Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0396071910
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Curtain

The Mysterious Affair at Styles

by Agatha Christie


ISBN: 0396071910
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In his final case, the indefatigable Hercule Poirot returns to Styles St. Mary, the site of his first case, to battle the most cunning and terrible villain of his career.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dodd Mead
Published date: 1975
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 1 pounds
Pages: 238

Publisher's Notes

A series of murders brings super-sleuth Poirot once again to Styles Court, where he solves his last case.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425098826
The Big Four
by Agatha Christie

They are formidable enemies in their own rights: a French scientist, an American millionaire, a brilliant Chinese gentleman, and a master of disguise. But together they are the Big Four, a partnership with one simple goal--murder. Hercule Poirot has never come up against an opponent so vicious . . . or so deadly.

0399141367
Appointment With Death
by Agatha Christie

When young Sarah King encounters the Boynton family while traveling in the Middle East, she has only scorn for the four brothers and sister who appear completely subjugated by the invalid they call Mother. But as Sarah glimpses Mrs. Boynton's malevolent looks and hears her acid tongue, she soon understands the impotence of the siblings, trapped in their mother's sadistic web of control. Even Sarah cannot look her way without a chill of dread. When Mrs. Boynton is found dead of poisoning there are so many suspects that it is nearly impossible to determine who might have been responsible. Only Hercule Poirot has the keenness of mind to untangle the stories of each individual and determine the true killer.

0061002860
The Murder of Roger Ackroyd
by Agatha Christie

Outsold only by the Bible and Shakespeare, Agatha Christie is the most widely published author of all time. Village rumor hints that Mrs. Ferrars poisoned her husband, but no one is sure. When the killer strikes again, master sleuth Hercule Poirot takes over the investigation.

0425177416
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by Agatha Christie

When cruel, tyrannical, and rich Simon Lee is found dead in his locked bedroom, Hercule Poirot must put his skills to the test to solve the crime and prevent another. Reissue.

0425098540
Dumb Witness
by Agatha Christie

The letter requesting the renowned detective's services arrived too late -- one month after the sender's demise. But a client was a client, and Hercule Point was determined to get to the bottom of the mystery. Why had Emily Arundell believed her life was in danger? Poirot faces one of the most unusual challenges of his career as he tries to determine which of the victims disgruntled relatives did not have a motive for murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0396071910 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) CURTAIN AND THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES
AGATHA CHRISTIE

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DODD, MEAD AND COMPANY, 1975 313 PAGES.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
2) CURTAIN AND THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES
AGATHA CHRISTIE

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DODD, MEAD AND COMPANY, 1975 377 PAGES.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. USED. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
3) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1975. Fair+ No Jacket Some spine lean, a small dent in top edge of front. Binding is secure and pages are intact and clean. Previous owner's name on inside.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. 1975 Hardcover. First American. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead, 1975-09. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with no DJ. A few edge dings on boards. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
6) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Hardcover. First American. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Hardcover. First American. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Hardcover. First American. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. former owner name inside front cover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Hardcover. First American. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. book has light wear to spine and edges of cover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Hardcover. First American. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!! Minor rubbing of cover, Dustjacket has wear of spine and edges of panel, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover.First American. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Ny: Ny: Dodd Mead & Co. 1975, 1975 Hard Cover. Dust jacket Good in mylar wrapper, Ex-library water stain along top of pages. Fair. Hardcover. Fair/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Bluestocking Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1975 Dodd Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 quick ship .. no jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1975 Dodd Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 A good reading copy only. 1975 Dodd Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
18) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.25
19) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1975. Navy and tan hardcover with gilt lettering on spine; some spots on edges; text is clean and tight; dustjacket has cracks, chips and some tears, several small pieces are missing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
$1.50
20) 1975 Curtain Agatha Christie Mystery

0396071910. Hardcover. Curtain. Agatha Christie. Dodd, Mead & Co., New York. Copyright 1975. Third Printing. ISBN 0-396-07191-0. 238 pages. Bumped corners. Overall condition good. Inventory location 230. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
$1.99
21) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead, 1975 Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. 238 p.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.25
22) Curtain
Christie, Agatha, Illustrated by Cover Art

New York: New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975, 1975. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
23) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. Good/Good Light blunting and wear to corners and edges. Rubbing to DJ; creasing, small tears along edges. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$2.95
24) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd, Mead and Company, 1975, 1975. ISBN: 0396071910 The 238 page hardbound book is in very good condition, clean inside and out except for a gift inscription inside the front cover. Dust jacket is in good+ condition, showing some wear but with no tears.. ISBN: 0396071910. Hardcover. ENGLAND FICTION POIROT HERCULE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH HASTINGS ARTHUR CAPTAIN 0396071910. (more information)

Offered by Nassau Books (United States)
$3.00
25) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead, 1975-09. Very Good. 8vo, blue spine Very Good/ no dj . 238pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
$3.00
26) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead Shows some wear and age.. HARDCOVER. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
$3.00
27) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 Book is in good condition, no dust jacket, text is clean and unmarked, front cover curls up slightly, mild staining on outside edge of pages, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.02
28) Curtain
Agatha Christie

Dodd Mead, 1975-09. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - complete with dust jacket - 1975 Vintage Dodd Mead edition - book in VG condition solid binding no markings - dust jacket is in bad condition with two tape repairs and fading + edges are worn - price not clipped - usual allover agewr - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
$3.30
29) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975. Slight edgewear to dj.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$3.50
30) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. 1975. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 238 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.60
31) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

W. Clement Publishing. Very Good/Fair. 1975. Hard Cover. 0396071910 Book is in very good condition, DJ is fair with edge wear, chipping, etc. Edition not stated.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
$3.95
32) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975. FIRST PRINTING. Brown boards with black spine. No dustjacket. Book is unread with a still stiff spine. Two corners very lightly bumped, other corners sharp. No other defects. Not a remainder. . ISBN: 0396071910. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
$4.00
33) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead, 1975. 238pp not p/c rub marking to jacket front and back. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
$4.50
34) CURTAIN & THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES A Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery
Christie, Agatha

Dodd, Mead. Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ in mylar. Previous owner's name. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall 18111t. . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
$5.00
35) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975 book club edition. Very good reading copy. ISBN: 0396071910. MYSTERY. (more information)

Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
$5.00
36) The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

Published in 1975 as a Book Club Edition by Dodd Mead, a fine 377-page hardcover book in dust jacket with slight shelfwear, but apparently unread, this is a good copy. (2009) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
$5.00
37) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

NY: Dodd, Mead. 3rd ptg. 1975. vg/good. Hard Cover. very slightly askew; dj has chips & tears along eds, is price-clipped ISBN:03 96071910 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
38) The Mysterious Affair At Styles
Agatha Christie

Dodd, Mead & Co. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue cloth boards very slight edgewear. 1975. First Printing. Hardcover. 0396071910 . The very first Hercule Poirot and first novel for Agatha Christie ; Book Club Edition; 81/2" - 53/4"; 377 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
$5.00
39) Curtain
CHRISTIE, AGATHA

Dodd, Mead and Co., New York: 1975. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Poirot made his debut in 1920 in The Mysterious Affair at Styles. More than a generation later, he meets his final challenge in Curtain, in which he confronts the most fiendishly clever murderer of his long career. ISBN: 0396071910. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$5.10
40) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair At Styles
No Illustritions, Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1975. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.31
41) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1975. Assume First Edition since there is no indication otherwise. Gutters slightly stretched with a bit of sunning on the edges, about Very Good Condition in a somewhat worn DJ that is 99% complete. Hercule Poirot's last case. Written in the mid-40's, this title was intended to be published posthumously, but Christie decided to release it in 1975.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
$7.00
42) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 238 pages. Slight shelfwear, dustjacket lighty rubbed, previous owner's note on free front endpaper. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$7.00
43) CURTAIN AND THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES FREE SHIPPING
Christie, Agatha

New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co.. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0396071910 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 313 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$7.00
44) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975 DJ has closed tears alont the top and bottom edges, and chipping on the back flap. Book is clean and bright, with no markings. Firm, tight binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P W Hall Books (United States)
$7.00
45) CURTAIN
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. VG/VG. 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Unmarked, but lightly scuffed on bottom edge. DJ lightly chipped and edgeworn. ; Covered by Brodart plastic dust jacket protector. ; 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Crazy Horse Books (United States)
$7.42
46) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1975. Almost like new although an Xlibrary. Normal library markings. Possibly never circulated.. Third Printing. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 18 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$7.99
47) CURTAIN FREE SHIPPING
Christie, Agatha

New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co.. 1975. Hardcover. 0396071910 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$8.00
48) Curtain; the Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd Mead, 1975, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 5 1/2 X 8 1/2. The little English village of Styles St. Mary providea the setting for both adventures. In his first case, Poirot investigates the baffling death of the mistress of Styles Court,the great manor house. In his last adventure, he returns to find Styles House has been turned into a "guest house. "Poirot believes that among its guests is a phy chopathic killer who has already claimed five victims. Slight bumping and chipping on spine ends and corners, page 22 has crease at top corner. Dj has slight bumping and chipping at spine ends, edges , and corners, closed tear on top near spine (1/2").. ISBN: 0396071910. Hardcover. MYSTERY, ADVENTURE. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$8.00
49) CURTAIN AND THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES FREE SHIPPING
Christie, Agatha

New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co.. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0396071910 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 313 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$8.00
50) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

NY:: Dodd Mead & Company,, 1975. First U.S. Edition. HC. Near fine in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
$8.00
51) Curtain
, Christie

New York: Dodd Mead & Company, 1975. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.45
52) Curtain
No Illustrations, Christie

New York: Dodd Mead & Company, 1975. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HALF - CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.67
53) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1975 The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is mild wear to the cover. Chipping and rubbing to the unclipped dust jacket. Appears unread.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$8.77
54) The Diplomat
Aldridge, James

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1950. Very slight chipping and rubbing of cover at spine. Binding is tight, text is clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$9.00
55) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975 NY, Dodd Mead, 1975 First American Edition, VG/VG Clean tight copy, small edge dents, corners bumped, eps stamped w fo name, fep upper corner moisture damage, light spots on page edge. DJ scuffed and worn, short corner tears, shelf wear to all extremities, small edge chips. Originally written in the 1940's to be published posthumously. This is Poirot's last hurrah and Christie released it for publication in 1975, before her death. One of the best of the Poirot novels, twisting and turning with unknown factors, a great way for a great character to go out...in style and purpose! Excellent Reading Copy. . First Edition American. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
$9.66
56) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

NY: Dodd, Mead, 1975. First American edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Hercule Poirot's last case. Dust jacket has light edgewear and tiny chip at top of rear panel. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
$10.00
57) CURTAIN
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1975. in her 85th book, the last case for her legendary Belgian detective Hercule Poirot, Christie returns to Styles Court, the English country mansion that was the setting for Poirot's first case and Christie's first mystery, "The Mysterious Affair at Styles," published in 1920; hardcover; Third Printing of the First U.S. Edition; boards and text show a slight spine lean, o/w clean and tight; dustjacket shows some rubbing and minor edgewear; Very Good/Very Good. Quite nice reading copy.. (more information)

Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
$12.00
58) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd, Mead, 1975. Hardback. 1st Am. Ed., nf/vg- Series Character: Hercule Poirot Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
$12.50
59) Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
Christie, Agatha

Dodd, Mead 1975, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$13.82
60) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1975. Normal library markings. Mostly clean pages. Negligible shelf wear. Appears read very little.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 16 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$13.99
61) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975 Unmarked tight copy DJ has a few closed tears, folds and chips. 6th Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ARCCBOOKS (United States)
$15.00
62) Curtain
, Christie

New York: Dodd Mead & Company, 1975. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$16.32
63) Curtain: The Mysterious Affair at Styles FREE SHIPPING
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1975 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has just a bit of wear to the top boardedges. The plain paper jacket has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear and two short closed tears.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$17.50
64) Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
Christie, Agatha

Dodd, Mead [0-396-07191-0] 1975, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$22.99
65) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. 1975. First Edition (NAP). Hardcover. Collectible - Good. Covers and text are clean and tight. DJ is in poor shape, but not price clipped. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$24.00
66) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 Excellent condition, hardback 1958, no marks, jacket has tanning and edge wear, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$24.59
67) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1975. 238 pages, Hercule Poirot's last case in which he and Captain Hastings must find the one responsible for several murders at Styles Court.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$25.00
68) Curtain
Agatha Christie

N,y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1975. hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition with slight wear and chipping. is unmarked and tightly bound.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
$25.00
69) Curtain
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396071910 Excellent condition, hardback 1958, no marks, great cover, no jacket, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$26.59
70) Curtain / Agatha Christie
Christie, Agatha

New York : Dodd, Mead, 1975. 6th Printing. Description: 238 p. ; 22 cm. Sub