Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Day Room

A Play

by Don Delillo


ISBN: 0394569180
ISBN-13: 9780394569185
Format: Hardcover

Summary

First produced in 1986 by the American Repertory Theater in Cambridge, this play, according to DeLillo, is about "performance and concealment. It explores secret levels of language, perception and identity."

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1987

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394569180 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Day Room: A Play
DeLillo, Don

Random House Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Day Room
Don Delillo

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) DAY ROOM, THE
Don Delillo

Knopf. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
4) The Day Room: A Play
Delillo, Don

: Alfred A Knopf Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 0394569180 . (more information)

Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) The Day Room: A Play
Delillo, Don

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987 a solid copy; very discreet remainder mark on bottom edge; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 8". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) The Day Room
DELILLO, DON

NY: Knopf, 1987 REMAINDER MARK.. First Edition. HARDCOVER. FINE/FINE. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
7) The Day Room
Don Delillo

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. As New Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
8) The Day Room : A Play
DeLillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1987, 1987. Hb. VG-/VG-. 101pp. Bookplate FEP, light soiling, wear boards, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. Hb. VG-/VG-. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) The Day Room : A Play
Delillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1987. Light wear.. ISBN: 0394569180. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. AMERICAN DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR. (more information)

Offered by Shelfworn Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) The Day Room: A Play
DeLillo,Don

Very Fine/Very Fine DJ,not price clipped (15.95). Drama Knopf 1987 1st edition. hardcover. 101 pages., 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. (more information)

Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Day Room: A Play
Delillo, Don

New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394569180 . ABout new book in barely rubbed dj. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) The Day Room : A Play
Delillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Firm, Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0394569180. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $14.75
Add to cart 
13) Day Room, The by Delillo, Don
Don Delillo

Alfred A. Knopf, 1987-12-12. Hardcover. New. First Edition. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
14) "Day Room, The
Delillo, Don

1986 Knopf hard cover stated First Edition - very slight wear to book - basically a brand new clean excellent collectible - enjoy - Delillo is one of the real ones (more information)

Offered by Twice Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
15) The Day Room : A Play
DeLillo, Don

New York: Knopf, 1987 101 pp. Fine/Fine. B24. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Neil G. Marshall (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
16) The Day Room
Delillo, Don

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First printing. Near fine (lightly bumped corners) in a fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) THE DAY ROOM FREE SHIPPING
Delillo,Don

New York: KNOPF, 1986 NF/F. VERY MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL ELSE A NICE COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $29.50
Add to cart 
18) THE DAY ROOM
DeLillo, Don

NY: Knopf, 1987. First edition, first prnt. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
19) THE DAY ROOM
DeLillo, Don

NY: Knopf, 1987. First edition, first prnt. Signed by DeLillo on the title page. Small remainder mark on top edge; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
DeLillo's first play.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
20) The Day Room
Delillo, Don

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 0394569180 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $70.95
Add to cart