Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


It's You

Looking Terrific Whater Your Type

by Emily Cho ; Neila Fisher ; Hermine Leuders


ISBN: 039455129X
ISBN-13: 9780394551296
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1986

Publisher's Notes

Explains how to identify personal image types and recommends both basic and creative dressing for all occasions.

Similar books


0679447164
Work Clothes
by Jeff Stone

The once useful formula of pinstripe suits, dress shirts, power ties, and leather wingtips no longer works. Chic Simple Work Clothes shows men and women how to dress in today's new world of work to commmand respect and ensure a professional bearing, and explains why the radically different new work style has developed. Full-color photos & illustations.

0679412891
Dress Like a Million
by Leah Feldon

The author of the classic Dressing Rich shows fashion-conscious women how to achieve easy, affordable elegance--even in the 1990s. Feldon shows women how to build an individual, timeless wardrobe and make a fashion statement that is exclusively their own. 40 line drawings.

0671762966
Flatter Your Figure
by Jan Larkey

Determine your figure pluses and minuses in minutes-and use this portable fashion consultant to look great for a lifetime.

0743281691
Before You Put That On
by Lloyd Boston

A fashion editor for the Today show presents a year's worth of advice for women on how to create a wardrobe and build a personal style, sharing insider secrets on such topics as choosing flattering garments, revamping older clothing, and organizing a closet. By the author of Make Over Your Man.

1594480508
What Not to Wear
by Robin Matthews



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 039455129X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) It's You!
Emily Cho

New York: Villard Books, 1986. Illus. by Cheryl Lickona. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-394-55129-X Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard, 1986-03-12. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
4) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard. Hardcover. 039455129X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Villard Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard, 1986-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
7) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard. Used - Very Good. Better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN:039455129. Edgewear Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Rubbing Very Light Throughout;Staining Very Light Jacket Back; first edition Hardcover. 1986 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
10) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard. Hardcover. 039455129X . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
11) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard. Hardcover. 039455129X Ex-library . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
12) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Emily Cho

Villard 1986-03-12, 1986-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. D/J has a bit of edge wear, mostly at the corners. Cover has a slight indentation to top of boards. No other faults. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$2.85
13) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard 1986. Good in Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 039455129X . Nice Copy, but slight edge wear to book and DJ, one short tear in back of DJ. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
$2.99
14) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard. Hardcover. 039455129X Great reading copy, super fast shipping! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$3.06
15) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type [Hardcover] by Emily Cho
Emily Cho

Villard, 1986-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (United States)
$3.32
16) It's You !
Cho, Emily

New York: Villard Books. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. 185 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.05
17) It's You: Looking Terrific Whater Your Type
Cho, Emily; Fisher, Neila; Leuders, Hermine

New York: Villard Books, 1986 1986... 1st Edition 2nd Printing ----keywords: BEAUTY PERSONAL HEALTH FITNESS GROOMING----Like New Condition -----Cloth Spine , Hard Cover ----Like New Dust jacket--------- -------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------. Not a book club edition-----185 pages with iIllustrations &Drawings--- . Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
$4.75
18) It's You!: Looking Terrific, Whater Your Type
Cho, Emily; Fisher, Neila; Leuders, Hermine

New York: Villard Books, 1986. AR6 - DJ has wrinkling on the edges, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. "It's you!" tells the world you're one of a kind... and that you know how to express your special individuality.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lickona, Cheryl. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$5.00
19) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

New York: Villard, 1986. NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing to top spine, otherwise fine. GOOD jacket, shiny, tears top of spine and front. Interior pages appear unread. Fashion, style, beauty. DI606923. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
20) Its You
Lickona, Cho

New York: Villard Books, 1986. Stated First Edition 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.22
21) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard. Hardcover. 039455129X 1986 Villard Books; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$6.35
22) It's You : Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily; Fisher, Neila; Lueders, Hermine

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1986. LSW. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lickona, Cheryl (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$6.50
23) IT'S YOU! Looking Terrific, Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily w/fisher, Neila and Leuders, Hermine

New York: Villard Books, 1986 185 pages, pink paper with red cloth binding and gilt ltrs on spine, clean and tight. DJ is pink pictorial with black and red ltrs and is bumped on edges. Beauty, dress, fashion, etc.. 1st Edition/2nd Ptg.. Hard Cover. G++ to VG/Good ++. Illus. by Lickona, Cheryl. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$7.95
24) It's You!: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

New York: Villard, 1986. Hardcover with cloth spine. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Dust jacket chipped/edgeworn with a ripped hole in the spine (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$9.00
25) It's You: Looking Terrific Whater Your Type
Cho, Emily; Fisher, Neila; Leuders, Hermine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1986 The dust jacket has a new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$9.00
26) IT'S YOU! LOOKING TERRIFIC, WHATEVER YOUR TYPE
CHO, EMILY, NEILA FISHER & HERMINE LUEDERS

Mississauga, ON, Canada: VILLARD BOOKS, 1986 185 PAGES. BOARDS SLIGHTLY BOWED. PINK DUST JACKET EDGES RUBBED. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by CHERYL LICKONA. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
27) IT'S YOU: LOOKING TERRIFIC WHATEVER YOUR TYPE 21298
Emily Cho

Very Good Hardcover. Book is tight with little wear to boards. Jacket with small tear at back bottom. 185 illlustrated clean and unmarked pages. . (more information)

Offered by THE BOOKISH PELICAN (United States)
$15.00
28) It's You: Looking Terrific Whatever Your Type
Cho, Emily

Villard. Hardcover. 039455129X First Edition; some curling to cover; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$17.59
29) It's you! Looking terrific whatever your type
CHO, EMILY and NEILA FISHER with HERMINE LUEDERS

New York: Villard Books,. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 039455129X . Illustrations by Cheryl Lickona. Minimal wardrobe illustrations by Neila Fisher. 185 pages, well illustrated, cloth, dust jacket, very good. 1st edition. . (more information)

Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States)
$20.00