Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Learn Tennis in a Weekend
by Paul Douglas
ISBN: 0394587464
ISBN-13: 9780394587462
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1991 Size: 5.5 x 6.5 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Clear and direct, containing an abundance of full-color pictures and diagrams.
Similar books

Improve Your Tennis IQ
by Charles Applewhaite

Tennis, Anyone?
by Dick Gould
This book explains both beginning and advanced strokes, singles and doubles strategies, and "court-tested" practice drills.

Bollettieri's Tennis Handbook
by Nick Bollettieri

Tennis 2000
by Vic Braden
From legendary tennis coach Vic Braden comes an updated and improved edition of his bestselling tennis classic "Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future". 160 illustrations.

Tennis
by Michael Metzler
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0394587464 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series) (Qty: 2)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1991 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1991 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (The Weekend Series)
Paul Douglas
Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (The Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1991 hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little corner wear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul and Ward, Matthew (Phot. )
Very Good; 1991. First American Edition. Almost like new but has pen mark inside cover. ; hardcover; Alfred A Knopf; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S.Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Learn Tennis In A Weekend
Ward, Douglas
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1991. First American Edition. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Learn Tennis In A Weekend
Ward, Douglas
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1991. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
LEARN TENNIS IN A WEEKEND
DOUGLAS, PAUL
RANDOM HOUSE. 1992. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Learn Tennis In A Weekend
DOUGLAS, PAUL
Knopf, NY: 1991. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. This book provides in one clear handbook a concentrated, highly structured program that shows the novice - step by step, hour by hour - how to master the fundamental skills of tennis in one weekend. Includes an Index and pictures. ISBN: 0394587464. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
LEARN TENNIS IN A WEEKEND
Douglas, Paul, Photos by Matthew Ward
Knopf Dorling Kindersley,, 1991, 1992. First Edition, second printing. Hardcover. AS NEW. Illustrated in color, 96 pp including index. ( more information) Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|