former library copy with stamps on endpapers/edges, card pocket attached to rear endpaper, shelf sticker attached to backstrip. Good white hardcover with red cloth backstrip, clean, tight. Good DJ, bright, tight, flaps glued to pastedowns, in cellophane dustcover. Good inside, white, tight. 284 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn
W. W. Norton & Co., Inc, 1986-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Rotation Diet
Katahn, Martin
W W Norton and Co Inc, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Type: Ex-Library Very gently used ex-lib HC w/dj in mylar cover, light shelfwear/rubbing, expected ex-lib marks, clean tight straight text, GREAT used/reading copy. ( more information) Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Rotation Diet
Martin Katahn, Ph.D
New York: W.W. Norton, 1986. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 039302315x. Second Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diet, Health & Fitness. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
< |