|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399134697 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
From the bestselling author of Communion and Transformation comes an astonishing novel based on an extraordinary discovery about the possible crash of a UFO and the author's own experience with apparent alines.Copyright 1989,G.P. Putnam's Sons, 317 pages, harcover with dustjacket.Good - structurally intact, light yellowing to pages, minimal soil and wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket, cello cover over dustjacket has kept book in better condition ( more information) Offered by Garage To Dollars (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult, 1989-09-11. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Hardback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treelight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult, 1989-09-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Pub Group (T). used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, clean and tight, light dustjacket wear, near mint. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134697 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has message written on cover page, some shelf wear & stain on cover page. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Penguin Putnam NY, 1989. ISBN: 0399134697 - First edition - F/F unclipped jacket. Author's insight into the happenings near Roswell, New Mexico in 1947 and the Air Force cover-up of the UFO crash.. ISBN: 0399134697. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Hall's Well Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989 First Edition. Very Good copy. Good DJ. Tight, clean, crisp copy. Jacket has two inch closed tear on front panel and bumping of upper spine. Some shelf rubbing. In protective jacket cover. Thank you for your patronage.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Quaker House Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134697 Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot, First Numbered Printing . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley:
New York: Putnam's 1989. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 317 pages. By the author of Communion and Transformation. "On July 2, 1947, something fragile and strange fell in the New Mexico desert, brought down by a bizarre storm.. Blending fact with fiction, Strieber presents - for the first time ever - what could well be the truth behind the Roswell Incident and the UFO craze of the 1940s and 1950s" This book shows light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title!. ISBN: 0399134697 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
0.01. VeryGood. Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date of Publication: 1989 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399134697 ( more information) Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
MAJESTIC [A NOVEL]
Strieber, Whitley [Dust Wrapper painting, and author drawing, by Ted Seth Jacobs]
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons [1989], 1989. First edition. 317+ pages. Remainder dots else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134697 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
NY: Putnam's, 1989. Absolutely clean, tight, very bright text in a sound & square binding. Jacket is glossy, untorn.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Cloth & Boards. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Publishing Group, 1989 First edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 317 pages. Oners name scrated out.. ( more information) Offered by Kenneth R. Press, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Majestic, A Novel
STRIEBER, Whitley
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. The novel that tells what could be the truth behind the Roswell incident and the UFO craze of the forties and fifties. 317 pages. Dj slightly bumped at spine ends.. ISBN: 0-399-13469-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Aliens, Science Fiction, UFOs, Roswell, New Mexico, Whitley Strieber. ( more information) Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult, 1989-09-11. Hardcover. Very Good. A first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ has edgewear with a small piece missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. Very Good/Unknown. 1989. Hard Cover. 0399134697 Very Good + 317pp. Text Block Edges: Stained, Text: Internally clean, Good Copy, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult, 1989-09-11. Very Good. Good condition overall. Good DJ. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134697 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, page ends starting to tone; DJ has very slight edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has small owners inscription on FFEP, light edgewear and shelfwear, page ends starting to tone; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, very light toning to flaps; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0399134697 Used . ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam, 1989-09-11. 1st 1989. Hardback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback : Putnam : 13469 : 1st 1989 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Jacobs, Ted Seth ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
MAJESTIC
Whitley Strieber
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ in mylar. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 317 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989 Novel of Roswell NM crash. Firstprinting. Clean straight copy with few library marks on endpapers. No tears or chips.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Publishing Group, The; New York, NY. Very Good; First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. A tight square little used copy with unclipped un sunned dj in mylar.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY: Penguin Putnam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399134697 . #234. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Forced opening/1st blank page cut out, otherwise Very good, very minor shelf/edge wear, very minor page edge soil, otherwise looks rarely read, no marks, tears, wear, etc to dj, pages, or cover. 1st Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Acceptable/Very Good. 27 OZ.. Adult Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989 Condition is Extra Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Extra Fine. Binding is tight and pages are clean. An Excellent copy of this First Edition title.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Extra Fine/Extra Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P Putnam's Sons, 1989. ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 317 pages. From the bestselling author of Communion and Transformation comes an astonishing novel based on an extraordinary discovery about the possible crash of a UFO and Whitley Strieber's own experience with apparent aliens.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult, 1989-09-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Majestic
FREE SHIPPING
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. SIXTH PRINTING. WATER STAIN ALONG BOTTOM OF TAIL AREA WITH STAINING TO INSIDE OF DJ. PAGE EDGE HAS SOME DISCOLORATION AND LIGHT FOXING. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam. 1989. F 1st American. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Adult, 1989-09-11. Good. Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. Dj in mylar. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Small square cut from top of rear dj. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Adult, 1989 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
MAJESTIC
Strieber, Whitley
G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good, a light spine end rub and crimp, a small page edge red remainder dot. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket, a spine end bump, light shelf rubbing. ; 317 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. A clean tight copy. Top two corners bumped. No other defects. 317 pages.. ISBN: 0-399-13469-7. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Light shelf wear, previous store price to front endpaper in pencil. ISBN: 0-399-13469-7. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
NY USA: Putnam, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: Putnam, 1989 Fine first edition hardcover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar f/f. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Pub Group (T),, 1989. Hardcover. Good. pgs.317 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Spine has a slant to it. Small red dot at top edges of pages- remainder. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Majestic by Strieber, Whitley
Whitley Strieber
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1989-09. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989. Author of Communion. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Mamestic
Stroeber. Whitley
New York, N. Y.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Author of Communion. 1st Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989 Dj has light edgewear. Light soiling to page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989 Text and binding in nice clean, tight condition, some light water discoloration at the spine head and back areas, a small remainder dot on the bottom page edges. The dustjacket also very clean and bright overall, but with evidence of water stain on the spine head and back areas, mainly restricted to inside of dj. This is the "true" story of the "Roswell Incident". rewritten as a novel. By the author of Communion.. First Edition with nl to 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Benjamin Hish , Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley & Kunetka, James
New York: Putnam and Sons, 1989. 318 pp, illustrated dust wrapper. The Roswell air force base and area 51 yet again (whimper). Still, not a bad read.. 1st American. Cloth/board. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ( more information) Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $12.88
($10.44)
|
|
61)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. 317 pages. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
COMMUNION
Strieber, Whitley
Morrow, NY, 1989, 1st Printing. Near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. 317 pp. Opens in 1947 when unusul aircrat crashes in desert of New Mexico. His most controversial book. Government cover-up for UFO.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 320pp., last 2 blank, introduction by Nicholas A. Duke, author's note to readers. Red coloured endpapers. 1/4 black cloth spine with silver writing and 3/4 grey boards. Bumping to the heel of the spine and rubbing to the book corners. Shelf wear noted to the lower book edges. Browning and foxing to the endpapers. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Ted Seth Jacobs, with silver and white writing on the front panel and white on the spine. A little crinkling to the top and bottom dust wrapper edges and a little rubbing to the dustwrapper corners. The Roswell air force base and area 51 yet again and the, perhaps, crashing of a UFO aircraft in 1947. Digital image available upon request.. First Edition. 1/4 Cloth and Boards. Reasonable/Good. Illus. by Ted Seth Jacobs -- Cover Art. Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $14.72
($11.93)
|
|
64)
|
MAJESTIC
STRIEBER, WHITLEY
NY: PUTNAM, 1989. 317 pages. Very good copy. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1989. Jacket has light edgewear, not price clipped. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York:: Putnam,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by Whitley Strieber "To Richard" on the half-title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Majestic
STRIEBER, WHITLEY
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. More than just a novel about aliens among us, "Majestic" is the story of our own humanity, our rise, our fall, our spectacular refusal to acknowledge that which we do not understand. ISBN: 0399134697. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Pictorial dust jacket. 317pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Majestic A Novel
Strieber, Whitley
New York: Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399134697 . Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley;
New York,: G. P. Putnam's Sons,. Vg Hb. in Vg + unclipped Dj.. 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0399134697 . Pen mark whited out on front endpaper.Novel about the possible crash of an alien spacecraft.; sfic; 317 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: G.P. PUTMAN'S SONS, 1989. Slight wear on books jacket. Writing on back of front cover. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. UFOs. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover,As new condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989. "It is the story of the fear of the unknown ." The dust jacket has a rubbed front corner, else very good+++. The Book is clean, bright and unmarked with a remainder mark.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+++/Very Good+++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover/remainder Mark. ( more information) Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Majestic
Whitley Strieber
New York: Putnam, 1989 Hardback with dw. Jacket lightly scuffed, small pinhole in jacket spine, otherwise good.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $18.00
($14.59)
|
|
75)
|
Majestic (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Strieber, Whitley
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399134697 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Majestic
Strieber, Whitley
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 320pp., last 2 blank, introduction by Nicholas A. Duke, author's note to readers. Red coloured endpapers. 1/4 black cloth spine with silver writing and 3/4 grey boards. Bumping to the heel of the spine and to the lower book corners. Book corners are slightly rubbed and shelf wear noted to the lower book edges. Browning and foxing to the endpapers. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Ted Seth Jacobs, with silver and white writing on the front panel and white on the spine. A little crinkling to the top and bottom dust wrapper edges and a little rubbing to the dust wrapper corners. The Roswell air force base and area 51 yet again and the, perhaps, crashing of a UFO aircraft in 1947. Digital image available upon request.. First Edition. 1/4 Cloth and Boards. Reasonable/Good. Illus. by Ted Seth Jacobs -- Cover Art. Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $18.40
($14.92)
| |