Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0395608449
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Guerrilla Marketing Excellence

The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success

by Jay Conrad Levinson


ISBN: 0395608449
ISBN-13: 9780395608449
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Published date: 1993
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 206

Publisher's Notes

From the author of the best-selling Guerrilla Marketing series, here is the received wisdom by the 'guerrilla guru' Jay Conrad Levinson in the form of 50 basic truths that can make or break your company. This newest addition takes the reader a step beyond do-it-yourself marketing guides and explains how to do it with excellence.

Similar books


0395644968
Guerrilla Marketing
by Jay Conrad Levinson

A revised version of an influential best-seller offers innovative marketing ideas, identifies the current fastest-growing markets, gives tips and strategies for dealing with a recession, and introduces new technologies.

0471229172
Leap
by Bob Schmetterer

Traditionally, company leaders develop a business strategy based on bottom lines and profit margins, then hire an ad agency to back up that strategy with creative advertising. But history shows that some of the most effective branding campaigns are born when companies work with ad agencies to develop a business strategy that has a big, creative idea at its heart–what CEO of Euro RSCG Bob Schmetterer calls the Creative Business Idea.

15587068110
Meaningful Marketing
by Doug Hall



0471213772
The Guru Guide to Marketing
by Joseph H. Boyett



0471236098
Fool-Proof Marketing
by Robert W. Bly

Make Your Business Thrive in Any Economy

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0395608449 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395608449 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Houghton Mifflin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

A well-used ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding is loose and cracked. Cover is a little dirty. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing) (Qty: 2)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Like New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
9) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Good. Some underlining, great reading copy, clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
11) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight stain on back cover, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
13) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395608449 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.78
Add to cart 
14) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Good; 1993. Very mild wear at corner tips from handling/storage - unmarked. ; Softcover; Houghton Mifflin Company; Boston; Fourth Printing; 0.64 x 9.08 x 5.98 Inches; 206 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Light underlining and notations on first third of book's pages. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
16) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Smith, Mark S. A.; Wilson, Orvel Ray

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1993 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has a little curling, & minor cover/wear, a glossy pictorial softcopy, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. A guide to marketing presents the fifty basic truths that can make or break a company and features the most up-to-date information on the uses of video-television-networking effectiveness-distribution-and more. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. Like New. cover shows light shelfwear at front corner else crisp, pages clean, binding tight, Spine NOT creased (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
19) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin. New. Brand new Book! (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1993. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Levinson or Business. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. . ISBN: 0395608449. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. XDCX, XJGX, Levinson, Business,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395608449 Excellent condition, paperback 1993 , some marks, good cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.96
Add to cart 
22) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Jay Conrad Levinson

Houghton Mifflin, 1993-01-18. Paperback. softbound/no dj. as pictured and described,like new softbound no blemishes, tiny amount of shelfware to cover, isbn:0395608449 (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
23) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395608449 B204 Trade Paperback . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $10.67
Add to cart 
24) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395608449 TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
25) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence : The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success
Jay Conrad Levinson

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
26) Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success (Guerrilla Marketing)
Levinson, Jay Conrad

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395608449 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.92
Add to cart