|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0394549082 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Comet
Carl Sagan, Ann Druyan
Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Comet
Carl Sagan, Ann Druyan
Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House. Hardcover. 0394549082 Slight stain on book edge, and Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Comet by Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985-11-12. Hardcover. Good. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: November 12, 1985 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-394-54908-2 Book in good condition from non-smoking home ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. 398 #ed pages. Edgewear to dj.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0394549082 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Dustjacket has a 1/2 inch tear. space. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. 398 #ed pages. Dj is price-clipped.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Druyan, Ann
NY: Random House, 1985 2nd prtg. 398pp, illustrated. Unmarked, Not ex-library or Remainder. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl & Ann Druyan
New York: Random House, 1985. 1985. Hard Cover. Good ++. Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-394-54908-2. 398 pages. Interior - flawless condition w/ numerous B&W and color illustrations. The black boards an d spine are well- preserved w/ only light edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl & Druyan, Ann
NY: Random, 1985. 398pp., illus. All about comets, history of their study, and theories of origin.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bluejacket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
Random House, 1985. Hard cover. VeryGood/Very Good. 2nd printing. Minor chipping on back of DJ. No other significant flaws. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 398 p. oversize (8.25 x 1.2.5), ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
Random House, November 12, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Science : Astronomy : Astronomy ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House. Hardcover. 0394549082 Hardcover w/dj 398 pgs. VG/VG. Price clipped. Random House 1985. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl [and] Druyan, Ann
Random House, 1985. Large format hardcover in dust-jacket. 398pp., Index. Extensively illustrated in with color and black and white photographs. No name, no book-plate, no remainder mark, etc. No price on dust-jacket, presumed book club printing. A very nice copy. Fine in very good+ dust-jacket.. ( more information) Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
NY: Random House Inc, 1985. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket HARDCOVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, IN LIKE DUST JACKET.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). BOARDS. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS, COLOR PLATES, DRAWINGS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Comet by Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985-11-12. Hardcover. Good. Very Good Condition Inside,No Highlighting Or Notes,No Dustjacket ( more information) Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
Hardcover, new. First Edition. Large format. Indexed. 395 pages. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl, and Druyan, Ann
New York, NY: Random House, 1985. 1st Thus Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with light wear, photos. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl, and Druyan, Ann
New York, NY: Random House, 1985. 1st Thus Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with light wear, 396 pgs. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carol & Ann Druyan
New York: Random House, 1985. 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN: 0-394- 54908-2. 398pages. Interior - flawless condition w/ numerous color and B&W illustrations. The black boards and spine have only a ve ry small amount of edgewear, and the DJ has light edgewear as well. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985, 1985. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is in very good condition, however there is a book plate and sketch inside the front cover from the previous owner. This book documents the history of Halley's Comet and describes, in two hundred photographs and an informative text, the path of the comet and the astronomical details of its existence.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Druyan, Ann
Random House, 1985. 1985 softcover. Very clean, white & solid. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. Light cover wear and light crease marks. G-VG condition. ISBN: 0394549082. Soft Cover. Good-VG/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nonfiction, Science, Astronomy, Space, Halley's Comet. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House Inc, 1985. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners/Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Overall Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985 Slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Comet [Hardcover]
Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight copy, looks nice overall. 28T ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
COMET
SAGAN CARL & DRUYAN ANN
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Rand McNally, 1985 ILLUSTRATED. 398 PP.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl;Druyan, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Pages are clean and unmarked. Jacket shows no wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Binding is very tight and clean. Pages are bright and clean. DJ clean and bright with shelf wear and small inch tear in back top. . First Edition, 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Good. 8.5 X 10.25 In. Tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House. Hardcover. 0394549082 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
Random House, 1985 Good. No dust jacket as issued. very minor wear does look ripple in back some like maybe it was damp but does not smell or have mildew Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 398 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. 1985. # line 2 to 9. DJ has tears. fraying on edges and some scratches. Good binding. 400 pages. VG/G rse ISBN: 0394549082. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Comet
Sagan Carl and Ann Druyan
Random House. 1985. 2nd print. Hardbound. NF/VG, blk/wht. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House. Hardcover. 0394549082 small dj tear. otherwise like new, ship same day . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York: Random House, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear, now protected in mylar. 398 including index. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. Very slight edgewear. A few small ink marks on bottom edge.. Large Softcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
COMET
Sagan, Carl and Druyan, Ann
Rnadom House, NY, 1985, Second Printing. Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Cosmos this book is written with the same authority and fascination that enthralled millions. An indispensable book for anyone who has looked at the sky and wondered why. 398 pp. including index plus notes on authors.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Comet
Sagan,Carl
New York: Random House, 1985 Soft Cover. Illustrated. Very good. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by The History Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House. Hardcover. 0394549082 * Nice clean copy with minor to moderate signs of age and wear. (weight : 4lbs) . Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Comet
Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. dust jacket worn ( more information) Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
Random House, 1985. Softcover. Good. Book has light cover scuffing, edge rubbing and bumped corners. Inside is clean and perfect. Softcover. Book Description: WHAT ARE THESE GRACEFUL VISITORS TO OUR SKIES? WE NOW KNOW THAT THEY BRING BOTH LIFE AND DEATH AND TEACH US ABOUT OUR ORIGINS. Comet begins with a breathtaking journey through space astride a comet. Pulitzer Prize-winning astronomer Carl Sagan, author of Cosmos and Contact, and writer Ann Druyan explore the origin, nature, and future of comets, and the exotic myths and portents attached to them. The authors show how comets have spurred some of the great discoveries in the history of science and raise intriguing questions about these brilliant visitors from the interstellar dark. Were the fates of the dinosaurs and the origins of humans tied to the wanderings of a comet? Are comets the building blocks from which worlds are formed? Lavishly illustrated with photographs and specially commissioned full-color paintings, Comet is an enthralling adventure, indispensable for anyone who has e Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information) Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Druyan, Ann
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1985. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - some edge discoloration from age/storage - DJ has some edge and surface wear - DJ in new, clear mylar cover; hardcover; Random House Inc. ; New York; Second Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 398 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl & Ann Druyan
NY: Random House, 1985. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Everything you wanted to know about comets ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Comet
Photographs And Illustration, Sagan & Druyan
New York: Random House, 1985. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket 4T0. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR INLIKE DJ.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY JON LOMBERG, PHOTOS, DRAWINGS, GRAPHS AND CHARTS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Comet
Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985-11-12. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
New York: Randon House, 1985. 398 pgs. Bookplate and gift inscription inked inside. Price clipped dj. 8" x 10" with great illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
COMET
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hard Cover. 0394549082 . Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Appendix 1: Orbits of Selected Long-Period Comets. Appendix 2: Orbits of Selected Short-Period Comets. Appendix 3: Major Naked -Eye Meteor Showers, Late Twentieth Century. Appendix 4: Further Information. Bibliography & Index.Comet begins with a breathtaking journey through space astride a comet. Illustrated with scientific b/w textual drawings and several full-page painting of outer space. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 398 pages . ( more information) Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985. Hardcover first printing with dustjacket, a wonderfully-illustrated, informative work on these celestial visitors from deep space, nice gift copy. ISBN: 0394549082. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ASTRONOMY. ( more information) Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
COMET
Sagan, Carl
Random House. c1985. Book Club Edition. Softcover. Very good-, light corner and edge crease lines, corner rubs and bumps, a light spine line. Tight binding, clean pages. Trade size. ; Color and B&W Illustrations. . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Comet
Sagan Carl and Ann Druyan
Random House. 1985. Stated 1st. Hardbound. VG/VG, owner inscription and stamp, top dj corner clipped., blk. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Comet
Carl Sagan, Ann Druyan
Random House. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Oversized. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
COMET
SAGAN, CARL & ANN DRUYAN
RANDOM HOUSE, 1985 BLACK COVERS. . RANDOM HOUSE PUB. . 396 PAGES. PROFUSELY ILL. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Comet
Carl Sagan; Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985. hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
NY: Random House, 1985. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
COMET
Sagan, Carl
Random House. c1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good, a few rub marks. Fine internally, tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, edge bumping wear with a couple of small tears, a few scuff marks. ; Color and B&W Illustrations.; 398 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan., Illustrated by Various
Random House, 1985, 1985 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrations by many artists, including Kim Poor, Don Dixon, and many others.. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Randy Burns (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean inside and out. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
Random House, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
Random House, 1985 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN:0394549082.. ( more information) Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan
New York:: Random House,, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed. Very good/very good. jacket is price-clipped. small water stain on back cover and interior of jacket. illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985 Light scratches on front and back covers, light shelf wear to corners, moderate edgewear. . Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York: Random House Inc, 1985 Hardcover. Many photos and Illustrations. Vg in Vg dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Many photos and Illustrations. Between 10 and 11 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Comet
SAGAN, CARL; DRUYAN, ANN
Random House, New York: 1985. Softcover. Good condition. Before the earth was formed, there were comets here. Afterwards, and for all subsequent eons, comets have graced our skies. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0394549082. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl
New York: Random House, 1985. 398 pages. . ISBN: 0394549082. Unstated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. This spectacular book by Carl Sagan, Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Cosmos, and his longtime collaborator, Ann Druyan, is the book on comets.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Comet
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Random House. Hardcover. 0394549082 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING, xtra large hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, price clipped on inside sleeve, all corners intact - no bumps, mild shelf wear, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information | |