Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Leonardo Touch

A Novel of Suspense


ISBN: 0397316844
ISBN-13: 9780397316847
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 1976
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 156

Synopses

When a seemingly simple trip to Wales to choose a painting for her father involves seventeen-year-old Elizabeth with theft and murder everyone she knows becomes suspect.

Publisher's Notes

Accepting Nigel Graham's invitation to visit his Welsh castle and choose a painting from his valuable collection brings Elizabeth Darragh to the center of one of Scotland Yard's most baffling cases.

Similar books


0764226231
Mystery of the Melodies from Mars
by Bill Myers

A rash of burglaries hits Midvale at the same time as the rock band Spice Army arrives to give a concert and the oscillating audio spectroscope starts picking up strange signals from outer space.

0764287656
Bloodhounds Inc
by Bill Myers



0785707522
The Mystery at the Dog Show
by Gertrude Chandler Warner

The Alden children suspect someone of trying to sabotage the local dog show.

0764224387
The Scam of the Screwball Wizards
by Bill Myers

When their friend Bear gets involved with a group of school misfits who model themselves after a popular fantasy book series, Sean and Melissa go undercover to reveal the truth about their "magical powers."

0764224379
The Curse of the Horrible Hair Day
by Bill Myers

After a strange lady curses the town of Midvale, a series of mishaps has everyone worried, until Sean and his sister Melissa can figure out what is really happening.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0397316844 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Leonardo Touch: A Novel of Suspense
Jeannette Eyerly

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1976. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Leonardo Touch: A Novel of Suspense
Jeannette Eyerly

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Leonardo Touch
Eyerly, Jeannette

HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Pristine pages with no tobacco odor or markings, cover has minor edge wear. Book has usual library markings and is marked discard inside. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
4) The Leonardo Touch: A Novel of Suspense by Eyerly, Jeannette
Jeannette Eyerly

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1976-10. Hardcover. Good. Former library book with Pictorial cover. (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (United States)
$4.45
5) Leonardo Touch, a Novel of Suspense
Eyerly, Jeannette

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1976. VERY GOOD hardcover, no wear,Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Library Rebind. First Edition, first end pager removed, usual stamps, Binding tight, interior pages clean.FICTION, suspense, Young adult.156pgs. YA605174.. First Edition. Library Binding. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
6) The Leonardo Touch
No Illustration, Eyerly

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1976. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.00
7) The LEONARDO TOUCH
Eyerly, Jeannette

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1976 A novel of suspense. 156 pages. Few light penciled in numbers on last page. A few Pencil marks on top edge of pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Bayco Books (United States)
$6.00
8) The Leonardo Touch: A Novel of Suspense
Eyerly, Jeannette

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Hardcover/Ex-Library. 0397316844 Good/Good npd., c. 1976, russet cloth w/price clipped dj., 156pp., (shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear) . Good. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Guthrie's Books (United States)
$7.00
9) The Leonardo Touch
, Eyerly

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$7.16
10) THE LEONARDO TOUCH
Eyerly, Jeannette

Lippincott 1976, First Edition. /Dust Jacket Included. F. Hardcover. 0397316844 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
$7.50
11) THE LEONARDO TOUCH
Eyerly, Jeannette

Lippincott 1976, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0397316844 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
$7.50
12) The Leonardo Touch
Eyerly, Jeannette

New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1976 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-397-31684-4.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$7.73
13) The Leonardo Touch
, Eyerley

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1976. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$14.81
14) The Leonardo Touch: A Novel of Suspense
Eyerly, Jeannette

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Hardcover. 0397316844 HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$14.98
15) The Leonard Touch
, Eyerly

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$75.00
16) The Leonardo Touch
, Eyerly

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$75.00