Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Accidental Tourist

by Anne Tyler


ISBN: 039454689X
ISBN-13: 9780394546896
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Macon Leary, the middle-aged author of a series of books for armchair travellers, has recently had his grief over the murder of his son compounded by the breakup of his marriage. He begins to descend into obsessive behavior and must soon take refuge with his unmarried sister, who is already occupied with the two other Leary brothers, both of whom are also divorced. Macon's unlikely rescuer is Muriel, an eccentric dog trainer who tames Edward, the increasingly obnoxious corgi left to Macon by his son. Macon transcends his own social class prejudice to find that he has a lot to offer Muriel and her disabled son Alexander, and that they have much to offer him as well.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1985
Size: 6 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The meeting of Macon Leary, a travel-hater who makes his living writing travel guides called "The Accidental Tourist In...," and frizzy-haired, nonstop talker Muriel sets off an unexpected chain of events.

Other Editions

Similar books


01404312510
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by Thomas Hardy



0151003602
Odd Sea
by Frederick Reiken

It's a sunny, late spring morning when sixteen-year-old Ethan Shumway walks down his driveway, turns the bend, and vanishes without a trace. A gifted athlete and musician, he leaves a wake of family and friends desperately searching for him and trying to make sense of what has happened. But it is through the eyes of Philip, Ethan's younger brother, that the story of The Odd Sea unfolds. It is Philip who will turn your heart: smart, funny, emotionally wise yet somewhat lost as he grapples with what his family calls the Odd Sea - the unfathomable place where people and things go when they disappear. Philip wandering around "not-finding" Ethan, smelling his insomniac mother's midnight baking, watching his father fall apart and put himself back together. Philip seeking out Ethan's girlfriend, Melissa, Philip confronting Victoria, Ethan's equivocal and sexually radiant mentor. Philip observing the world with a savvy that will break your heart and with a level of feeling that is almost irresistible.

0582419476
Great Expectations
by



0226043983
Concrete
by Thomas Bernhard

"Like Swift, Bernhard writes like a sacred monster....A remarkable literary performer: he goes to extremes in ways that vivify our sense of human possibilities, however destructive". -- Richard Locke, Wall Street Journal "The excellence of Bernard -- and it is a kind virtuosity, ably maintained in this American translation -- is to make his monotonous loathing not only sting but also, like Gould at the piano, sing". -- Paul Griffiths, Times Literary Supplement

0312080824
Charles Dickens' Great Expectations
by Charles Dickens



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 039454689X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1985. S Trade Paperback. Fair. In Protective Sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X Hardcover with no dust jacket, shows very little ware, good reading copy. Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

New York: Knopf, 1985 4th printing. Knopf softcover. Some yellowing of the pages. Creasing on spine and back cover by spine. . Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Phd. books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Very Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 039454689X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1985 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 039454689X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 039454689X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
12) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. Trade PaperBack. 039454689X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Knopf Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) The Accidental Tourist (Qty: 4)
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
14) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
15) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

book club hardcover with dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
20) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. Trade Paperback. 1985 Alfred Knopf. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 039454689X. Soft cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
$1.00
21) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A Knopf, 1985 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-394-54689-X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.05
22) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X X church/school library with typical markings & mylar cover. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.27
23) Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

1985 paperback book edge and shelve wear we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.28
24) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.50
25) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985 VG+. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by TandRBooks (United States)
$1.50
26) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.50
27) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.57
28) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.57
29) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.57
30) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X Good Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket has some edge wear rubs and a couple starter tears, hard cover book has mild shelf rub, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.76
31) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X Pub date: 1985. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shows some wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
32) THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST: [A NOVEL BY ANNE TYLER]
Tyler, Anne

NY, Knopf, 1985. 355 pp. wraps. Very good copy. (more information)

Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (United States)
$1.90
33) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1985. Soft Cover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
34) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Red Staining Inside Front Cover/Cover Page, Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
35) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York, New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1985 Cover scuffed. DJ. Missing. Tight, clean, good reading copy.. Bookclub Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Popular Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
$1.99
36) THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
TYLER, ANNE

KNOPF, 1985 NF/VG. HARDCOVER IN A DUSTJACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
$1.99
37) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.99
38) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.99
39) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
40) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,2nd printing,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
41) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A Knopf Inc. Good. 1985. Soft Cover. 039454689X . Inside text clean and bright with no markings. Soiling to edges. . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
$2.00
42) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 8/12/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 355 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
43) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
$2.00
44) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. BCE/BOMC. FFEP missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$2.10
45) The Accidental Tourist (Qty: 2)
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 039454689X Very good condition, minor wear. Book is like new. DJ has some shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
$2.10
46) The Accidental Tourist
TYLER, ANNE

Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1985. Softcover. Very good reading copy. The best novel I've read in 1982...A marvelous novel!" -Margaret Manning. ISBN: 039454689X. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$2.50
47) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985 very good condition softcover with very minor wear to surfaces; minimal creasing to spine;the loose front endpaper is missing; 355 clean unmarked pp; "her finest book.. she recognizes and conveys beautifully the alternations of tragedy and farce in family life... surely one of the most satisfying novelists working in America today" .. Larry McMurtry , the chicago Tribune. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
$2.50
48) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Good. Fair DJ. Little Wear. Good reading copy. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. DJ worn. Fair DJ. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.55
49) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985, 1985. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
50) The Acidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
51) Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Hardcover & dust jacket. clean & tight with some pages with bending/folding. Copyright: 1985. (more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
$2.85
52) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback and dust jacket in great condition. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$2.95
53) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 039454689X Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 355 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex lib Book, binding and pages in great condition. . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$2.95
54) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dj Corners Bumped, Sm. Tears On Spine Edges, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
55) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985 355 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$2.99
56) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

NY: Knopf, 1985. The dust jacket shows slight wear and there is a 1/2" closed tear on the top front near the spine. The corners and the top and bottom of the spine are rubbed. There is a 1 1'2" semi-circular organic stain on the top rear corner. There is a red slash remainder mark on the bottom page edges. The pages are otherwise clean and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
$3.00
57) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 8". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
58) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York: Knopf. Hardcover. 039454689X dust jacket little tape repair head of spine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1985. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$3.00
59) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Some light creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
60) The Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good-. Tight and square. Some soiling at top page edges. Some shelf wear. DJ has edge wear, foot of spine has 2 ½" tears, soiling. G/G-. Hard cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$3.15
61) ACCIDENTAL TOURIST [Hardcover] by Tyler, Anne
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition stated - clean solid copy - no dust jacket - small gift inscription on 1st end page - no markings to text - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
$3.30
62) Accidental Tourist
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 8/12/1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Club Edition. Clean bright and unmarked inside. Back lower boards have a rough spot-now repaired. DJ is a bit dirty on back panel, but looks pretty good in new Brodart jacketSewn binding. Cloth over boards. 355 p. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$3.43
63) ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
TYLER, ANNE

Knopf, August 12, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( T ) : Tyler, Anne (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
64) ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
TYLER, ANNE

Knopf, August 12, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( T ) : Tyler, Anne (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
65) Accidental Tourist by Tyler, Anne
Anne Tyler

Knopf, 1985-08-12. Paperback. Like New. Hardback missing DJ. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
66) Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc.. Very Good-. 1986. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 355 pages; Trade size paperback lightly creased at hinge, lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
$3.90
67) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. VG+/VG+. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039454689X. Bookplate on endpaper, small tear in DJ; nice copy. ; 8vo; 355 pp. (more information)

Offered by HGBooks (United States)
$3.95
68) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
$3.95
69) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 039454689X Soft Cover in Very Good condition has spots(foxing) to page edges/end pages, binding is tight, some wear to edges and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$4.00
70) Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Book-of-Month-Club edition; very good condition; back of dust jacket wrinkled and torn at top;. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
$4.00
71) THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A Knopf. VG. Softcover. Light wear from age and use. ; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 039454689x; 1985 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$4.00
72) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

039454689X Good+ in Good+ DJ. Fiction Knopf New York 1985 First Edition Hardbound 0 (more information)

Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
$4.05