Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Mystery Horse

by Margaret Goff Clark


ISBN: 0396066097
ISBN-13: 9780396066095
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Published date: 1972
Pages: 153

Similar books


0671724827
Lights Out
by R. L. Stine

Holly Flynn must track down a killer at a summer camp.

06717975910
Strange Objects
by Gary Crew

During a school field trip, Steven discovers some gruesome relics from a seventeenth-century shipwreck and massacre--including the diary of a convicted murderer--and soon becomes obsessed with the past.

0671794868
Illusions of Evil
by

In a carnival of crime, Nancy finds nothing is what it seems . . . except the danger. Nancy has come to Riverfront amusement park at the invitation of famed illusionist Adriana Polidori. Having inherited the park after her uncle's tragic death, Adriana now finds herself on a roller-coaster ride of terror. For Riverfront has suddenly been transformed into a world of delusion, deception, and potential disaster! The danger begins with the sabotage of Adriana's magic act and quickly spreads throughout the complex. Squeals of joy turn to shrieks of fear as the park's rides spin out of control. To rescue Riverfront, Nancy knows she'll have to work some magic of her own. A dirty trickster is on the loose, bent on making Adriana disappear . . permanently!

0671794639
Danger Unlimited
by Franklin W. Dixon

Joe's girlfriend, Vanessa, introduces the Hardys to Brett Cooper, the pilot and designer of a high-powered prop plane set to compete in the Bayport Unlimited Air Races. Someone is targeting Brett for terror, and soon Frank and Joe are flying into treacherous airspace.

06715270710
The Thanksgiving Surprise
by

Suffering a rotten Thanksgiving when she cannot get along with the visiting Morgan siblings, Nancy Drew investigates the disappearance of a gold ring and learns about an unusual holiday tradition. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0396066097 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mystery horse
Margaret Goff Clark

Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Stains on some pages (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Mystery horse
Clark, Margaret Goff

Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 0396066097 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1972 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Mystery horse
Clark, Margaret Goff

Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 0396066097 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1972 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Mystery horse
Margaret Goff Clark

Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) MYSTERY HORSE
CLARK.,MARGARET GOFF

DODD MEAD & CO, C1972. CHILDREN STORY: Set on a modern day Indian reservation. When Jennie's friend Miranda doesn't show up and Jennie hears the frightened whinnie of a ghost horse a suspenseful story begins. Where is Miranda and who is this horse? Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
$7.99
6) Mystery Horse
Clark, Margaret Goff

USA: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1972 hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, edges rubbed, spine is faded, no jacket box 703. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
$9.95
7) Mystery Horse
Clark, Margaret Goff

Dodd, Mead. Mystery Horse by Margaret Goff Clark copyright 1972, published by Dodd, Mead. Hardback 153 page book shows some rubbing of edges, some writing in blue pencil on ffep, and a little discoloration of binding-overall clean and in good to very good condition. Dust jacket is good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. Juvenile young adult fiction horses American Indians. Hard Cover. Good to very Good/Good to Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
$10.00
8) MYSTERY HORSE
Clark, Margaret Goff

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. VG+/NONE. 1972. Hardcover. Set on a modern day Indian reservation, a mystery that includes an invisible ghost horse. Book is clean and tight; illustrated boards. There is some light wear to spine folds, edges and corners, light foxing on page edges. Good solid copy! ; 8 x 5.5 inches; 153 pages . (more information)

Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
$12.50
9) Mystery Horse
Clark, Margaret Goff

NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1972. good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, rubbed jacket, CJ504794. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$16.20
10) MYSTERY HORSE
Clark, Margaret Goff

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tblue boards have starch lightening . white scuffs along top and bottem edges some places to cardboard . below as tiny nicks, there is wearaway to top spine edge of boards, . DJ in mylar has minor nicking and tiny wear away at corners, sl slant . to book internally clean crisp without marks internally. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. This movie has at it center two 15 year old girls on the Tuscarora reservation, Jeny Longboat and her non indian friend Miranda ; Cover Art; 8vo; 153 pages; The ghost horse mystery will threaten the peace of the reservation . (more information)

Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States)
$18.00