Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0393039242
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Little Yellow Dog

An Easy Rawlins Mystery

by Walter Mosley


ISBN: 0393039242
ISBN-13: 9780393039245
Format: Hardcover

Summary

As a high school custodian, Easy Rawlins has been trying to live on the straight and narrow, and for two years he's been succeeding. Then he gets tangled up in the life of Idabell Turner-math teacher and femme fatale. When her husband and brother-in-law are murdered, Easy hits the streets to find the killer before the cops get a chance to pin the rap on him. A "New York Times" Notable Book of 1996.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"...no living novelist beats Mosley's nervy sense of what thin ice the solidest-seeming characters build their lives upon, and how terrifying it is to feel the surface crack."

   -- Kirkus

"The beauty of Walter Mosley's novels lies in his gallery of vivid characters. The varieties of Everyman he introduces are guaranteed to refocus his reader's vision of America through an ever shifting lens....Packaged with Mosley's strongest moves, 'A Little Yellow Dog' is rich and thrilling."

   -- Quarterly Black Review of Books

"As in all the Rawlins books, Mr. Mosley writes with a keen sense of place and a sharp style that pins his unpredictable characters deftly to the page."    -- Tom Nolan

   -- Wall Street Journal

"Mosley writes with history breathing down his neck, skillfully twinning cause and effect, placing crime-like sex, ambition, the hopes of a full rich life-into a context made tragic by the Kennedy assassination. No grandstanding, no melodrama; just a lithe, resonant prose, showing its muscle and going for gold. Quality Stuff. Mosley continues to set the pace for the genre."    -- Philip Oakes

   -- Literary Review

"What makes this book as impressive as it is is the humanity of its hero and the author's impressive abilities as a writer."

   -- Armchair Detective

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Published date: 1996
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 300

Publisher's Notes

A LITTLE YELLOW DOG is the eagerly awaited new Easy Rawlins novel by Walter Mosley the most acclaimed mystery writer of the nineties and a major presence in American literature.

Other Editions

Similar books


0393036448
Black Betty
by Walter Mosley

The New York Times Book Review ended its rave for White Butterfly, the most recent novel in Walter Mosley's acclaimed mystery series, by saying "I can't wait to see where Easy Rawlins turns up next. And when". Black Betty holds the sure-to-be-bestselling answer. The place is Los Angeles. The year is 1961, the dawn of a hopeful era for America's black citizens. Easy Rawlins's quiet real-estate empire is deep in the hole, so he must accept $200 from the oily white private eye Saul Lynx to track down one Elizabeth Eady, aka "Black Betty". From her native Houston's Fifth Ward to her position as housekeeper for the immensely wealthy Cain family of Beverly Hills, Betty's stunning beauty and raw sensuality have left a trail of chaos and mayhem in her wake. To compound Easy's troubles, his murderous sidekick Mouse is due out of jail, and he has bloody revenge on his mind. Entertainment Weekly has said that "(Easy) Rawlins isn't just the best new series detective around, he might be the best American character to appear in quite some time". Easy's murder-strewn search for "Black Betty" takes him into the depths of America's racial dilemmas and the mysteries of human character - and his creator, Walter Mosley, to even greater heights of achievement in the American novel. It is that rare novel that tells a gripping, fast-paced story while it grapples with the biggest questions that haunt American life.

0393028542
Devil in a Blue Dress
by Walter Mosley

Easy Rawlins, a tough World War II veteran and detective is hired by a financier and gangster to locate Daphne Monet, a search that leads him from elegant board meetings to the raucous jazz joints of late forties Los Angeles.

0671010115
Gone Fishin
by Walter Mosley

Everything Easy Rawlins and Mouse Alexander ever knew about friendship, and themselves, comes apart at the seams when they enter a steamy bayou world of voodoo, sex, revenge, and death. Walter Mosley is a featured author in 1998 "Blackboard" Literary Calendar.

0316073016
Bad Boy Brawly Brown
by Walter Mosley

Trying to locate a family friend who has become involved with a radical resistance group, Easy Rawlins stumbles onto a murder scene only to be named a suspect, and he finds himself exploring a world of betrayal, trying to stay alive.

0156003309
And All Our Wounds Forgiven
by Julius Lester

The multilayered story of the brief, turbulent, charismatic life of John Calvin Marshall, the man who became a leader in the nascent civil rights movement of the 1960s, And All Our Wounds Forgiven "exudes a pungent sense of the tragedy of American life" (New York Newsday).

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0393039242 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 S17 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Easy Rawlins Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 W. W. Norton & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Co, 1996. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 300 pages. November 1963: Easy's settled into a steady gig as a school custodian. It's a guiet, simple existence - but a few moments of ecstasy with... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
18) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996, 1996-06. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. First Edition. DJ has light shelfwear.0393039242 (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $1.46
Add to cart 
19) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Good. pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, scuff to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
20) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- This book is a stated First edition! All pages and binding are tight! Cover is Very Good! DJ is Very Good! No markings in text. There is a gift inscription on the inside cover page. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries) by
A Little Yellow Dog

Softcover, clean, tight, unmarked condition (more information)

Offered by One World (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
22) Little Yellow Dog
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Very Good. Light Rubbing to Dust Jacket, Else is Fine (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
23) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 S38 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries) (Qty: 3)
Mosley Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
25) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
26) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used. Like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
27) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393039242 First Edition/First Printing/ light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) A Little Yellow Dog an Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

W.W. Norton, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-03924-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. (more information)

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. ISBN: 0-393-03924-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Easy Rawlins Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket has a sticker on it that says autographed copy-dust jacket shows some shelfwear at the corners and spine ends (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with one very small tear at front bottom corner at flap, light shelfwear (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. 1996. Hard Cover. Good. J Very Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 300 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
36) Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

NY: W. W. Norton, 1996. First Edition, 1st prt. Fifth Easy Rawlins mystery about being black in Los Angeles in the early 1960's. If you haven't yet read Mosley, do yourself a favor. DJ rubbed with light edgewear, crease on rear inner flap.. ISBN: 0393039242. First Edition, First Printing. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MYSTERY LOS ANGELES RAWLINS EASY FICTIONAL CHARACTER AFRO-AMERICAN BLACK. (more information)

Offered by Basement Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
38) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/very slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
39) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 Excellent Condition Soft Cover book, 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
40) Little Yellow Dog
MOSLEY, WALTER

W W Norton & Co, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. W W Norton & Co, 1996 Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall London, United Kingdom W W Norton & Co Ltd, Trade Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
41) A LITTLE YELLOW DOG, An Easy Rawlins Mystery -
Mosley, Walter -

W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1996, First Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 300 pages - ISBN 0-393-03924-2. U.S.A. only.. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

NY: W. W. Norton, 1996. The dust jacket is minimally shelf worn. The book is clean and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 VG/VG Dust Jacket Hardbound . Very Good. 1996. 1st ed.. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

New York, NY: Norton. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-393-03924-2 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-393-03924-2 . Nice copy with mild shelf wear, tear in DJ . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996 Trade paperback. Very Good used condition, Light overall wear, very nice used condition.. Email Mo with any questions.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
49) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries (Hardcover))
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, June 1, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : United States : African American : Mosley, Walter (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
50) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

NY: Norton. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, modern first, mystery, 0-393-03924-2. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
51) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

NY: W.W. Norton, 1996. 1st printing. VG/Fine, name/address label on front endpaper. 300 p., 8vo black cloth; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
Add to cart 
53) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is near Spotless! Book and Dust Jacket absolutely beautiful. Dust Jacket design is striking, with black background, yellow illustration, red printing. Pages are clean, clear, bright, and unsmudged. Text is easy to read. There are no writings, underlining, highlighting or markings of any kind. No remainder marks. No ex-library markings. No Book Club Edition (BCE). The book is, indeed, exceptionally nice, and I hope you will be pleasantly surprised. 300 pages. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
54) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

NEW YORK: W.W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. very good, vg dj,owner name. 1.00 x 9.75 x 6.25. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
55) Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Minor edgewear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
56) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

New York, New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Presumed Book Club Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. The saga of Easy Rawlins that began in 1990 with Devil in a Blue Dress continues in A Little Yellow Dog. 300pp. ISBN: 0-393-03924-2. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
57) Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good+; Minimal shelfwear 1996. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Clean, straight spine, unmarked. Slipcovered to give it a longer literary life. Washable, removeable and tough, included with most of our softcovers, used or new. ; 6 x 9.25 x .66; 299 pages . (more information)

Offered by Books For These Times (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
58) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0393039242 . Clean & tight, 1st edition, DJ.; 031621 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
59) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 First Softcover Edition, First Numbered Printing, Softcover . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
60) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

NY USA: Norton, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

Norton, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1996. ISBN: 0-393-03924-2. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Easy Rawlins Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1996. Name marked out on inside.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1996 Fine, Near Fine dust jacket with miminal surface scratches on rear cover.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1996 First Edition. Fine, Fine dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc. Very Good/Very Good -. 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0393039242 DJ has light shelfwear, DH has some rubbing, Internally Clean. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

New York: Norton, 1996. As New in Near Fine jacket An Easy Rawlins mystery, dj dated 6/96 300 pp npc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $4.10
Add to cart 
68) Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton. very good condition. 1996. Softcover. LIB2958014297 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
69) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
70) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393039242 gently read no marks same day shipping free tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
71) A Little Yellow Dog
Mosley, Walter

New York: W.W. Norton [1996]. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 300pp ISBN: 0-393-03924-2. An Easy Rawlins Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
72) A Little Yellow Dog : An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mystery Ser.)
Mosley, Walter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
73) A Little Yellow Dog : An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mystery Ser.)
Mosley, Walter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1996. The jacket has a half inch tear on the top back edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
74) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Co., 1996 A clean, tight and bright edition. 300 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
75) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries (Hardcover))
Mosley, Walter

W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.75 x 6.25 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 300 pages. . ISBN: 0393039242. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
<