Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Uncoupling

How Relationships Come Apart

by Diane Vaughan


ISBN: 0394755391
ISBN-13: 9780394755397
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vintage Books
Published date: 1987
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 404

Publisher's Notes

Delineates the underlying pattern beneath every disintegrating relationship and sheds light on a number of key issues, such as why some people never psychologically separate.

Similar books


1593372760
Surviving Separation And Divorce
by lorian hoff oberlin



0151010102
Kartography
by Kamila Shamsie

Raised from birth alongside her best friend Karim, Raheen enjoys a privileged Karachi childhood and mourns their separation when Karim's family moves, learning in the years that follow about their parents' complex friendship in the wake of their nation's turbulent history.

0140443606
The Erotic Poems
by Peter Green

Poems include elegies to Ovid's mistress, advice on courtship, suggestions on how to break off a relationship, and a discussion of the art of cosmetics.

0140431187
Villette
by Charlotte Bronte

Arguably Bronte's most refined and deeply felt work, Villette draws on her experiences as a student in Brussels as well as her profound loneliness following the deaths of her three siblings. Lucy Snowe, the narrator of Villette, flees from an unhappy past in England to begin a new life as a teacher at a French boarding school in the great cosmopolitan capital of Villette. Soon Lucy's struggle for independence is overshadowed by both her friendship with a worldly English doctor and her feelings for an autocratic schoolmaster. Bronte's strikingly modern heroine must decide if there is any man in her society with whom she can live and still be free.

03103362110
Learning to Let Go
by Carol Kuykendall

A much-needed book for parents who must face giving up parenting as their children grow into independent adults.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394755391 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Uncoupling
Diane, Vaughan

Vintage Books. PAPERBACK. 0394755391 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA, 1987-10-01. Unbound. Very Good. clean and tight, a crease or so in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Uncoupling
Diane, Vaughan

Vintage Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0394755391 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Vintage Books USA Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA, 1987-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book at a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Uncoupling
Diane, Vaughan

Vintage Books, August, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear, one spine crease & corner bend on cover. Moderately aged pages with highlighting in text. ISBN: 0394755391. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart [Import] [Unbound] by Vaughan Diane
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA, 1987-10-01. Unbound. Like New. Totally clean, tight binding, bright and fresh, only flaw is a red inventory mark on page end (top) I ship immiedaltey (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Uncoupling [Paperback] by Vaughan Diane
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA, 1987-10-01. Unbound. Good. Slight edge wear to the cover, small amount of highlighting in the text. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
10) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan, Diane

Vintage Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. no spine creases, slight bend at top edge of cover (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
11) Uncoupling
Diane, Vaughan

Vintage Books. PAPERBACK. 0394755391 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Uncoupling: How Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan Diane

Vintage Books USA. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Uncoupling : How and Why Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan, Diane

Vintage, 1987. Clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
14) Uncoupling: How Relatioinships Come Apart
Diane Vaughan

New York: Vintage Books, 1987. Book is unread and flawless !. First Vintage Books Edition, First Print. Paperback. Fine as New/No Jackert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart