Unicorn Point
by Piers Anthony
ISBN: 0399134336
ISBN-13: 9780399134333
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In the sixth book of the Apprentice Adept series, Proton and Phaze are threatened from without and Mach and Bane are all that the two universes have to protect them.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1989
Publisher's Notes
Robot Mach and his alternate self continue their struggle to communicate between the frames, and the battle against the evil empires threatening Proton and Phaze is taken up by their children.
Other Editions
Similar books

Pet Peeve
by Piers Anthony
Unlikely Goblin hero Goody is instructed by the Good Magician Humfrey to find a suitable home for a foul-tempered bird, a quest that inadvertently triggers an invasion by an army of seemingly indestructible killer robots and forces Goody to enlist the aid of a host of supernatural denizens.

Question Quest
by Piers Anthony
Youth is Wasted on the Young Being grown up is a drag . . . or so thinks Lacuna, one of the michievous Castle Zombie twins. So she makes the Good Magician Grey an an offer he can't refuse. Thirsty for a taste of the Elixir of Youth, she'll help him outwit the evil Com-Pewter if he'll send her to Hell (in a handbasket, no less) to find Humphrey, the missing sorcerer. And while there, she'll learn the True History of Xanth (simplified) and help rescue a blushing Rose from the demon X(A/N) . . . with the help of a gorgon or two.

The Color of Her Panties
by Piers Anthony
In the 15th novel of his Xanth series, Piers Anthony has captured again the fantasy world loved by millions. With outrageous wit and fantastic escapades, The Color of Her Panties explodes with phantasmagorical adventure as Gwenny Goblin competes with her brother Gobble in a battle of wits.

Isle of View
by Piers Anthony
Lovelorn Loveworn Love Lost Perplexed Prince Dolph, Xanth's precocious shapeshifter, should be in love but isn't. Nonetheless, he must chose between two fiancées -- Nada the uninterested and Electra the uninteresting -- or all three of them will suffer the most dire consequences. Luckily a convenient catastrophe has popped up to distract Dolph form his dilemma -- the foal-napping of young Che Centaur by goblins. And the only one who knows where Che is is a nice but remarkably naive elflike gir named Jenny from the World of Two Moons. If anyone can save the missing centaur...she sure can't.

Night Mare
by Piers Anthony
Mare Imbrium has been exiled to the day world with a message for King Trent: "Beware the Horseman!" With Xanth being invaded from the north, the message could spell disaster for Xanth.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399134336 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
UNICORN POINT
Anthony, PIers
Ace Putnam, 1988. First edition hardback. Very Good in Very Good+ Jacket. Quite tight, no marks or writing, a bit of spotting to facing page ends. ISBN 0399134336. ( more information) Offered by Billthebookguy.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear; spine faded/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Unicorn Point (the Apprentice Adept Ser. )
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. Good/Good. 1988. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. 0399134336 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Ex-Library 303pp. DJ: sticker(s), Text: Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Apprentice Adept # 6: Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Ace / Putnam, 1989-04-17. 1st 1988. Hardback. Very Good. Hardback : Ace / Putnam : 1st 1988 : Very Good : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Sweet, Darrell / Amoroso, Lisa ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. IS remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Light sun fade to spine. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace, 1988. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG. . ISBN: 0399134336. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam. Near Fine/Nea Fine. 1989. First. Hardcover. 0399134336 First printing of the first edition. Book Six of Apprentice Adept series. Block "P" faintly printed on top edge of pp, may be a remainder mark. Illustrated by Maps on endpapers. . ( more information) Offered by McLaren Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Adult. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Light edgewear to covers. Wrinkles to DJ. DJ in mylar cover. Clean interior with solid binding. Apprentice Adept Series/Piers Anthony, 6 1.07 x 9.32 x 6.3 Inches 303 pages Especially with an all-new package. <br><br> The combined magic and technology between the parallel worlds of Phaze and Proton is not enough to save the planets from a conquering invasion. Only Mach and Bane--robot and wizard, linked between worlds--have any chance of stopping this threat. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Unicorn Point [ Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series]
Anthony, Piers
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons.. [1989]. 1st American Ed. OP. 303[1] pp. Cloth and boards (hardcover). Top edge and fore-edge show light darkening/foxing. Dust jacket has light edge wear and soiling. ... ISBN: 0-399-13433-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Fantasy. Piers Anthony. Apprentice Adept Series.. ( more information) Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Publishing Group, 1989 Illus. by Mar0406-01. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. Almost as new. No markings, no creases, no bumps Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Apprentice Adept (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade. Mar0406-01; English fiction; Fantasy; Fiction; General; Science fiction; United States.. ( more information) Offered by Malvern Phillips (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399134336. DJ in Mylar, unclipped. A bright solid, book ; DJ shows light wear, decorative stamp on FFEP and half title, light yellowing of pages ; Apprentice Adept Series vol 6; 303 pages; The combined magic and technology between the parallel worlds of Phaze and Proton is not enough to save the planets from a conquering invasion. Only Mach and Bane--robot and wizard, linked between worlds--have any chance of stopping this threat.. ( more information) Offered by Ainsworth Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Pub Group; E Rutherford, New Jersey. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Solid copy in firm binding, clean text, map endpapers. rubs on edge. DJ not clipped, shelf rubs, wrinkling. no sun no damp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: G.P. Puttnam's Sons, 1989. A clean and unmarked copy with a coloured pictorial dustjacket which is complete. Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series. Pictorial endpapers. Fraught with tension and laced with the magical creatures and inventive games that have made the author famous, this is a masterpiece of imagination and intrigue, taking the reader on an increasingly thrilling journey of worlds of love and danger. *** NOT EX LIB ***. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Goldring Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Unicorn Point (The Apprentice Adept Ser.)
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303 pages Slight shelfwear. Slight spine slant and dustjacket spine lightly faded. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, no corner bumps, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Bright, clean dust jacket with no tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very good/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. FIRST PRINTING # LINE TO 1. Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series Very good orange quarter-cloth over gray boards. Very good green DJ. Some wear, usual ex-library markings Endpapers glued in. 303pp. MYLAR CovER. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Darrell K. Sweet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Unicorn Point, A Novel
Anthony, Piers
Ny: Ace/Putnam, 1989. This work is Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989 fine proof in printed wraps .. First Edition. Trade Sized Paper Covers. Fine. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Galley/Proof. ( more information) Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Unicorn Point (Qty: 4)
Anthony, Piers
New York: G.P. Putnam, 1989. First edition hard cover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Fantasy. (#1261) ISBN: 0399134336 Apprentice Adept #6. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York Putnams 1988 Hardcover First printing VG+/VG+ Navy blue boards quarterbound in orange cloth are clean. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the lower corners. Dust Jacket has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. Light rubbing along the upper and lower edges. Light sun to spine. 6th book in the Apprentice Adept series. ( more information) Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
NY:: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, 1989. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by Anthony on the half title page. Ex-library copy with glue stains on front and rear pastedowns, otherwise a very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ( more information) Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Publishing Group, The; New York, NY. Very Good+; First American Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. 89 - 04. tight and clean. unclipped dj has shelf rub and small pulls. no sun not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/ Putnam, 1989 Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket are in good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear. sunning to spine and edges.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Adult. Very Good; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Professional service since1999.; Apprentice Adept Series/Piers Anthony, 6; 1.07 x 9.32 x 6.3 Inches; Especially with an all-new package. <br><br> The combined magic and technology between the parallel worlds of Phaze and Proton is not enough to save the planets from a conquering invasion. Only Mach and Bane--robot and wizard, linked between worlds--have any chance of stopping this threat. . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Unicorn Point
FREE SHIPPING
Anthony,Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam, 1989 A near new copy. The jacket has a light rose colored stain on the front pastedown. Book 6 in the Apprentice Adept series.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/N-Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Putnam, c1989. Hard cover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Fine/VG+. Slight chip to the laminate of the DJ, very light edgewear. Apprentice Adept series. First printing. 303 p.; 24 cm. "Ace/Putnam book. ". ( more information) Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Publishing Group, 1989. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good + in a Very Good + dustjacket. Scuffing to jacket, protected in mylar. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Apprentice Adept (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Unicorn Point (The Apprentice Adept Ser.)
Anthony, Piers
NY, 1989. First edition. Bokk six of the Apprentice Adept Series. Fine in near fine jacket.ISBN: 0399134336. First. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: G.P. Putnam, 1989. First edition hard cover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Fantasy. (#7411) ISBN: 0399134336 Apprentice Adept #6. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace, 1989. First edition hard cover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy. (#2108) ISBN: 0399134336 Apprentice Adept #6. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Unicorn Point, Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series
Anthony, Piers
NY: G. P. Putnam & Sons, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. First American Edition. DJ has light sunfading and minor shelf wear. No tears.. ISBN: 0399134336. ( more information) Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Damnation Game, A Novel
Barker, Clive
Ny: Ace/Putnam, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam, 1989 VG copy w/like dj, minimal edge and shelf wear on dj, 303 pp. Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Unicorn Point : Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series
Piers Anthony
New York: Ace/Putnam, 1989 Slight fading along the spine. Dust Jacket protected by brodart cover. First American edition, so stated.. First American. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Ten Old Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam. VG Hb. Light soiling to edge. in Vg, unclipped Dj.. 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0399134336 . Book six of the Apprentice Adept series.; SFIC; 303 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #28038 . F/NF. 1988. 1st. 2T . hb. w/dj. 304p . light rubbing to dj. o/w fine, . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In this sequel to Robot Adept, the offspring of Mach and Bane possess the power to quell the opposition once and for all. Light bump to tail of spine, light rubbing to flaps, sunning to page edges.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Unicorn Point: Apprentice Adept Series Book Six
Anthony, Piers
New York: Putnam, 1989 Some slight shelfwear, some discolouration on the dust jacket; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Sweet, Darrell K. (Cover Art) ; Amoroso, Lisa (Jacket Design). ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Unicorn Point: Apprentice Adept Series Book Six
Anthony, Piers
New York: Putnam, 1989 Some slight shelfwear, some discolouration on the dust jacket; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Sweet, Darrell K. (Cover Art) ; Amoroso, Lisa (Jacket Design). ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989 Number 1 shows on number line.Steel gray boards with orangish red end cover. Silver lettering on end cover. Binding very tight, pages very clean. 303 pages. End papers illustrated with map. Book six of the Apprentice Adept Series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons : Ace, 1989. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. Another great Anthony sci-fi / fantasy blend, of robots running amok amid a politically divided magical sort of polity, replete with dragons, harpies, animal heads, and other assorted weirdnesses. Hardcover with dust jacket, 303pp., d.j. shows some fading to spine.. ISBN: 0-399-13433-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Novels, Unicorns, Dragons, Magic. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Unicorn Point (Apprentice Adept Series/Piers Anthony, 6)
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134336 FIRST PRINTING OF THE STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION--ACE/PUTNAM BOOK, 1989--HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET/DUSTJACKET has minor wear/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE.#ds(min=$15.95) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
An Ace/Putnam Book, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399134336. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Full number line present, Near fine with only minor wear to spine ends, corners have bumps/rubs, page block lightly toned, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, tiny chips to corners, is not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons : Ace, 1989. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. Another great Anthony sci-fi / fantasy blend, of robots running amok amid a politically divided magical sort of polity, replete with dragons, harpies, animal heads, and other assorted weirdnesses. Hardcover with dust jacket, 303pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector.. ISBN: 0-399-13433-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Novels, Unicorns, Dragons, Magic. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
UNICORN POINT
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ace/Putnam. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399134336 . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered borad have an orange paper spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Bottom edge of dust jacket has a bit of beginning sunning. There is one tiny nick to front flap of dust jacket right at hinge. Overall, a very good copy. --When last seen, Mach, the robot from Proton, and Bane, his magical alternate self from Phaze, had been forced into an unwelcome alliance with the subversive opposition against the benevolent ruling powers of Proton and Phaze. Now, after years of fighting, it is only a matter of time before the opposition claims total victory--. ; Vol. 6 . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Unicorn Point
Anthony, Piers
303: Ace/Putnam, 1989. 1st ed. hardcover. very good copy . ( more information) Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Unicorn Point (Apprentice Adept Series/Piers Anthony, 6) by Anthony, Piers
Piers Anthony
Putnam Adult, 1989-04-17. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Unicorn Point (Apprentice Adept Series/Piers Anthony, 6)
Anthony, Piers
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134336 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|