Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer for a Town & a Friend

by Jiri Grusa


ISBN: 0394722124
ISBN-13: 9780394722122
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vintage Books
Published date: 1983
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 278

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394722124 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer for a Town & a Friend
Grusa, Jiri

Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1983. Excellent shape with exception of very light soiling to wraps. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display). Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
Jiri Grusa

Vintage. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
JIRI GRUSA

Vintage. Used - Acceptable. Spine cracked. Blocks of text detached. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
JIRI GRUSA

Vintage. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
JIRI GRUSA

Vintage. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) The Questionnaire (The Library of Contemporary World Literature)
Grusa, Jiri

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, The. 1983. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) The Questionnaire
Grusa, Jiri

Knopf Publishing Group, 1983. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
8) THE QUESTIONNAIRE Or Prayer For A Town and A Friend
GRUSA, Jiri

NY: Aventura / Vintage Books, 1983. 278 pages. 1st Aventura trade paperback edition. Translated by Peter Kussi. Fine-. Faint bow. Bright and tight, no creases, names or markings. Appears unread. ISBN: 0394722124 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
9) The Questionnaire
Grusa, Jiri

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1983. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Large amount of wear on spine. ISBN: 0394722124. Wraps (Paperback). Shelfworn. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) The Questionnaire
Grusa, Jiri

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1983, 1983. Paperback. VG. ISBN:0394722124. 278pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly soiled. Trans. by Peter Kussi.. Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) The Questionnaire (The Library of Contemporary World Literature)
Grusa, Jiri

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 1983, 1983 very good trade paper. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. Illus. by OFRD. (more information)

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer for a Town & a Friend
Grusa, Jiri

Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1983 Light shelfwear, still tight.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good +/N/a. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) QUESTIONAIRE
GRUSA, JIRI

RANDOM HOUSE. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
Grusa, Jiri

Vintage, 1983-09-12. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
15) THE QUESTIONNAIRE
Grusa, Jiri

1983 . Grusa, Jiri. THE QUESTIONNAIRE. NY: Vintage, c1983. 278pp. 8vo. Fine trade paperback. $7.00. (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer for a Town & a Friend
Grusa, Jiri

Vintage Books, 1983. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Front cover shows coin-sized sticker residue; the interior looks new, apparently unread copy, very tight binding and 278 bright white unmarked pages; translated by Peter Kussi from the Czech. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
17) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
Grusa, Jiri

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0394722124 Gift inscription half-title page, else very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
18) The questionnaire, or, Prayer for a town & a friend
Jir_i_ Grus_a

Vintage Books, 1983. 1st Aventura Books ed. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
19) The Questionnaire: Or Prayer For A Town & A Friend
Jiri Grusa, Peter Kussi (Translator)

Adventura, 12-Sep-83. First Adventura Books Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelf wear & a few spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, smudged on bottom edge. Charles Fenyvesi, Washington Post Book World, 8/15/82 ""Grusa blends masterfully the soaringly magical with the gritty commonplace. . . . The Questionnaire can be read in one sitting--or can be savored chapter by chapter over a long period of time. Each c ISBN: 0394722124. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
20) The Questionnaire, Or, Prayer For A Town & A Friend
Grusa, Jiri

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0394722124 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.12
Add to cart