Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Volume 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float (Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, Volume 5)


ISBN: 0394845544
ISBN-13: 9780394845548

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House, Inc. New York
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394845544 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Question and Answers and Amazing Facts: Volume 5
Based on the Charles M. Schultz Characters

Funk & Wagnall's, 1980. Edges worn. Staining and ink marks to top text edges. ISBN: 0394845544. Hard Copy. Fair/edgewear/No Jacket. Schult, Charles M.. (more information)

Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
$1.00
2) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 5 (FEATURING BOATS AND OTHER THINGS THAT FLOAT)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: FUNK AND WAGNALLS COMPANY, 1980 Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. USED. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
3) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Volume 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float (Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, Volume 5)
Unknown

Random House, Inc. New York, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Solid unmarked hardcover - Volume 5. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
4) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, Vol. 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float

Random House, Inc. New York. Hardcover. 0394845544 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
5) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, Vol. 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float

Random House, Inc. New York. Hardcover. 0394845544 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Random House, Inc. New York Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, Vol. 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float

Random House, Inc. New York. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia, Vol. 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float

Random House, Inc. New York. Hardcover. 0394845544 Hardback is clean with some light corner edgewear. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
$1.48
8) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float: Volume 5
Editorial Staff

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. ISBN: 0394845544. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Color Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$2.95
9) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts Volume 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things That Float
n/a

New York NY: Funk & Wagnall Inc, 1980 spine ends and tip wear, small fep stain. 2nd Printing. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.00
10) Charlie Brown's Cyclopedia (Volume 5)
Author Unknown

New York: Funk & Wagnalls. 1980. Hard Cover. Good +. Approx.50 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$6.00
11) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA FEATURING BOATS AND OTHER THINGS THAT FLOAT Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts FREE SHIPPING

New York: Random House. 1980. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. 0394845544 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges ; Vol. 5; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$7.00
12) Charlie Brown s Cyclopedia Volume 5: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float (Charlie Brown s Cyclopedia, Volume 5)
ANAM

Random House, Inc. New York,, 1980. Good + oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. Oversized Hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
13) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts Featuring Boats and Other Things That Float Volume 5
N/A

Funk & Wagnalls. 1980. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394- 84554-4. Blue pictorial boards, #5 in the set, clean & tight, illustrated.; 006917 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$7.95
14) CHARLIE BROWN'S CYCLOPEDIA VOL 5

NY: Random House, 1980. Featuring Boats and Other Things That Float. Negligible corner or edge chaffing. Superb clean book. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket. 14 Oz. Childrens Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$8.99
15) Charlie Brown's ' Cyclopedia #5: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts -Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float

NY: Funk & Wagnalls, Inc, 1980 copyright. (3rd printing). Oversize Glossy Hardbound. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean interior, some marks on back cover, square. Rubbing to cover corners. Canoes, galleons, supertankers, buoys and more. ISBN: 0394845544. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$12.95
16) Charlie Browns Cyclopedia Vol 5 Featuring Boats And Other Things That Float
Schulz, Not Listed

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$14.41
17) Charlie Browns cyclopedia Volume Five
Not Listed, Not Listed

New York: Funk And Wagnalls, Inc, 1980. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$14.41
18) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA #5 Featuring Boats & Other Things That Float
Schulz, Charles M

Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. Printed boards. Superb condition. Top corner bump.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$14.99