Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9)


ISBN: 0394845587
ISBN-13: 9780394845586

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394845587 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9)
Unknownn Author

1980. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
2) Charlie Browns Cyclopedia
Charles Schulz

unknown, 1980. Hardcover. minor aging discolored (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
3) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Vol. 9: Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate

Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9)

Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. VOLUME 9 ONLY. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Earth, Weather and Climate: Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Volume 9

New York, New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Bumping to corners and spine. Some light soiling/shelf wear. ISBN: 0394845587. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
6) Vol 9: Charlie Browns Cyclopedia Featuring The Earth, Weather And Climate
Illustrated, Schulz

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.72
7) Charlie Brown s Cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9
ANAM

Good + oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. Oversized Hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
8) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA FEATURING THE EARTH, WEATHER AND CLIMATE Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts FREE SHIPPING

New York: Random House. 1980. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0394845587 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges ; Vol. 9; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$7.00
9) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts Featuring The Earth, Weather and Climate Volume 9
N/A

Funk & Wagnalls. 1980. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394- 84558-7. Yellow pictorial boards, #9 in the set, clean & tight, illustrated .; 006918 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$7.95
10) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9)

1980. No Jacket; stamp on back cover o/w like new wonderful copy. Pictorial Cover. Collectible; VG. CHILDREN. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
$11.99
11) Charlie Brown's ' Cyclopedia #9

NY: Funk & Wagnalls, Inc. Oversize Glossy Hardbound. Tight, bright, clean interior, light soil to exterior, square. Small dent on bottom edge. Earth, weather, climate and more. ISBN: 0394845587. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$12.95
12) Charlie Browns Cyclopedia Vol 9 Featuring The Earth Weather And Climate
Schulz, Not Listed

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$14.41
13) Charlie Browns cyclopedia Volume Nine
Not Listed, Not Listed

New York: Funk And Wagnalls, Inc, 1980. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT PENCILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$14.41
14) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA #9 Featuring The Earth, Weather And Climate
Schulz, Charles M

Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. Printed boards. Superb condition. Top corner bump.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$14.99
15) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9)

Hardcover. 0394845587 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$19.98
16) Charlie Brown's 'cyclopedia (Featuring the Earth, Weather and Climate, Volume 9

Funk & Wagnalls, Inc. 1980. Hardcover. 0394845587 . Fine in No jacket Clean crisp pages...great condition. HARDCOVER.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 9141332674; . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$19.98