The Hungry Black Bag
by Tompert, Ann; Chwast, Jacqueline
ISBN: 0395894182
ISBN-13: 9780395894187
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0395894182 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Ann Tompert; Jacqueline Chwast
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books, 1999-04-26. Hardcover. New. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Hungry Black Bag (Qty: 4)
Ann Tompert; Jacqueline Chwast
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books, 1999-04-26. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Hungry Black Bag (Qty: 2)
Ann Tompert; Jacqueline Chwast
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books, 1999-04-26. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Hungry Black Bag (Qty: 2)
Ann Tompert; Jacqueline Chwast
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books, 1999-04-26. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER: Books may have sticker from store bought out, some wear on dj from storageLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Ann Tompert, Jacqueline Chwast
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Tompert, Ann; Chwast, Jacqueline
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Hardcover. 0395894182 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THE HUNGRY BLACK BAG
TOMPERT.,ANN
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1999. First Edition. CHWAST.,JACQUELINE. CHILDREN STORY: Meeting several animals o their way to market, greedy Old Goat takes their wares for his hungry black bag, but he suffers an unfortounate fate when he tries to take Bear's hat. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE HUNGRY BLACK BAG
TOMPERT.,ANN
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1999. Xlibrary FIRST edition. CHWAST.,JACQUELINE. CHILDREN STORY: Meeting several animals o their way to market, greedy Old Goat takes their wares for his hungry black bag, but he suffers an unfortounate fate when he tries to take Bear's hat. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Tompert, Ann
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Walter Lorraine, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Tompert, Ann & Jacqueline Chwast
Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jacqueline Chwast; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; 1st Edition; 1999; Crisp & unmarked in unblemished jacket. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; "I have mountains of stuff. But that's not enough. I want more, more, more!" chants greedy Ole Goat as he makes his way down the mountain to the market. He is determined to take everything that everyone else has, even though he clearly has plenty and his bag is full! With arrogance and threats, Ole Goat insists that Owl give up his wheelbarrow and Rabbit give up his pots and pans. He greedily stuffs all these things into his bag, and it grows bigger and bigger and bigger. Readers will be amazed at how much the bad-mannered goat fits into his bag! . ( more information) Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Tompert, Ann
1999 Houghton Mifflin, Boston; ISBN 0-395-89418-2.. 1st printing, horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in new condition. A greedy goat gets his comeupence. Fun color illustrations by Jacqueline Chwast. ( more information) Offered by Al Mason - Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Tompert
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Hungry Black Bag
Tompert, Ann; Chwast, Jacqueline
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Hardcover. 0395894182 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|