Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0399131493
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Red Storm Rising

by Tom Clancy


ISBN: 0399131493
ISBN-13: 9780399131493
Format: Hardcover

Summary

When their country's oil supply runs short, Soviet officials decide to tap into the Persian Gulf's ample reserves. But first, NATO must be neutralized. So begins Operation Red Storm, which just might trigger a third world war.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1986
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 2.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In this book the players are the U.S. and the U.S.S.R. When Moslem fundamentalists blow up a key Soviet oil complex, making an already critical oil shortage calamitous, the Soviets decide they have no choice. To survive, they must seize the oil in the Persian Gulf; to seize the oil, they must find a way to keep NATO from retaliating. And they find it: Red Storm, an audacious, four-month master plan of elaborate diplomatic trickery and crash military buildup designed to keep the West off balance.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425173534
SSN
by Tom Clancy

The author's "forgotten novel" about submarine warfare finds the United States at war and its underwater fleet carrying the burden of the conflict. Reprint.

0380794934
The Calcutta Chromosome
by Amitav Ghosh

In a near-future New York City, the mysterious reappearance of a lost and battered ID card leads us back in time to 1995 Calcutta--and to the card's enigmatic owner, L. Murugan. A driven eccentric obsessed with the weird coincidences that led to British scientist Ronald Ross' groundbreaking discovery of how humans contract malaria, Murugan has stumbled upon evidence of a powerful unseen society and an impossible experiment in controlled destiny. In doing so, he has opened a Pandora's Box of dark and startling truths that will have momentous consequences for everyone and everything human.

03757022710
The Mark of the Assassin
by Daniel Silva

From the bestselling author of "The Unlikely Spy" comes a contemporary Washington-based thriller set in a new arena: the White House. Silva, a veteran newspaper and television reporter, puts his insider's knowledge of the nation's capital to powerful effect, as he spins an all-too plausible and frightening tale of a president targeted for destruction by a cabal of business executives.

04465181410
The Lie
by Michael Weaver

A secretly ailing president of the United States has decided to turn an international conference on human rights into the scene of his greatest triumph. Paul Walters, an intelligence agent assigned to protect him, and Kate Dinneson, a journalist, are also in attendance. Linked by their violent pasts and their passionate love for each other, they are surrounded by those who have their own hidden agendas--including the vice president and the deputy intelligence director. When the president is taken hostage at gunpoint, Paul, Kate, and the entire globe learn that some people are so committed to world peace--they'll kill for it. With plot twists and murderous intrigue at every turn, this is Michael Weaver's most enthralling thriller.

0446524492
Solstice
by David Hewson

An award-winning London-based author combines the cutting-edge science of Michael Crichton with the character-driven suspense of Ken Follett in a provocative thriller that pits a brilliant scientist and a top CIA officer against the world's most dangerous environmental terrorists.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399131493 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Fair jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 Spine is soft. Binding solid. Moderate bumps and soil. DJ chipped around edges and lightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
3) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is loose from binding, but present. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
18) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986. 652 pp. Dj is shelf worn, frayed. Notes by prior owner, name etc inside front hard cover. Small stain on page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Books For All, Inc. (United States)
$1.89
19) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult, 1986-08-07. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
20) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. DH1-110255860; 2.1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$3.99
21) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group, July 1, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.03
22) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

publisher, unknown. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.03
23) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1986. 20th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 652 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.30
24) RED STORM RISING
Clancy, Tom:

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons: 1986 - later printing.. 8vo (9.25" x 6.25"); black quarter cloth with gray boards; dw; pp. 652; crease in front board. Fair with good dw.. ISBN: 0399131493. Hardcover. FICTION, LITERATURE. (more information)

Offered by Ronald Hanko (United States)
$5.00
25) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 with dust jacket, minor wear and fading to cover/dj, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
26) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group, 1986. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding on book is somewhat loose. Dj has small tears along edge. Great book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Beard Books (United States)
$5.60
27) Red Storm Rising
CLANCY, TOM

G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1986. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Name of previous owner appears on front endpaper. The players are the U.S. and the U.S.S.R. When Moslem fundamentalists blow up a key Soviet oil complex, making an already critical oil shortage calamitous, the Soviets decide they have no choice. To survive, they must seize the oil in the Persian Gulf: to seize the oil, they must fins a way to keep NATO from retaliating. ISBN: 0399131493. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$5.75
28) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986. /Dust Jacket Included. 1986. Hardcover. 0399131493 ISBN: 0399131493 This is a sixteenth printing. The dust jacket is gone. The boards show minor wear. No alien writing inside. The binding is sligtly loose. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$5.95
29) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York: Putnam, 1986. Very Good (+)/Very Good (+). First Edition. Owner name on ffep. (more information)

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (United States)
$5.95
30) RED STORM RISING
Clancy, Tom

VG/G+. 1st Edition. Hardcover. DJ had min edge wear, sml tear at spine, chip. Store price stickers on DJ inner flap. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. ; 8vo; 652 pp; 0399131493; 1986 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$5.99
31) Red Strom Rising
No Illustrations, Clancy

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HALF - CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.05
32) Red Storm Rising
No Illustration, Clancy

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.06
33) Red Storm Rising
No Illustration, Clancy

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1986. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.23
34) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399131493 6th printing. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$6.25
35) Red Storm Rising
, Clancy

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1986. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.26
36) Red Storm Rising
No Illustritions, Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1984. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.49
37) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1986. Hardbound. VG/VG, red. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$6.58
38) Red Storm Rising
No Illustrator, Clancy

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.73
39) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

NY: Putnam. Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Bk: spots side block; upper spine end creased; name/lower corner creased front free endpaper; early non-text pages lower corners creased; light staining top/bottom blocks / DJ: wrinkled; edgewear; flaps creased 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 652 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
$7.00
40) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

N.y.: G.p. Putman's Sons, 1986. a good copy with a good dust jacket.. First Edition. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
$7.00
41) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult, 1986 spine bumped and pulled, cracked at pages 436-437 and 220-221; dj chipped and torn, spine faded, now in mylar. First printing. Hardcover. Good/Chipped DJ. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
$7.00
42) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Military Novels Fiction: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. 652 pgs., . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
$7.20
43) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399131493 * Overall clean but dust jacket has some wear and a few moderate tears - (weight: 3lbs) . Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$7.25
44) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 FIRST Printing First Edition. NOT a BCE,BOMC, Ex Library or remainder. Full # line present on the copyright page with the lowest # being 1. Not priced clipped; publishers price of $19.95 on inside flap of dustjacket . Boards slightly cocked. Shelf wear to DJ.. 100% guarantee, we will accept all returns within 30 days if you are not satisfied.Books are shipped daily. FLorida Residents please add appropriate sales tax.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Nancy's Books (United States)
$7.50
45) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

FIRST Printing 1245678910His 2nd Book(Tom Clancy)652 pp. Slight Marking on Front EdgePrice-ClippedFAST SHIPPING (more information)

Offered by INternet Specialty Books (United States)
$8.95
46) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult, August 7, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Popular American Fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
47) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 DJ has a closed tear approx 1 inch long on the back cover. DJ also has small amount of shelf wear on bottom edge of back cover. Unmarked text. Clean edge. Fore-edge has one spot.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P W Hall Books (United States)
$9.00
48) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group, July 1, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$9.86
49) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986 Gilt stamped black cloth over black paper boards. No remainder stamps or major wear to book. Top edges of DJ worn at head of spine. From the publisher: "'Allah!' With that shrill cry, three Muslim terrorists blow up a key Soviet oil complex, creating a critical oil shortage that threatens the stability of the USSR. To offer the effects of this disaster, members of the Politburo and the KGB devise a brilliant plan of diplomatic trickery - a sequence of events designed to pit the NATO allies against each other - a distraction calculated to enable the Soviets to seize all the oil in the Persian Gulf. But as this spellbinding story of international intrigue and global politics nears its climax, the Soviets are faced with another prospect, one they hadn't planned on: a full-scale conflict in which nobody can win.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (United States)
$9.95
50) RED STORM RISING
Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book has light edge browning, a tiny smudge top edge, and faintly visible number on half-title page. Jacket has small tear front top edge near corner, corner wear, and is protected in mylar. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. When Moslem fundamentalists destroy a key Soviet oil complex, the Russians initiate a plan of diplomatic trickery and military build-up in preparation for their seizure of Persian Gulf oil. ; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
$10.00
51) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00
52) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 Clancy's second book. Very slightly cocked spine. DJ has small closed tear and a couple edge nicks.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. NEAR FINE/In NEAR FINE DJ. 8vo, Brodart Cover on DJ. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
$10.00
53) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, fore-edge is foxed, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, some bumping and two very small closed tears at top of spine, some shelf rub. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
$10.00
54) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1986. First Edition. ISBN: 0399131493. NF, very minor edge rubbing in VG DJ that has small rub at top front flap and at bottom spine; Two minor punctures to spine of DJ; First. (more information)

Offered by Optical Insights (United States)
$10.50
55) Red Storm Rising
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult, 1986-08-07. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. DJ is edge worn and wrinkled. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$10.50
56) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399131493 Excellent condition, hardback 1988, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$11.83
57) RED STORM RISING -
Clancy, Tom -

G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1986, Ninth Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light yellowing - 652 pages - ISBN No. 0-399-13149-3 - Once again, the players are the U.S. and the U.S.S.R. - but this time the stakes are much higher.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$12.00
58) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. First printing. Lightly bumped on the spine ends and the corners. The bottom edge has some scuffs and small dents. Bookseller's price stamped on the FFEP. The DJ is bumped and worn on the spine and flap fold ends. There are two closed tears (1" and 1/2") on the back flap. The price is intact. In Brodart dust jacket protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Banjo Booksellers (United States)
$12.00
59) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

NY: Putnam, 1986. 1st printing of 1st edition. spine canted otherwise very good hard cover book/edgewear otherwise very good price clipped dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
$12.00
60) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 0399131493 . hbdj,light edge wear/tear,soil on DJ,spine tight,pages clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$12.00
61) Red Storm Rising by Clancy, Tom
Tom Clancy

Putnam Adult, 1986-08-07. Hardcover. Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear to dust jacket. Appears unread. Book club edition. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
$12.95
62) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult, August 7, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$12.95
63) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Light shelf lean at the top. The top edge is lightly soiled and foxed. Jacket has been price clipped and the back inside flap is creased. No other defects. 652 pages.. ISBN: 0-399-13149-3. First Edition, First Printing. Half Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
$14.00
64) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$14.64
65) Red Storm Rising (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399131493 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
66) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-399-13149-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 652 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners are slightly bumped, and there is light soiling of the lower page edges. The jacket has a 1/4" closed tear at the head of the spine. Keywords: Fiction; Suspense. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$15.00
67) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

NY: Putnam, 1986. 1st printing of 1st edition. light foxing along top edge otherwise very good+ hard cover book in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
$15.00
68) Red Storm Rising
Clancy , Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. Front hinge is beginning to loosen . Gift inscription on front endpaper . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The history Place (United States)
$15.00
69) Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986 This book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have had much if any use. The dust jacket is in very good oondition with bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$15.00
70)