Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Babar the King (Babar Books (Random House))

by Brunhoff, Jean De


ISBN: 0394805801
ISBN-13: 9780394805801

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394805801 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Babar the King
Brunhoff, Jean De; Merle S. Haas

NY: Random House , 1963 Color illustrations on nearly every page. Hardcover, 48 pages; 11 1/4 inches (28.5 cm) tall; tight; no markings; very slight hint of age-yellowing; minor wear; no dj. Color illustration on glossy cover. Copyright 1963 but obviously a much later reprint, probably late 70s.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
2) Babar the King
de Brunhoff, Jean

Illustrated. Corners of spine are bumped. (more information)

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) BABAR THE KING
de Brunhoff, Jean

Random House, C1935, 1963 Qyuarto, hardback, in very good condition. Illustrated boards. 48 pp. Endpapers of elephants. Trans. from the French by Merle Haas. Babar is an elephant and his queen is Celeste.. Illus. by Illus By Author. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) Babar the King
De Brunhoff, Jean; Haas, Merle

New York: Random House. Fine with no dust jacket. 1963. Hard Cover. 0394805806 . About new book, unmarked, in gleaming illustrated boards. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
5) Babar the King
De Brunhoff, Jean

New York: Random House Light rubbing. Bumped & worn corners. Covers are torn (small tears) at spine edges. Light edgewear. Inside hinge creased. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) Babar the King (Qty: 41)
De Brunhoff, Jean

Random House Books for Young Readers, 12-Sep-1937. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006172234G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $11.96
Add to cart 
7) Babar the King (Babar Books (Random House)) (Qty: 2)
Brunhoff, Jean De

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394805801 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.56
Add to cart 
8) BABAR THE KING
BRUNHOFF, JEAN DE/ HAAS, MERLE

RANDOM HOUSE. HARDCOVER. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $15.79
Add to cart 
9) BABAR THE KING
de Brunhoff, Laurent

New York: Random House no date, c. 1990, HB, pictorial boards, dec epp, VG-/--, 48pp, col ills. Moderate rubbing and bumping wear to eddges and corners of covers, inside the spine is a bit 'squeaky' but otherwise square, clean and tight with no markings. A nice collectible. King Babar & Queen Celeste in more cute adventures. He is one cool elephant!! 390g when packed. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good-. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
10) Babar the King (Babar Books (Random House))
Brunhoff, Jean De

New York: Random House. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hardbound in illustrated glossy boards. . Previous owner name on endpaper, no other marks, big color pictures. King . Babar makes a wonderful city for his fellow elephants, and they learn that . hard work and good spirits can overcome hardships.. 1963. Reprint. Hardcover. 0394805801 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pp. pages . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Babar the King
De Brunhoff, Jean

Wonder Books, New York, 1935. Hardback. Good. Good. 1935 copyright. Wonder books. Cover clean and unrubbed. Endpages and title page contain pencil lines, scribbles. No stains or paper tears. Tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Heritage Books (United States)
Price: $23.70
Add to cart 
12) Babar the King (Babar Books (Random House))
Brunhoff, Jean De

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394805801 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.42
Add to cart