Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Blue Belle

by Andrew Vachss


ISBN: 0394572289
ISBN-13: 9780394572284
Format: Hardcover

Summary

This is the third of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Burke is hired by a pimp to investigate a string of murders of prostitutes. Along the way, he is helped by his strange and ubiquitous 'family' of underworld informers and falls for a stripper named Belle.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"So ferocious, with characters so venal and action so breakneck, that you dare not get in the way....First-rate."

   -- Chicago Tribune

"Runs through Manhattan's underbelly like Con Edison conduits....Burke is the toughest-talking first-person narrator since Mike Hammer."

   -- Los Angeles Times

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1988

Publisher's Notes

New York private eye Burke is certain of a connection between the nasty killers of teenage prostitutes and a martial-arts expert threatening his "brother," Max.

Other Editions

Similar books


0394585232
Blossom
by Andrew Vachss



0375400842
Safe House
by Andrew Vachss

The new novel from Andrew Vachss puts Burke hard-core career criminal and man-for-hire up against a new breed of predator: stalkers. Some obsessed, some deranged, all dangerous.Burkes old prison pal Hercules, hired by a shadowy network that runs a safehouse for stalking victims, botched the job, and one of the stalkers is dead. To save his partner, Burke has to penetrate the network, and he makes a deal with the boss, Crystal Beth, a woman as obsessed as the stalkers. But Crystal Beth has a stalker of her own, an extortionist who threatens to bring down her entire network unless she surrenders one of the women shes hiding.When Burke learns that the extortionist might be government-issue, and that the stalker hes protecting is a member of a neo-Nazi cell with plans to make Oklahoma City look like a pipe bomb, his survivalist instincts go on full alert ("When there's too many loose threads, somebody always weaves them into a noose"). And when it comes down to making his own house and his family-of-choice safe, Burke turns lethal.With blistering power, Safe House reminds us why Kirkus has called Burke "one of the most fascinating male characters in crime fiction."

0671619055
Flood
by Andrew Vachss

Private detective Burke is called on to help a vengeful woman named Flood, a martial arts expert, find and take revenge on the psychotic child murderer who raped and killed his best friend's daughter.

0140084681
Pearlhanger
by Jonathan Gash

Agreeing to find Donna Vernon's missing antiques dealer husband only because he's broke, Lovejoy, an expert divvie, finds himself in the way of numerous antique bargains until Sidney Vernon is found murdered and Lovejoy is the police's prime suspect.

0375411216
Dead and Gone
by Andrew Vachss

When Burke, a career criminal and man for hire, agrees to act as the middleman in an exchange of money for a kidnapped child, things go horribly wrong when his partner is killed and Burke himself is left wounded, his appearance radically altered, as he embarks on a a dangerous quest for revenge against those responsible. 35,000 first printing. BOMC.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394572289 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

Knopf. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) BLUE BELLE: A NOVEL
Vachss, Andrew [Dust Wrapper front panel photograph by William King, design by Carol Devine Carson

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. [340] pages [last numbered page is 339]. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
4) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. Stated "First Edition"--no printings given. Sl shelfwear to DJ and book; else Fine. Great buy.. ISBN: 0394572289. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK STATE FICTION N. (more information)

Offered by Georgia Bookscout (United States)
$4.25
5) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. book would be in fine condition except that former owner both glued and taped the dustjacket to this book. This left some brown residue to inside of dustjacket and a few spots on the book. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
$4.75
6) Blue Belle
Vachss,Andrew

Knopf, 1988. The third Burke novel. Dj has two inch closed tear/slice. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
$4.95
7) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

Knopf. 1988. Hard Cover. 8vo. First Edition. Book condition: Good. Ex library with a slant. Clean interior. Dust Jacket: Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
$5.00
8) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf,. 1988. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$6.00
9) Blue Belle
VACHSS, ANDREW

New York: Knopf, 1988. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
$6.80
10) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. light edgewear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 339 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$7.00
11) Bue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. Nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket in good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
12) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
$7.00
13) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York:: Knopf, 1988. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. . ISBN: 0394572289. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
$7.50
14) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Burke, a private investigator, gets involved in a mystery, and of course a woman, that take place in New York. One corner bent in. 340 pages, no marks or tears.. ISBN: 0-394-57228-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BURKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER VACHSS FICTION NEW YORK N Y STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. (more information)

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
$8.00
15) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Ny: Knopf, 1988. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Novel with Burke, ex-con private eye. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
$8.00
16) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1988 Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket 8 Vo. Book is in fine condition and dust jacket is in like new condition. Book is clean, tight and square. No markings.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$8.00
17) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York, N. Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. A novel by the author of Flood and Strega . 1st Edition. Half-Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$8.50
18) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988 Slight edge wear. Mystery . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$8.73
19) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 340 pages. "This is the third of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Burke is hired by a pimp to investigate a string of murders of prostitutes. Along the way, he is helped by his strange and ubiquitous 'family' of underworld informers and falls for a stripper named Belle.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Thriller. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$9.95
20) Blue Belle

Fine; Collectible. First Edition! This book has never been opened! A must have collectible! ISBN: 0394572289. (more information)

Offered by AJ Schulte (United States)
$10.00
21) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

NY: Knopf, 1988. Advance Reader's Copy (ARC) for the first edition. Glossy pictoral wraps. Corners touched, faint dampstain upper corner of first few dozen pages, few text underlings. Very Good condition.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
$10.00
22) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. First Edition. The boards are very clean, the pages are crisp and without tears, the text is unmarked, and the book is tightly bound and in fine condition. The dustwrapper is very lightly shelf worn, otherwise it is bright and clean, without tears, unclipped, in mylar and in near fine condition. (F/NF.) 339pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron's Books and Magazines (United States)
$10.00
23) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$10.00
24) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0394572289. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
$11.00
25) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 198 1st Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
$12.00
26) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY:Knopf,1988 First edition / First printing. Black cloth spine, black paper-covered boards. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0394572289. (more information)

Offered by Orpheus Books (United States)
$12.00
27) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 340 pages. The third mystery in the Burke series. Unread book in virtually as new dust jacket that is not price-clipped.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States)
$12.50
28) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988 Hardcopy with black paper-covered boards, black cloth spine, blue printing on spine and front cover, is in VERY FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is VERY FINE as well. Burke is an ex-con whose time "inside" honed his survival skills to a razor-edge. He's an unlicensed private investigator who's an expert on the dangerous and the degenerate, a denizen of the part of New York City where neon is the only light, sexual perversion and violence are the only religions, and anything imaginable (or unimaginable) can be bought. He's the tightly wound engine that drives "Blue Belle" -- every bit as electrifying as Andrew Vachss' first two Burke novels, "Flood" and "Strega," but more shocking still, as Burke uncovers a brand of depravity even he is not prepared for.... First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Paper-Covered Boards. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
$13.50
29) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

N.Y.: Knopf, 1988. First edition, HB. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ, price-clipped.. ISBN: 0-394-57228-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
$14.00
30) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1988 1st ed, Fine in fine dj. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
$15.00
31) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1988. 339pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
$15.00
32) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf, 1988. Hardback. 1st Ed., vg+/vg+ Series Character: Burke Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
$15.00
33) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1988. Copyright 1988. First edition, first printing of the author's third book. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket in Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
$15.00
34) Blue Belle
Vachss,Andrew

New York, New York USA: Knopf, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. First printing with the "First Edition" statement on the copyright page and no additional printings listed. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with a slight lean to the spine. The jacket is complete and not price clipped. It shows a bit of handling and is slightly off-center, but it displays well in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Vachss's third Burke novel. (more information)

Offered by Wolfgang Books (United States)
$15.00
35) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988 New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. The third entry in the author's investigator Burke series. Inscribed by Vachss on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (United States)
$15.00
36) Blue Belle
VACHSS, ANDREW

New York: Knopf, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Andrew Vachss. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
$15.16
37) BLUE BELLE FREE SHIPPING
Vachss,Andrew

New York: KNOPF, 1988 Solid tight copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil and some reading wear. Dj is PC. Author's third. book.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$15.50
38) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1988. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper and dated 9/88. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
$16.00
39) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

Knopf, 1988-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good. 1988 Alfred Knopf. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover, 340 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
$16.19
40) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1988. The third novel in Vachss' mystery series featuring Burke, an ex-convict and unlicensed private detective operating in New York City's criminal underworld; hardcover; First Printing of the First Edition; remainder mark on bottom edge o/w Very Good in price-clipped Very Good dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
$16.75
41) BLUE BELLE. A Novel
Andrew Vachss

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. ISBN 0-394-57228-9 Hardcover with dustjacket, no names or marks. Protected dustjacket. VG/VG (more information)

Offered by Stone House Books (United States)
$18.00
42) Blue Belle [SIGNED]
Vachss, Andrew

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 9" x 6", 339 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition with remainder dot on bottom edge, flat SIGNED by Vachss on the title page, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Red Sky Books (United States)
$18.00
43) BLUE BELLE FREE SHIPPING
Vachss,Andrew

New York: KNOPF, 1988 Solid tight copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil and some light reading wear. Author's third book.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$19.50
44) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

NY: Knopf, 1988. 1st printing of 1st edition. small light stain on bottom edge otherwise near fine hard cover book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on title page (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
$20.00
45) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

N. Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in near fine condition with light shelf wear. Is a Nice Copy !!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
$20.00
46) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. First edition (stated). As new, unread copy in fine, bright, crisp dust jacket. . First. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (United States)
$20.00
47) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf, 1988-08-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed. First edition, signed by author on title page. Spine is slightly cocked, and dust jacket has mild wrinkling at the edges.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. (more information)

Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
$20.00
48) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1987. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
$20.00
49) BLUE BELLE
Vashss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight, bright, clean hard back book, appears to be unread. Bright, clean unclipped dust jacket. ; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Books Maps Prints More (United States)
$22.00
50) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394572289 knopf 1 st ed. signed by author, like new pages , dust cover near fine . Fine. (more information)

Offered by G.Gargiso (United States)
$22.00
51) Blue Bell
Andrew Vaschss

Alfred A Knopf 1988 New York, 1988 Very good in a fine dust jacket 1st Hardbound Tall 8vo 340p Corners gently bumped, extremties gently rubbed.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Collector (United States)
$25.00
52) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Alfred A. Knopf [0-394-57228-9] 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$25.00
53) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1988 The third Burke novel; boldly signed, inscribed and dated in year of publication on ffep. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by skybearbooks (United States)
$28.00
54) BLUE BELLE FREE SHIPPING
Vachss,Andrew

New York: KNOPF, 1988 A square solid tight clean copy with some very light reading wear.. First Edition/ First Printing. Trade Paperback. N-Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$29.50
55) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Text is clean and tight. Black cloth over black papered boards have faint blemish on front board. Dust jacket has small stain on edge of back cover.. First Edition (stated). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 9.5". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
$30.00
56) Blue Belle (SIGNED) FREE SHIPPING
Vachss, Andrew

New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Very minor lower edge rubs. DJ in plastic cover. Burke, an ex-con, is a private investigator who's an expert on the dangerous and degenerate. This third of the Burke compelling detective novels continues the social commentary that marks Vachss' work.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
$30.00
57) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

NY: Knopf, 1988. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on title page (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
$30.00
58) BLUE BELLE (MYS)
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1988 Fine in fine dust jacket. . 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
$30.00
59) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0394572289 . Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with greenish - blue gilt lettering to spine and front cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of very light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. "A savage gang of predators prowls the dark streets of the city in a special vehicle - so silent and smooth it's called the -Ghost Van- - hunting teenage prostitutes, kidnapping and killing. There's a fifty-thousand dollar reward for taking it off the street - in any permanant way." . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
$30.00
60) Blue Belle
VACHSS, ANDREW

N.Y.:: KNOPF,. 1988.. First Ediiton, First printing. NEAR FINE WITH BUMPED BOTTOM CORNER OF BACK BOARD IN FINE DJ.. (more information)

Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
$35.00
61) Blue Belle (Signed)
Vachss, Andrew H

New York: Knopf, 1988 First Printing. Fine/Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, not inscribed. Not remainder marked or price clipped.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by HK Books (United States)
$35.00
62) Blue Belle (Qty: 8)
Andrew Vachss

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394572289 THIS HARDCOVER BOOK IS LIKE NEW, WITH A BEAUTIFUL DUST JACKET. THERE ARE NO DEFECTS OF ANY KIND AND IT IS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. THIS IS A FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
$36.00
63) BLUE BELLE FREE SHIPPING
Vachss,Andrew

New York: KNOPF, 1988 NF/NF. NICE SIGNED COPY. Author's third. book.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$39.50
64) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

N Y: Knopf, 1988 book and dj both clean and bright. very strong dj colors.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by King Bee Books (United States)
$40.00
65) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988 In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
$40.00
66) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew H

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. First. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed First edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
$42.75
67) BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew

NY: Knopf, 1988. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Vachss on the title page. Very faint beginning foxing on the top edge which is not immediately apparent. Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
$45.00
68) BLUE BELLE
Andrew Vachss

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. Signed. ISBN 0-394-57228-9 Hardcover with dustjacket, no names or marks. Protected dustjacket. VG/VG (more information)

Offered by Stone House Books (United States)
$48.00
69) Blue Belle
Andrew Vachss

Alfred A Knopf 1988 New York, 1988 Very good to fine in a near fine dust jacket 1st Hardbound Tall 8vo Mall 349p [signed] Slight rubbing of back cover.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Collector (United States)
$49.00
70) Blue Belle
Vachss, Andrew

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1988. A Burke novel. First printing. Black cloth spine over black boards, gilt titles. Signed on title page. Book unread, fine in like DJ in Mylar. 340 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)