Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Post Captain
Library Edition
by Patrick O'Brian
ISBN: 0393307069
ISBN-13: 9780393307061
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
In the second volume of Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series, Jack Aubrey escapes from a French prison and returns to England to face his creditors. He meets Sophia Williams-destined to become his wife-while Stephen Maturin becomes involved with the faithless Diana Villiers. A near-mutiny and a particularly bloody encounter with a French ship provide Jack and Stephen with their usual share of adventure on the high seas.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Published date: 1990 Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches Weight: 1 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

The Letter of Marque
by Patrick O'Brian
Captain Jack Aubrey, a brilliant and experienced officer, has been struck off the list of post captains for a crime he did not commit. Old friend Stephen Maturin, of British intelligence, gets Aubrey to help him in a desperate mission against the French which, if successful, may redeem Aubrey from the private hell of his disgrace. "A splendid saga".--Los Angeles Times Book Review.

Treason's Harbour
by Patrick O'Brian
While Captain Aubrey worries about repairs to his ship, Stephen Maturin assumes the center stage; for the dockyards and salons of Malta are alive with Napoleon's agents, and the admiralty's intelligence network is compromised. Maturin's cunning is the sole bulwark against sabotage of Aubrey's daring mission.

Nutmeg of Consolation
by Patrick O'Brian
Shipwrecked on a remote island in the Dutch East Indies, Captain Aubrey, surgeon and secret intelligence agent Stephen Maturin, and the crew of the Diane finally escape and pursue their interrupted mission on the Nutmeg. "Forrester is still the master of ocean-going derring-do . . . look no fur ther than Patrick O'Brian".--Cleveland Plain Dealer.

Thirteen Gun Salute
by Patrick O'Brian
Captain Jack Aubrey sets sail for the South China Sea, shepherding a diplomatic mission to prevent links between Bonaparte and the Malay princes. Stephen Maturin climbs the Thousand Steps of the sacred crater of the orangutans; a killer typhoon catches Aubrey and his crew trying to work the Diane off a reef; and at the barbaric court of Pulo Prabang a classic duel of intelligence agents unfolds: the French envoys, well-entrenched in the Sultan's good graces, against the savage cunning of Stephen Maturin.

Desolation Island
by Patrick O'Brian
Commissioned to rescue Governor Bligh of Bounty fame, Captain Jack Aubrey and his friend and surgeon Stephen Maturin sail the Leopard to Australia with a hold full of convicts. Among them is a beautiful and dangerous spy--and a treacherous disease that decimates the crew.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0393307069 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian
W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian
W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company, 1990 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton, 1990. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. Trade p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393307069 Paperback in Good condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian
ba68. S Paperback. Good. Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian
ba68. S Paperback. Good. Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian
ba68. S Paperback. Fair. Paperback, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. near new/very good+. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0393307069 . A read copy. Light wear, pages are clean. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Aubrey Maturin Series; 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 496 pages; In 1803, Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, and Captain Jack Aubrey, R.N., is interned in France. He escapes from France, from debtor's prison, and from a possible mutiny and pursues his quarry straight into the mouth of a French-held harbor. . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393307069 Good condition Soft cover book, some edge/corner rubs, may have small edge tear or spine slant, some creasing to spine, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990 Shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN CRISP PAGES ** NO LOOSE OR TORN PAGES ** YELLOWING ON PAGES EDGES ( more information) Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
POST CAPTAIN
OBRIAN, PATRICK
NORTON, 1972, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, FINE COPY, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian
W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393307069 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton, 1990. TPB. VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK ( more information) Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. G/NONE. 1990. Trade Paperback. Book is clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1990. Trade paperback. A nice clean, square copy of the Aubrey/Maturin novel, originally published in hardcover in 1970. No previous owner's name, no writing or marking, etc. Near Very good.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Co., 1972. corner bump slight curl faint spine crease. Paperback Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Spine lean, corner bump(minor), a little soiling to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
1990, HouseSale2005-06-03. New York. G-. GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. COVERS AND OUTERMOST PAGES SOMEWHAT RUMPLED LOOKING BUT OTHERWISE SOLID & UNMARKED; SPINE UNCREASED. ( more information) Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Post Captain
Patrick O'Brian
London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1991. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " The year is 1803, and that scalawag Napoleon Bonaparte has gone to war again. For Captain Jack Aubrey, who has fled to France to escape his creditors, this is doubly alarming news. In short order the captain is interned, makes his escape across the French countryside, and leads a ship into battle. And again, his adventures are cleverly counterpointed by those of his alter ego Stephen Maturin.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. Very Good. 1990. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 0393307069 Used light shelfwear. . ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Moderate wear to edges, bent corners, tight book; pages are clean.. ISBN: 0393307069. Soft Cover. Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 2nd in the Aubrey/Maturin Novels. 1803 & Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, Jack is incarcerated in the French Service; but manages escape. Soft Cover (Grade B+). Owner's name marked-out in black. Frontis: The Sails of a square-rigged ship, hung out to dry in a calm; engraved print, Illustration Source: Serres, Liber Nauticus. Courtesy of The Science and Technology Research Center, The N.Y. Public Library, Astor, Lenox, and Tilden Foundations. 496 crisp, clean and solid pp. EXCELLENT PERSONAL COPY. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Post Captain
Patrick O'Brian
W. W. Norton & Company, 1972 This book is in very good condition. The cover has a few scuffs and bumps. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. It looks as though it hasn't been read.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Trade paperback. Soft cover shows light wear along edges. Book is in very good condition with previous owners name written on title page. . ISBN: 0393307069. ( more information) Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
POST CAPTAIN
O'Brien, Patrick
New York/London: W.W. Norton & Company, (1990). First Norton trade paperback edition.. Fine, as-new, unread, in pictorial wraps. Cover illustration by Geoff Hunt. In 1803 Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, and Captain Jack Aubrey, R.N., taking refuge in France from his creditors, is interned. He escapes from Frances, from debtors' prison, and from a possible mutiny, and pursues his quarry straight into the mouth of a French-held harbor. ( more information) Offered by Busterbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W.W. Norton, 1972 Former college library book. Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. - - I own the books I list - live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Autumn's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
NY: Norton. VG+ in softcover. 1990. trade PB. Keywords: nautical, fiction, 0-393-30706-9. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Post Captain (Paper Only), The
O'brian, Patrick
London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd. 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
POST CAPTAIN
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Gently Read Trade Paperback. Light edge wear. No marks or writing.; Aubrey Maturin Series Series; Trade PB; Vol. 2; 0.93 x 7.84 x 5.3 Inches; 496 pages . ( more information) Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Post Captain (The Aubrey-Maturin Series Book 2)
O'Brian, Patrick
W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1990. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Faint crease on front cover corner. "In 1803, Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, and Captain Jack Aubrey, R.N., is interned in France. He escapes from France, from debtor's prison, and from a possible mutiny and pursues his quarry straight into the mou ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Post Captain (The Aubrey-Maturin Series Book 2)
O'Brian, Patrick
W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1990. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Faint crease on front cover corner. "In 1803, Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, and Captain Jack Aubrey, R.N., is interned in France. He escapes from France, from debtor's prison, and from a possible mutiny and pursues his quarry straight into the mou ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edgewear, glycene coating just starting to peel. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Post Captain: An Aubrey-Maturin Adventure
O'brian, Patrick
New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book. Book 2. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
NY: W. W. Norton. Reprint. 1990. VG+. Soft Cover. Aubrey Maturin Series; clean + tight; ISBN:0393307069 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series number 2)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, New York:: W. W. Norton & Company,. 1990.. Later printing. Paperback--trade. Near Fine. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 496 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat large format paperback with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white. ( more information) Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Text is clean. Cover shows only minimal wear. ; From publishers: In 1803, Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, and Captain Jack Aubrey, R. N. , is interned in France. He escapes from France, from debtor's prison, and from a possible mutiny and pursues his quarry straight into the mouth of a French-held harbor.; Aubrey Maturin Series; Vol. 2; 0.92 x 7.88 x 5.3 Inches; 496 pages; In 1803, Napoleon smashes the Peace of Amiens, and Captain Jack Aubrey, R.N., is interned in France. He escapes from France, from debtor's prison, and from a possible mutiny and pursues his quarry straight into the mouth of a French-held harbor. . ( more information) Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
NY: Norton. 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine. #2 in the Captain Jack Aubrey series ( more information) Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
POST CAPTAIN
O'Brian, Patrick
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1990. Trade Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; Aubrey Maturin Series; Vol. 2; 496 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1972 527pp. Textblock is very clean and tight. light wearing along the edges and spine.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Shelf and corner curling and wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, some wear to cover at binding. First Published. Trade Paper Back. Good/No jacket Not Large Print. 15 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Company. 1990. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W.W. Norton & Co., 1990. The second volume of the Jack Aubrey/Stephen Maturin series.. Later Printing (10th). Soft Cover. VG+. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. AS-2. 2" crease at top corner of front cover. Text is clean and bright.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-393-30706-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Paperback. 496 pp. First printing thus. The last 40 pages have been dog-eared at the upper fore-corner. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The second in the Aubrey/Maturin series. Keywords: Fiction - Historical. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Post Captain , The
O'Brian, Patrick
London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1991. Large Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Post Captain , The
O'Brian, Patrick
London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1991. Large Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
POST CAPTAIN
O'BRIAN, PATRICK
NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC.. 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Some reading wear. . Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
W W Norton, 1990. Unread condition, painted cover w/author & title in small box.. ISBN: 0393307069. Trade Paperback. New. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION MATURIN STEPHEN. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Post Captain [Volume 2 of the Aubrey-Maturin Adventures]
O'Brian, Patrick
near fine, thick trade paper, pict. beige covers. Clean, tight Geoff Hunt cover art fiction Norton New York/ London c1972 2nd ptg thus 496 pgs, ISBN: 0-393-30706-9. Iris Murdoch/ John Bayley blurb ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990 trade section. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey/Maturin Novels)
O'Brian, Patrick
NY: W. W. Norton, 1990 Immaculate and tight; slightly spine creased and rubbed; 496pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper Back. ( more information) Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Post Captain (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick
Norton 1990. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Post Captain
Patrick O'Brian
London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1991. Trade paperback. W W Norton, 1991, third printing. In near fine condition. "We've beaten them before and we'll beat them again.". ISBN: 0393307069. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W.W. Norton & Co., 1990. The second volume of the Jack Aubrey/Stephen Maturin series.. Later Printing (7th). Soft Cover. VG+. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Post Captain (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. "The best historical novels ever written." - New York Times. 1st Edition, 8th Printing. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Norton, 1990. Master and Commander : Aubrey / Maturin Series. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Pages tight and clean!! Pictorial cover moderately rubbed.. 7th Printing. Trade Paper Back. Good/No DJ. 16 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Post Captain: Library Edition
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Corner tips very lightly bumped. ISBN: 0393307069. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION MATURIN STEPHEN. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|