The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series)
ISBN: 0395926866
ISBN-13: 9780395926864
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Published date: 2000 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0395926866 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series)
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series)
Doctorow & Kenison
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E. L. (editor)
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2000. Covers have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have previous owner name.. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Best American Short Stories
Doctorow, E. L. & Kenison, Katrina (Selected By)
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin and Company. 2000. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 381 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series)
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395926866 Text pages are separating from spine, Good Condition Softcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Best American Short Stories
Doctorow, E. L
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000. The cover has light shelf wear.......Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Proulx, Annie; Jin, Ha; Gurganus, Allan; Diaz, Junot; Carver, Raymond et al; Doctorow, E.L. (ed.)
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000 One-inch crease to cover, otherwise excellent condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series)
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395926866 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st edition,1 faint spine crease, mild shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E. L. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. Fine/softcover. 2000. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-395-92686-6 Best American Short Stories Ser. . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E. L. (Ed.)
Houghton Mifflin, 2000. Pages unmarked. Binding square & firm. Covers mildly edgeworn.. ISBN: 0395926866. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. SHORT STORIES AMERICAN FICTION ANTHOLOGIES. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (Best American Short Stories Ser.)
Doctorow, E. L. (editor); Kenison, Katrina (editor)
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, 2000. Very light edgewear and scuffing - otherwise a nice clean, crisp, straight copy. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E L (Ed)
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2000 Clean copy with no marks or tears. Corners mildly rubbed.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
best american short stories 2000
doctorow, e.l
Trade Paperback. Houghton Mifflin 2000. Series Editor Katrina Kenison. Contributors include Geoffrey Becker, Amy Bloom, Michael Byers, Ron Carlson, Raymond Carter, Junot Diaz, and more. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 2000
Doctorow, E.L., editor
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2000. Trade Paperback in orange wraps. 1st printing. Fine unmarked, sunned spine. Top stories for the new millennium. Nice bright clean tight copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4, 381 pp. ( more information) Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Best American Short Stories
Doctorow, E.L. (ed.)
New York:: Houghton Mifflin:, 2000,. Trade paperback,. Was $13.00. t's the 2000 edition featuring work by Amy Bloom, Raymond Carver, Ha Jin, Walter Mosley, Edith Pearlman and others. If you can't afford to subscribe to Ploughshares or Atlantic Monthly or The New Yorker - you can find the best of their recent fiction here. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E.L. (editor), Kenison, Katrina (series editor)
Doctorow, E.L. (editor), Kenison, Katrina (series editor)., Houghton Mifflin Co., 2000, c2000, 1st pb editon, soft cover, very near fine, 381 pp with contributors' notes, 8vo, ISBN: 0395926866, "Amy Bloom, Tim Gautreaux, Ha Jin, Walter Mosley, Annie Proulx & others ( more information) Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Best American Short Stories: 2000
Doctorow, E.L
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000. 8vo - 8 1/4" tall.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/No dj - trade pb. ( more information) Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E. L. (ed)
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books / Houghton, 2000. Excellent copy.. Quality Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series) [Paperback] by
Editor-E. L. Doctorow; Editor-Katrina Kenison
Houghton Mifflin, 2000-10-19. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
Doctorow, E. L Editor
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2000. Large Soft Cover Book in Mylar bag, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (Qty: 3)
DOCTOROW
HOUGHTON MIFFLI, 18-1. Brand new. Despite increasing competition, this annual collection remains the place to find the most compelling short fiction published in the U.S. and Canada" (Publishers Weekly). To usher in the new millennium, The Best American Short Stories 2000 brims with a rich variety of lyrical and wise stories about our country's past, present, and future. This year's editor, the best-selling author E. L. Doctorow, has chosen new works by Raymond Carver, Amy Bloom, Ha Jin, Walter Mosley, and Jhumpa Lahiri, among others. The most popular compendium of its kind, The Best American Short Stories is the only volume that offers the finest short fiction each year, chosen by a distinguished author. ( more information) Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000
E. L. Doctorow
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Best American Short Stories 2000 (The Best American Series)
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395926866 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|