Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Chimera

by Barth, John


ISBN: 0394491394
ISBN-13: 9780394491394

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House
Published date: 1972
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394491394 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chimera
John Barth

Random House Inc. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.44
Add to cart 
2) Chimera
Barth, John

New York: Random House, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book has light shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. Price-clipped dust jacket has some small, light wrinkles at corners with a half-inch tear to rear panel of jacket. ISBN: 0-394-49139-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) Chimera
Barth, John

New York: Random House, 1972 NEAR NEW IN VERY GOOD PLUS dustjacket; octavo; 308 pp; price clipped, little shelfwear; else clean tight attractive copy in mylar. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Wollman Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
4) CHIMERA
BARTH, JOHN

RANDOM HOUSE. 1972. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) Chimera
Barth, John

New York: Random House, 1972 308 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) Chimera
Barth, John

Random House, 1972. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition with correct Random House First Printing number line, book has minor wear to edges, corners and spine, spine has slight lean, discoloration from age to edges of boards, DJ has discoloration/toning, minor wear to edges, small chip at top back panel near spine, fold near price on inside flap but is not price clipped and is covered in Mylar. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
7) Chimera
BARTH, John

NY:Random House,1972 First edition / First printing. Gold cloth. Near fine in a price-clipped dust jacket, else fine. Winner of the National Book Award. ISBN: 0394491399. (more information)

Offered by Orpheus Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
8) Chimera
BARTH, JOHN

New York:: Random House,. 1972.. First Ediiton, First printing. WINNER OF NATIONAL BOOK AWARD. OWNER'S SIGNATURE. NEAR FINE IN NEAR. FINE DJ.. (more information)

Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) Chimera
Barth, John

Random House, 1972. (1st) DJ colorfully illustrated beneath mylar, 308 pages, brief biographical note, ink name at top of first front end paper, three tiny light brown spots on exterior page edges. DJ has tiny tear at top front edge near tip. Near Fine DJ/Near Very Fine book.. First Edition. Near Very Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
10) CHIMERA
Barth, John

NY: Random House. F/VG 1972. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed and price clipped, slightly discolored at top edge. ; Brown cover w/silver lettering and blind emboss. ; 8vo; 308 pages . (more information)

Offered by RS GEER, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
11) CHIMERA
Barth, John

NY: Random House. F/VG 1972. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Brown cover w/silver lettering and blind emboss. ; 8vo; 308 pages . (more information)

Offered by RS GEER, Inc. (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
12) Chimera
Barth, John

New York: Random House, 1972. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 308 pages. Light soiling on fore-edge. (more information)

Offered by Spadina Road Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $50.00 ($42.02)
Add to cart 
13) CHIMERA
BARTH, John

NY: Random House, 1972 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
14) Chimera FREE SHIPPING
Barth, John

RandomHouse, 1972. 308pp. The fifth novel by one of the most highly respected but enigmatic authors of the century, one whose incredible imagination and knowledge of ancient history has created a new readership of the young and unread who have found a fascinating light to follow through the tunnel of illiteracy and under-appreciation of literature that has characterized the past decades. . First Edition, First Printing. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price Intact. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart