Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0394887166
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Noah's Ark

A Step 2 Book Preschool-Grade 1

by Linda Hayward


ISBN: 0394887166
ISBN-13: 9780394887166
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1987
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 32

Synopses

A simple retelling of the Old Testament story of Noah, who followed God's orders to build a great ark in preparation for the coming flood.

Publisher's Notes

The most famous menagerie of all time sets sail once again in this simple Step 1 Step into Reading Book.

Other Editions

Similar books


0763602507
Noah's Ark
by Lucy Cousins

Through simple language and vibrant colors, Lucy Cousins breathes fresh life into a timeless story that has never failed to fascinate children. Now, with this sturdy new board book edition of her award-winning "Noah's Ark, " Cousins' lively illustrations can entertain even the youngest children. Full color.

08028510710
Noah's Wife
by Marty Rhodes Figley

A retelling of the Biblical flood story focusing on Noah's wife and how preparations for the flood disrupted her life, but how she accepted these disruptions in trust and faith.

0375800859
The Snowman
by Raymond Briggs

Filled with beautiful illustrations based on Raymond Briggs's classic, this book uses simple words to describe the exciting things that happen to James and his magical snowman. The die-cut shape and rounded corners are perfect for the very smallest hands to hold.

0811832783
Learning Block Books
by Susan Estelle Kwas

Twenty-six alphabet-block-sized books introduce colors, shapes, animals, and the numbers from one to ten.

0385094736
Noah's Ark
by Peter Spier

The bee and the fox, the sheep and the ox--two of each kind trudged aboard Noahs famous vessel. Peter Spier uses his own translation of a seventeenth-century Dutch poem about this most famous menagerie. A Caldecott Medal Book, The American Book Award, An ALA Notable Children's Book, A New York Times Best Illustrated Book of the Year (1977), The Christopher Award, International Board on Books for Young People Honor List.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394887166 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Noah's Ark: A Step 2 Book Preschool-Grade 1
Hayward, Linda

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1987 Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Hayward, Linda

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394887166 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Linda Hayward

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Linda Hayward

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987. Paperback. very good plus. Beginning reader on Old Testament story of Noah and his ark. Really clean copy with only a little minor wear to back cover corner. (more information)

Offered by Quality Music and Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Linda Hayward

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Hayward, Linda

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0394887166 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Hayward, Linda

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0394887166 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Linda Hayward

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Linda Hayward

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987-04-12. Very Good. Tight Spine. great over all condition. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.06
10) Noah's Ark
Hayward, Linda

Westminster, MD: Random House, 1987. New with clean, unmarked pages. Step Into Reading, Step 2.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
$1.09
11) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Hayward, Linda

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394887166 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.27
12) Noah's Ark: A Story from the Bible
Hayward, Linda

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0394887166 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
13) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
Hayward, Linda

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394887166 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
14) Noah's Ark: A Step 2 Book Preschool-Grade 1
Hayward, Linda

Random House Childrens Books, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
15) Noah's Ark: A Step 2 Book Preschool-Grade 1
Hayward, Linda

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
$2.95
16) NOAH'S ARK A Story from the Bible FREE SHIPPING
Hayward, Linda

New York: Scholastic. 1987. Eighteenth Printing. Softcover. 0394887166 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Pen and pencil marks on front endpaper. ; Trade PB; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$5.00
17) Noah's Ark
Wright, Hayward

New York: Random House, 1987. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.57
18) Noah's Ark (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Hayward, Linda

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0394887166 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85