Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle

by Robert M. Quackenbush


ISBN: 0397316755
ISBN-13: 9780397316755
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Lippincott
Published date: 1976
Edition: 1th edition
Size: x
Pages: 33

Publisher's Notes

Illustrates two popular songs of the Revolutionary era and describes historical sites in New York City and their significance.

Similar books


0911019014
Piggyback Songs
by Jean Warren



0836826701
Shoo Fly
by Iza Trapani

This expanded version of the traditional rhyme shows what happens when a young mouse tries to get rid of a pesky fly.

0836251164
Conjunction Junction & Interjections!
by

The lyrics to "Conjunction Junction" and "Interjection!" are featured in this fun new Little Book from AMP.

1582460582
Don't Laugh at Me
by Steve Seskin

I'm fat, I'm thin. I'm short, I'm tall. I'm deaf, I'm blind.

0448431998
Frosty the Snowman
by Steve Nelson

Everybody's favorite snowman comes magically to life in the pages of this picture book which features the festive spirit and rollicking lyrics of the original song.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0397316755 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pop! goes the weasel and Yankee Doodle
Robert M Quackenbush

Lippincott, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc..). Dust jacket protected by plastic, but will have rough edges. Pages in good readable condition. They may have a crease or light smudge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Hilltop Book Shop (United States)
$6.18
2) Pop Goes the Weasel! And Yankee Doodle
Quackenbush, Robert M

J B Lippincott Company, 1976. First Edition. DECORATIVE BOARDS. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back Illustrates two popular songs of the Revlutionary era and describes historical sites in New York City and their significance. 36 pgs clean and tight in spine. Some shelf wear with corners bumped, top and bottom of spine show wear, but intact. The usual library markings on spine, front end paper and spine. Pictorial end papers. pg 36 has slight tears at bottom right corner. For home study collections, childrens collections. (more information)

Offered by Angie's Bookshelf (United States)
$7.95
3) Pop! goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle ( New York City in 1776 and today, with Songs and Pictures )
Quackenbush, Robert

U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott, 1976. Picture book. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. Bottom edges of the boards are quite rubbed. A few page smudges and creasing.. ISBN: 0397316755. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Quackenbush, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. REVOLUTIONARY WAR, REVOLUTION, NEW YORK CITY, SONGS,. (more information)

Offered by Halstead Books (United States)
$8.00
4) Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle
Quackenbush, Robert

NY: J.B. LIPPENCOTT CO., 1976. Good, minor shelf wear, minor cover soiling, top corner of 1st blank page cut out, minor page edge wear, spine clear taped for reinforcement (binding still tight), no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to rest of book. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. 10.0 OZ. Children's NonFiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$11.99
5) Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle
Quackenbush, Robert

Philadelphia: JB Lippincott, 1976. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & rubbing; fraying slightly at spine ends. Occasional pages have light soil. . ISBN: 0397316755. 1st Printing. Library Binding, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Oblong 4to. Ex-Library. American Revolution Songs; Juvenile; Yankee Doodle; Pop Goes the Weasel;. (more information)

Offered by Bookmark Books (United States)
$13.50
6) Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle
Quackenbush, Robert

J. B. Lippincott, 1976. Hardcover with plastic-covered dustjacket. Cardpocket on front illustrated endpaper. Light ink scribbles on one interior page. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Lisa's Library (United States)
$14.00
7) Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle
Quackenbush, Robert

Lippincott, 1976. School/Library. GOOD. 1976 HCw/DJ. Stated 1st edition. X-library protected in mylar. Edgewear to boards. Bright, clean pages. Usual insignia, including rear pocket. (more information)

Offered by Clevebookseller (United States)
$16.00
8) Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle
Quackenbush, Robert

VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1976, stated first edition.. ISBN: 0397316755. F. Hardcover. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Betsy Sundquist (United States)
$17.50
9) Pop! Goes the Weasel and Yankee Doodle New York City in 1776 and Today, With Songs and Pictures
Quackenbush, Robert

1976. HB w/slipcover. 1976 HB w/slipcover Good+ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap little wear New York City in 1776 and today, with Songs and Pictures P8Box26 ISBN: 0397316755. (more information)

Offered by Last Century Used Books (United States)
$29.20