Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0394868161
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories

by Richard Scarry


ISBN: 0394868161
ISBN-13: 9780394868165
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1984
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 48

Synopses

Three stories about Lowly Worm and his friends include "The Best Mistake Ever," "A Visit to Mr. Fixit," and "Best Friends."

Publisher's Notes

Illus. in full color. In this storybook, Scarry presents three humorous tales about happily resolved misunderstandings in the busy world of Lowly Worm and Huckle Cat.

Other Editions

Similar books


0448400901
Uncle Wiggily's Story Book
by Howard R. Garis

Uncle Wiggily is everyone's favorite rabbit--he's funny, kind, and always comes up with a happy solution to any small problem. All children can relate to the experiences described in this amusing collection.

0140386467
Rats on the Roof and Other Stories
by James Marshall

Seven stories deal with various animals, including a frog with magnificent legs, a hungry brontosaurus, a mouse who gets married, and two dogs who send for a cat to get the rats off their roof.

0060564172
Leaping Beauty
by Gregory Maguire

Who better to wreak havoc with eight beloved fairy tales than Gregory Maguire, the brilliant, funny, and nationally best-selling author of the adult novel Wicked as well as the hilarious middle-grade series the Hamlet Chronicles . Zany animals of all species run through these fractured tales with alarming speed and dexterity. Who would have thought that the ageless, exquisite Cinderella could be recast as the silly story of an enormous yet lovable elephant who plods along to the ball with glass pie plates on her feet; or that Sleeping Beauty, that most regal of all fairy tales, could be twisted into the story of a frog with a most unusual and promising dance career? Get ready to meet a gorilla queen and a psycho chimp, seven giant giraffes, and one very bad walrus. Accompanying these hilarious stories are delightfully witty pictures by Chris L. Demarest, master of black line and droll humor.

0689815387
Richard Scarry's Mr. Frumble's Bedtime Stories
by

Here's a storybook brimming with nine rollicking tales featuring the lovable and bumbling pig, Mr. Frumble. Full-color illustrations.

0061062863
The Jungle Book
by Rudyard Kipling

The only authorized movie tie-in for the hit movie of the 1994 holiday season. Kipling's The Jungle Book, starring Jason Scott Lee, Sam Neill, and John Cleese, is sure to be the blockbuster movie of the season. It has already been featured on Entertainment Tonight and will have major publicity and promotion surrounding its release. 8 pages of photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394868161 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Best Mistake Ever! (Step into Reading Step 2 Bks.)
Scarry, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1984. PON. ISBN: 0394868161. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. Illus. by Scarry, Richard (illustrator). PICTURE BOOKS FOR CHILDREN. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984. 1984 HARDCOVER LIKE NEW DIFFERENT PICTURE ON COVER NEAR PERFECT. HARDCOVER. Fine. CHILDREN. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984-10-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984-10-12. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 7)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0394868161 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0394868161 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 K75___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394868161 K76___ALMOST LIKE NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394868161 A good reading copy only. 1984 Random House Books for Young Readers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0394868161 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0394868161 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. Former owners name on cover. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984. Paperback. Good. hard covers without dust covers,some edge andspine wear possibleLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Random House Childrens Books, 1984. Trade Paperback. As New. Step Into Reading Step 2 Book * Paperback looks new with no added markings or tobacco odor. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
21) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Hardcover. Moderate edgewear/rubbing to boards, still a sound & very decent copy. Water damage to book.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
23) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
24) The Best Mistake Ever! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Random House, c1984, 1984 Trade paper. Good. Almost Very Good. Light crease on front cover. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. ISBN: 0394868161. "Step into Reading". A Step 2 Book. Summary: Three stories about Lowly Worm and his friends include "The Best Mistake Ever," "A Visit to Mr. Fixit," and "Best Friends." 48 pages.. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) The Best Mistakes Ever! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

New York: Random House, 1984 Pages clean and tight, cover has some edge wear and a bumped corner. Soft Cover Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 48pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; a very nice copy of this book. . paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.02
Add to cart 
27) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 name or gift inscription inside book . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
28) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
29) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) [Paperback
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984-10-12. Paperback. Good. 1.Edition Beginner's Books = NEW. Three stories about Lowly Worm and his friends include "The Best Mistake Ever," "A Visit to Mr. Fixit," and "Best Friends. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. Near New. 1984. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 0394868161 Near new condition, clean and unmarked. Second printing.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) [Hardcover
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984. Hardcover. Good. aged shelfware (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.56
Add to cart 
32) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0394868161 1984 Random House; **A STEP 2 BOOK; **32ND PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, faint crease, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1984. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1984. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1984. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1984. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight with only name at front. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
39) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
40) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Qty: 4)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers, 12-Oct-1984. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001174320G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
41) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 7)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
42) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Minimal shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
44) THE BEST MISTAKE EVER! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

New York: Random House. Very Good. 1984. 36th Printing. Paperback. 0394868161 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
45) THE BEST MISTAKE EVER! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

New York: Random House. Very Good+. 1984. 29th Printing. Paperback. 0394868161 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. One small nick to bottom rear edge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

New York, New York USA: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984 Some signs of shelf wear. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
51) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Random House Childrens Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
52) BEST MISTAKE EVER AND OTHER STORIES FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

New York NY: Random House. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394868161 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
53) THE BEST MISTAKE EVER! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

New York: Beginner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394868161 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
54) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. 1984. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
55) THE BEST MISTAKE EVER! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

New York: Beginner Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394868161 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
56) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step Into Reading Ser., Step 2, Grades 1-3)
Scarry, Richard

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. Very Good. 1984. Soft Cover. 0394868161 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front cover,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
57) THE BEST MISTAKE EVER! AND OTHER STORIES
Scarry, Richard

Random House, Inc. 1984 Folio.. Glossy Pictorial Hardback. NF. Grades 1 - 3.48 pp. ISBN:0394868161. Large print easy reader with full color illustrations on every page. In this storybook, Scarry presents three humorous tales about happily resolved misunderstandings in the busy world of Lowly Worm and Huckle Cat.. Illus. by Illus By Author. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
58) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394868161 ___NOT PAPERBACK !1--BRAND NEW HARDBACK __ _SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
59) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

Beginner Books, 1984 Book has light wear and pages are clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
60) The Best Mistake Ever! (Step into Reading Step 2 Bks.)
Scarry, Richard; Scarry, Richard (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1984, 1984. Soft cover. Very Good. Edition not stated. Soft Covered book - Step into Reading.Step 2, Grades 1-3. Exiting stories and information reinforced with lively, colorful illustrations that make learning to read fun, satisfying, and worthwhile. CONDIITON: NO writing and no tearing. Only light sign of use. VERY GOOD/NONE (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
61) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Richard Scarry

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
62) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
63) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
64) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
65) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
66) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
67) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
68) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.11
Add to cart 
69) The Best Mistake Ever! And Other Stories
Scarry, Richard

New York NY: Random House, 1984. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, PB, NF, 48 pp. There is a 1" red-tape square on outside hinge where owner marked books for sorting subjects by color, touch of rubbing at top & bottom of spine, light creases starting at two front corners less than 1". Step 2 into Reading book. In these three stories about Lowly Worm and Huckle, there are all kinds of silly mistakes, about food, friendship, and even a cuckoo clock.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Scarry, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
70) The Best Mistake Ever! and Other Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
Scarry, Richard

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394868161 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.01
Add to cart