|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399135839 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Breaking the Silence
Mariette Hartley
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13583-9 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Breaking Eh Silence
Hartley, Mariette And Commire, Anne
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990 . Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-399-13583-9.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette & Anne Commire
Putnam Adult. Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0399135839 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6.1 Inches; 286 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Breaking the Silence
Mariette Hartley, Anne Commire
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Breaking the Silence
Mariette Hartley, Anne Commire
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Breaking the Silence
Mariette Hartley, Anne Commire
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Breaking the Silence
Mariette Hartley, Anne Commire
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Breaking the Silence
Mariette Hartley, Anne Commire
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990. Hard Back. Very Good. B-64 Front piece missing and dj beginning to discolor on inside mostly, otherwise book is like new. ( more information) Offered by Agape books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 USEFUL library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. Some scuff to the plastic covers. First blank cover page clipped by the library. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 Library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. A bit of light soil to the page edge. Book remains useful and presentable. Economically priced for your needs.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette & Commire, Anne
NY: Putnam's, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo. ISBN:0-399-13583-9. Completely clean, fairly tight text in sound binding; small area on ffep is rough as if bookplate has been removed. Jacket a tiny nick, edge wear.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Breaking The Silence
Hartley, Mariette: Commire, Anne:
New York: G. P. Putnam's, 1990. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 286 pages. Illustrated with 8 pages of B&W photographs. "Suicidal parents, abusive husband, eventual alcohol problem. The real horror to me is that on the ashes of my father, I was eventually brought back to life. I needed that kind of drama, that kind of explosion to keep me alive. This is his story, and my mother's, and mine. No holds barred." This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0399135839 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, overall a very clean used copy! 286 unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 8 wonderful pages of historical black and white photographs! "Breaking the Silence is one actress's surprising, powerful memoir of family secrets and personal courage, told with earthiness, spirit, humor, and unabashed honesty.". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Blue Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers; New York, NY. Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1990. a solid copy, light use. no sun no damp some mild shelf rubs on dj. . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Breaking the Silence
Commire, Anne; Hartley, Mariette
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
BREAKING THE SILENCE
Hartley, Mariette and Anne Commire
New York: G. P. Putnam's Son. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Shelfwear on book, shelfwear and rubbing on DJ. ; Acknowledgments, epilogue, 8-page black and white photo section. No. 7977.; 8vo; 286 pages . ( more information) Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket shows some wear but no tears, BA505305. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley Mariette
NY: PUTNAM, 1988. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SMALL STAIN TO PG FORE EDGES, IN DJ WITH LIGHT EDGE WEAR, HOLE PUNCH AT PRICE CORNER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1988. 286 pages, book is in very good condition, pages and hard cover are in good shape, dust jacket is in decent condition, text is clean, light green spine with white writing. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1988. ISBN: 0399135839. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ALCOHOLISM. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette
Putnam Pub Group (T. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp283 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Breaking The Silence
Hartley, Mariette with Anne Commire
New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 286 pages; Book and DJ edges lightly rubbed. No tears and no fraying. Photos illustrate. Mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette with Anne Commire
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putman's Sons, 1990. 286 pages; dj some wear; page edges dirty. 6 copies available, 3 not ex-lib; See Private Notes;. ISBN: 0399135839. First American Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. MARIETTE HARTLEY MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Breaking the Silence
Commire, Anne; Hartley, Mariette
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1990. The dj is bumped. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette and Anne Commire
J.G. Putnam's Sons, Publishers, Canada. (1st/1st/1988) ~~ J.G. Putnam's Sons, Publishers, Canada. 1st edition/1st printing, 1990. ISBN-0-399-13583-9. HC/green boards/mint/dj/mint/286pp. One fine! lady's powerful memoir of family secrets: suicide attempts; alcoholism; physical abuse and finally her own personal bottom and recovery. (Biography/Self-Help/Alcoholism/Suicide) GPC-1346-1. ( more information) Offered by Book Seekers Of Ottawa (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette
New York: Putnam, 1990. One nick to front cover of jacket and book, bottom center, does not cut paper or binding but does leave an indentation. DJ has one chipped corner, top of rear foldover.. ISBN: 0-399-13583-9. 1st Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette and Commire, Anne
New York: G.P. Putman's Sons, 1990. Books jacket has some stains, remains of old price sticker, creases, a chip and some wear. Books spine is slightly bent. Book is in fair condition.. Hard Back. Fair/Fair. Biography. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Breaking the Silence
HARTLEY; Hartley, Mariette / Commire, Anne
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990 hard cover. Good. Rippling to bottom corner last fifty pages. Small stain to fore edge, does not effect text.. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Breaking The Silence
Hartley, Mariette and Anne Commire
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons Fine/Fine. 1990. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 286pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0399135839 Keywords: Autobiography, Movie Actresses, Family Problems, Alcoholics, Alcoholic Parents. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette and Anne Commire
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990 (1990); third printing; octavo; 286 pp (plus black & white photo illustrations); Near Fine in Near Fine; dustjacket mildly sunned around the edges, little shelfwear; else excellent clean tight copy -- inscribed by author on half title page. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Wollman Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette & Anne Commire
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #17897 . F/NF. 1990. 1st. IG . hb. w/dj. 286p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette; Commire, Anne
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135839 1ST PRINT HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Breaking the Silence
Hartley, Mariette, and Commire, Anne
very good, very good G.P. Putnam's Sons New York c1990 First 24 cm, 286, illus., slight wear, soiling, and sticker residue to DJ ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
BREAKING THE SILENCE
Hartley, Mariette and Commire, Anne
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. F/F 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Gray cover w/silver lettering on spine. Signed and inscribed by Mariette Hartley on the title page. Business card of Arlene L. Dayton Mamagment is stapled to last endpapers. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 286 pages; Signed by One Author . ( more information) Offered by RS GEER, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|