Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Brokenclaw

by John E. Gardner


ISBN: 0399135413
ISBN-13: 9780399135415
Format: Hardcover

Summary

As James Bond clashes with Brokenclaw-the villainous leader of the underworld in San Francisco's Chinatown-he must decide how much he is willing to risk to help save his partner and romantic interest, Chi-Chi.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

During a vacation trip to San Francisco, James Bond confronts a complex espionage plot and his deadliest enemy yet--Fu-Chu Lee, an evil super-criminal known to both the underworld and intelligence agencies as Brokenclaw.

Other Editions

Similar books


0142002054
Diamonds Are Forever
by Ian Fleming

James Bond encounters danger, passion, and intrigue when he attempts to infiltrate and expose a mob of American gangsters responsible for an international diamond-smuggling scheme, with the help of gorgeous Tiffany Case. Reprint.

0142002062
Moonraker
by Ian Fleming

British agent James Bond unravels a sinister plot when he confronts the mysterious Sir Hugo Drax, a multimillionaire who is financing the construction of a super-atomic rocket as part of Britain's new national defense system. Reprint.

0142002070
From Russia With Love
by Ian Fleming

James Bond becomes involved with Tatiana Romanova, a beautiful Soviet Embassy cipher clerk, in a plot to steal a Russian decoding machine, but he soon begins to question her true allegiance. Reprint.

0399142576
Zero Minus Ten
by Raymond Benson

The clock is ticking for Hong Kong. On July 1, 1997, the British Crown Colony will be handed over to the People's Republic of China. But hopes for a peaceful transition are shattered when a series of terrorist acts threatens the fragile relationship between Britain and China. A solicitor from London is killed by a car bomb; a British "offcer" retaliates by assassinating two officials visiting from Beijing; an explosion eliminates the elite of a major British corporation. With ten days of British sovereignty left, James Bond is dispatched to Hong Kong to investigate these incidents and avert a political crisis that could jeopardize the upcoming historical event. He suspects there are connections with the nefarious Chinese underworld Triad. But the truth is difficult to uncover. Bond must navigate a startling maze of characters - a suspicious British taipan, a sinister Triad leader, a sadistic Chinese general, and an exotic dancer with alluring, seductive skills - before exposing a fiendish plot of revenge, with roots reaching back more than a century and a half.

0345314999
Mexico Set
by Len Deighton

Now on the shadowy East-West battlefield of Mexico City. British intelligence agent Bernard Samson must entice his opposite number, a disaffected KGB major, to take the final, dramatic step -- and defect. But the price of one Russian's freedom must be paid in blood -- blood that Samson unexpectedly and incriminatingly finds on his own hands. On every side, he becomes dangerously enmeshed in an intricate web of suspicion and hatred. Yet how can he fight when he doesn't know where to find his most determined enemies -- or even who they are? Berlin Game, Mexico Set, London Match: Three spectacular thrillers featuring agent Bernard Samson.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399135413 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 G. P. Putnam's Sons Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 G. P. Putnam's Sons Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 J61___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) James Bond in Broken-Claw
Gardner, John

New York: Putnam, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) James Bond in Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Spy Synopsis: 304 pages. Agent 007 meets his match in John Gardner's ninth addition to the James Bond canon. When Bond arrives in San Francisco for a much-needed ho... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
14) Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in Broken Claw
Gardner, John:

New York: Putnam's 1992. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 304 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399135413 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
15) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 Good Hardcover, 1990. Putnam's. 1st printing/full # line. X-library book with stickers and stamps. Cover page clipped. Binding and pages good.. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Original 14.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0399135413. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. BOND JAMES FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION GENERAL ESPIONAGE. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 First Edition. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. light soiling to top page edges. . Very Good. 1990-07-17. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 1990. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. 304 p. (Master Spy; James Bond) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 Dust Jacket has a mylar cover. Has a library sticker and card holder inside front cover. On back of dust jacket there is a couple of library stickers. . Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Brokenclaw (James Bond in )
Gardner, John E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books, 1990 Library marked per usual, with a clear cover over the dust jacket. Otherwise very clean and tight.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Price: $3.04
Add to cart 
21) Ian Fleming's master spy James Bond in Broken Claw
Gardner, John

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. When Bond arrives in San Francisco for a much-needed holiday, he finds M waiting for him. Bond has to chase Fu-Chu Lee, known as Brokenclaw, a cunning monster running a mafia-style family. Very good cond.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
22) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

New York, New York, U.S.A: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 1990...VG/VG/...First Printing with number line 1-10.Book..... Condition:Fine . Dust Jacket Condition Fine .... Hard Cover...Keywords: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR---of --- IAN FLEMING'S MASTER SPY JAMES BOND-------Slight edge wear to dust jacket, Price NOT clipped from Dust Jacket.---HAS previous owner's name written very small on ffep---..Tight as un-read binding,,,, . ----Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---From Private collection --- Not a book club edition---304 Pages.... 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
23) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

Putnam Publishing Group, 1990. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. 304 p. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) James Bond in Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

NY: Putnam. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: James Bond, thriller, fiction, 0-399-13541-3. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-399-13541-3 . Nice copy with a few light dings and dents, clean and tight . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) Broken-claw (Ian Fleming's James bond)
Gardner, John

New York: G p Putnam. 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) Broken-claw (Ian Fleming's James bond)
Gardner, John

New York: G p Putnam. 1990. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
28) BROKENCLAW
Gardner, John

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Condition: Fine/AF. Dj has slight wear to upper edges; small chip to heel of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/About Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 Sticker residue on the front of dj, Dj has been pc, moderate edgewear to dj. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear, 1 corner bump. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.15
Add to cart 
31) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135413 Fine/Fine. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
32) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399135413 . #232. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
33) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399135413 . #045. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
34) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. A near fine blue hardcover w/ black spine; a near fine dust jacekt. 1st printing copyright 1990.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
35) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons 1990 First Edition. 304pp. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. American First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) James Bond in Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

NY USA: Putnam, 1990 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Brokenclaw
No Illustration, Gardner

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1990. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.16
Add to cart 
39) Brokenclaw
No Illustrations, Gardner

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1990. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.34
Add to cart 
40) Brokenclaw
No Illustritions, Gardner

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.85
Add to cart 
41) BROKENCLAW. (James Bond)
GARDNER, John

NY: G.P. Putnam., 1990 8vo., blue boards, blk spine, 304 pp. This Bond novel opens in Victoria, British Columbia, where Bond disapproves of the High Tea at the Empress Hotel. Slightly cocked, otherwise VG in complete VG+ dj. (1.7 FO 9/2. First American Edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
42) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399135413 . DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. Smudge on lower page edges, light spotting on inner page edges. ; James Bond Master Spy; Vol. 9; 304 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
43) The Broken-/Claw
John Gardner

New York: G. P. Putnams, 1990 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-399-13541-3. X-library with clear cover.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) Brokenclaw
, Gardner

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
45) Broken Claw
Gardner, John

G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1990. Hardbound. VG/VG, slightly leaned spine., silver. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
46) Brokenclaw (starring Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond)
Gardner, John E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, 1990. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Ice-blue boards with a black, silver-stamped backstrip. Blue endpapers. 304pps. An excellent copy: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No reading wear and no previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, has touches of crinkling at the extremities; no chips, soiling, or tears. The original price is intact.

"...When Bond arrives in San Francisco for a much-needed holiday, the last thing he expects to find is M waiting for him. Only then does he realize that his shrewd old commanding officer has set him up, and he is singularly unprepared for what happens next. But then nobody can be prepared for Fu-Chu Lee, known to the underworld and security agencies alike as Brokenclaw..."

Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Money back guarantee. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-399-13541-3. First Edition, First Printing. BOND JAMES FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR ESPIONAGE LITERARY SPIES OO7 MYSTERY CRIME THRILLER SUSPENSE MURDER MOB BROKENCLAW SAN FRANCISCO FBI UNDERWORLD ACTION. (more information)

Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
47) Brokenclaw: Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond
Gardner, John

G.P Putnam's Sons, 1990 Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Price inside dustcover: $14.95 - Number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 304 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages - . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
48) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990. Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in Broken Claw. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
49) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

Putnam Adult, July 17, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Espionage/Intrigue (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
50) BROKEN CLAW
GARDNER, JOHN

PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN. HARDBACK. G/VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
51) Brokenclaw: Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond
Gardner, John

G.P Putnam's Sons, 1990 Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Price inside dustcover: $14.95 - Number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 304 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages - . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
52) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good Plus/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0399135413 Book is in near new condition, Dj is in very good condition, in a NEW mylar protective cover. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
53) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. FIRST PRINTING # LINE TO 1. "Agernt 007 meets his match in John Gardner's ninth addition to the James Bond canon. When Bond arrives in San Francisco for a much-needed holiday, the last thing he expects to find is M waiting for him. Only then does he realize that his shrewd old commanding officer has set him up, and he is singuarly unprepared for what happens next. But then nobody can be prepared for Fu-Chu Lee, known to the underworld and security agencies alike as Brokenclaw." Fine black quarter-cloth over blue boards volume. Near fine grey pictorial DJ. Slight use . 1990, 8vo, 304pp.. First American Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
54) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardback 1st Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. A little shelfwear, else fine. Author's ninth book featuring Ian Fleming's James Bond. 007 is up against Brokenclaw Lee, a ruthless San Francisco villain. ISBN: 0399135413 (more information)

Offered by Century Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
55) BROKEN CLAW
Gardner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1990. Near mint.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
56) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
57) Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in Broken-Claw
Gardner, John E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons , 1990 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, spot on front of dust cover . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
58) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. . . American First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
59) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990. Like New. Appears never read. Superb clean book.. Believed First Edition. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Like New/Very Good - Not Large Print. 20 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
60) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990 Light wear. Very light soiling to page edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
61) BROKENCLAW
Gardner, John

Putnam, 1990, 1990. First edition,first print. Fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. Contents clean & unmarked.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Books-n-Things (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
62) James Bond in Broken-Claw
Gardner, John

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 304 pages. Remainder mark, starting to fox on page edges. . ISBN: 0399135413. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
63) Broken-Claw: Ian Fleming's James Bond
Gardner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Slightly smaller book, black cloth spine, blue boards, silver very bright on spine, 304 pages. DJ has silver background, illustration of gun-toting man with purple, black, blue and red lettering on front, photo of Gardner on back. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
64) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
John Gardner

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990-07-17. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: minimal wear on djLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $14.94
Add to cart 
65) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York: Putnam, 1990. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 8vo. Mild fading to jacket spine. Else fine: clean, sharp, and tight. (more information)

Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
66) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy) (Qty: 2)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.87
Add to cart 
67) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1990 First Edition. Book Near Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 'Brokenclaw' is the authors ninth contribution to the James Bond cycle. Exploding with complex plotting, treacherous characters, and superb espionage detail, Brokenclaw is vintage James Bond, by Ian Flemming's true successor. A very clean unmarked copy in a bright price-intact dust jacket.. ISBN: 0-399-13541-3. Espionage-Fiction Ian Fleming James Bond 007. (more information)

Offered by Gilt Edge Books (Canada)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
68) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy)
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $14.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $17.64
Add to cart 
69) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399135413 . A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A novel featuring James Bond. ; Octavo . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
70) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 500 g; 288 pages, in colour illustrated dust jacket. Slight ruffling of the top edge of the dust jacket, and traces of spotting to the top edge of the text block. A digital image can be provided to help assess condition.. First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel -- Espionage. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $25.30 ($18.06)
Add to cart 
71) Brokenclaw (Series: James Bond.)
Gardner, John

Putnam [0-399-13541-3] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Series: James Bond. . . . (Suspense Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $18.15
Add to cart 
72) Brokenclaw (Series: James Bond.)
Gardner, John

Putnam 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Series: James Bond. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.38
Add to cart 
73) Brokenclaw (Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond In)
Gardner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Book has 304 pages. Tiny bit of wear to edge of dj. Clean and tight. Another 007 novel by John Gardner.. First Edition. Hard Cover/Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
74) Brokenclaw
Gardner, John E

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $19.94
Add to cart 
75) Brokenclaw (James Bond Master Spy) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Gardner, John

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135413 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)