Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
by O'Brian, Patrick
ISBN: 0393326608
ISBN-13: 9780393326604
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Norton Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0393326608 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian
Norton. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Men-Of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy
Norton. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian
Norton, 1974. Paperback. Like New. from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear, ships 1st class instead of media mail at no extra charge ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Men-of-war ( Life In Nelson's Navy)
O'Brian, Patrick
Very Good; 1995. Almost like new condition. ; Softcover; W. W. Norton & Company; NY; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 94 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian
Norton, 1974. Paperback. LikeNew/x. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Men-0f-War Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: Norton, 1995 A near fine copy small book 5X7 app. 95 pages. First American Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Men-Of-War, Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
NY: Norton, 1995. like-new paperback, no markings, appears unread, MI504172. First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy [Paperback] by Patrick O'Brian
Patrick O'Brian
Norton, 1974. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ( more information) Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Men-Of-War ; Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
W.W. Norton & Company, 1995 First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Men-Of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
W.W. Norton & Company, 1995. Trade Paperback - Good - Other than warp to first few pages, book is clean and tight. Indexed and illustrated throughout. . ISBN: 0393326608. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Men-of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1995 First American Edition. Card Covers. Fine. 7 x 5. ( more information) Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
MEN-OF-WAR : Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
W.W. Norton New York 1995 . First Thus. Card Covers. Fine. 7 x 5. ( more information) Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Men-Of-War
Patrick O'Brian
1995: Norton. First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Men of War...Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: Norton, 1995. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) . ISBN: 0393326608. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. VERY FINE CONDITION/ . ( more information) Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy (Qty: 3)
Patrick O'Brian
Norton. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|