Fit or Fat?
by Bailey, Covert
ISBN: 0395271622
ISBN-13: 9780395271629
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Published date: 1978 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0395271622 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Fit Or Fat
Bailey, Covert
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1978. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
New York: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1978 Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-27162-2 Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-27162-2.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Covert Bailey
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 One slight tear at bottom of spine.. Trade Paperback. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with moderate cover wear.Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. ISBN: 0395271622. Trade Paperback. Good. HEALTH FITNESS. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Co. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978, 6.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, NO remainder mark or handwriting. Clean and bright. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, spine and hinge creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Wraps lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Paperback. Good. Light edgewear, rubbing. Reader's crease. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 very minor wear to book . Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing & edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. This book is in very good condition, but someone wrote a telephone number in the front. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edge wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
FIT OR FAT
0.01
1978-08-31. 119. Covert Bailey. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Good. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.3 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 119 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Fit or Fat
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1978 Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.3 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 119 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.3 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 119 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A good reading copy only. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Very Good. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy ( more information) Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Fit or Fat
Bailey, Covert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Co. And and Riverside Press, 1978 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A good reading copy only. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
FIT OR FAT PA
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
FIT OR FAT PA
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 PBK trade cover has wear to include creases, cuts, scratches, price written inside cover, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Good Condition Softcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, cove could have some edge wear, and small tears, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0395271622 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0395271622 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Like New. Very good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] not issued. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good ] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1978. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. Small amount of underlining and highlighting. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Very Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Spine tanned from sun; top spine back edge miniscule closed tear. Prev. owner's name/address sticker on reverse first page. Text is bright & clear. ( more information) Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear except for a 3/4 inch trear at the bottom of the spine.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
FIT OR FAT PA
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Inscription on title page. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, MA, U. S. A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. VERY GOOD paperback, small tear bottom back cover, othewise as new. Diet and exercise. DI613491. 34th Print. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Good. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 1978 Houghton Mifflin; **34TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1978. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine, minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 A new way to health and fitness through nutrition and aerobic exercise. Light wear on edges of cover. Pages 96 and 106 have a mark from a paper clip. . Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Spine NOT Creased, Front Cover Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Soft Cover. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. water marks on first pages and cover.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |