Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Inside Out

An Insider's Account of Wall Street

by Dennis B. Levine


ISBN: 039913655X
ISBN-13: 9780399136559
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1991

Publisher's Notes

One of America's most respected businessmen discloses how the whirl of greed sucked him into an insider trading scandal and how his arrest changed his life and the face of Wall Street.

Similar books


1591840872
The Greed Merchants
by Philip Augar

A controversial analysis of investment banking offers insider information on how banks make money by acting simultaneously for buyers, sellers, and themselves while avoiding fee-based competition, sharing insights into how the investment banking system actually works and what practices are relevant to shareholders.

0688161367
Black and White on Wall Street
by Sabra Chartrand

In Black and White on Wall Street, Joseph Jett describes the combative environment of a Wall Street trading floor, where the driving forces are greed and competition, whatever the cost. For Jett, the price was his career, his reputation and the distinction of being a Wall Street pariah. Like James Stewart's Den of Thieves, Black and White on Wall Street reveals not only the excitement of the game but the Street's own brand of corruption as well. Its power-hungry, wildly rich players have their own set of rules and though Jett got caught in the crossfire, he isn't going down quietly. In 1994, Joseph Jett found himself at the center of one of the biggest Wall Street stories of the decade. Just months after naming him "Man of the Year" for heading a phenomenally successful bond-trading team, Kidder, Peabody & Co. accused him of recording $350 million in phony profits and taking more than $8 million in bogus bonuses. Jett was forced out of his job and charged with masterminding one of Wall Street's largest securities scams in a scandal that played out in newspaper headlines and television broadcasts for months. Jett's career was crushed in an onslaught of accusations from one of the most powerful corporations in America, Kidder's parent company, General Electric. His family, his childhood and his personal life became fodder for countless lurid media stories.

0312291132
Breakthrough
by Jonathan Stone

Hoping to take a break from homicide investigations, detective Julian Palmer signs on to help in a seemingly simple insurance investigation but soon finds herself enmeshed in a bizarre case involving a dead investment banker, a mysterious briefcase, and a renegade inventor.

0451184793
The Vulture Fund
by Stephen W. Frey

The author of the best-selling The Takeover presents a novel of deadly duplicity on Wall Street, featuring a young investment wizard who discovers political corruption behind a multi-billion-dollar deal. Reprint. AB. PW.

0451190149
The Inner Sanctum
by Stephen W. Frey

New York Times bestselling author Stephen Frey presents a financial thriller of corruption at the highest levels of government and the greed that drives it. An IRS agent suspects foul play when her boss dies during an investigation into the financial profile of a senatorial candidate’s campaign. Now she possesses the information that could ruin the candidate’s career, expose the military’s secret "black budget," and damage the credibility of a major investment banking firm. With the help of the banking firm’s portfolio manager, she intends to reveal her information...unless she is silenced first! Stephen Frey is the New York Times bestselling author of The Takeover - Both The Vulture Fund and The Takeover were optioned by Paramount Pictures and Neufeld/Rehme Productions, the producers of Tom Clancy’s "Hunt for Red October" and "Clear and Present Danger" Published to coincide with the Dutton hardcover publication of Stephen Frey’s The Legacy. The Inner Sanctum includes a teaser chapter for The Legacy.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 039913655X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

Penguin, 1991. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. Photos.. ISBN: 039913655x. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. INSIDER TRADING SECURITIES BUSINESS ECONOMICS INVESTMENTS 039913655X BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Inside Out (an Insider's Account of Wall Street)
Levine, Dennis B. /Hoffer, William

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13655-X Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Inside Out: an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X 168, hardcover w/ dustjacket, dj has some wear, book like new . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult, 9/25/1991. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X H28 __BRAND NEW___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Price or other sticker on dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis, and Hoffer, William

Putnam Publishing Group, 1991 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991 Book is clean and tight. The jacket has NO chips or tears.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
18) Inside Out, an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. Hoffer, William

NY: Putnam, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. A biographical Insider look at corrupt insider trading scandal.. BE612049.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
19) Inside Out, an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Putnam, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. Biographical insiders look at inside trading scandal, crime. BE000286. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
20) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult, 1991-09-25. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
21) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult, 1991-09-25. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
22) Inside Out : An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis; Hoffer, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1991. Remainder mark.. First American Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Author's Note, 3 Parts, 37 Chapters, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 431 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X Great Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing, Clean Pages, No writing in book, Dust Jacket Great - No Tears - Mild Shelf Wear to Bottom of Book, This Book Is GREAT! Shop & Save With US! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
25) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover, interior and dustjacket (protected by mylar) show minimal wear; normal library markings. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
26) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X 1991 Putnam; **1ST PRINTING; **X-LIBRARY in MYLAR SLEEVE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, LIB markings, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: LIB markings, age grime/tanning; Content: LIB markings, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Light Edge Wear, Sticker Remains on Back Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
28) Inside Out
Dennis B. Levine

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
30) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1991. hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.31
Add to cart 
31) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult, September 25, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
32) Inside Out-an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. & Hoffer, William

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1991. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 431 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
33) Inside Out-an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. & Hoffer, William

New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. 1991. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 431 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
34) Inside Out
Levine, D

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
35) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. & Hoffer, William

NY: Putnam, 1991, 1991. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0-399-13655-X. Clean text in sound binding; slight edge wear. Jacket is untorn with slight rubbing, handling wear.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $3.77
Add to cart 
36) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis

G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1991. 039913655X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on edge. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
37) Inside Out
Levine, D

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
38) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Sticker Removed Back Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, DJ Glossy/Unmarked, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
39) Inside Out: an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1991 NEAR FINE in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT TONING TO THE TOP PG EDGES NEAR SPINE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
40) Inside Out: an insider's account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

NY, USA: Putnam, 1991 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG, Dj Spine Sunfaded. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991 hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used first edition! almost new and unread condition! 431 very fine pages!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
42) Inside Out: An Insider's Acount of Wall Street
LEVINE, Dennis B. with William Hoffer

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-399-13655-X. Book has minor bruise on heel of spine; minor edge wear. DJ has faint marks. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
43) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Dustcover shows only minor wear - Book is in Fine Condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Price inside dustcover: $22.95 - 431 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Levine, one-time managing director of Drexel Burnham Lambert and cohort of Ivan Boesky and Michael Milken, spent 17 months in federal prison for inside trading. Arrested in 1986, he was the ``first domino'' whose revelations helped bring down others. How did a ``middle-class boy from Queens'' raised to ethical standards become a crook? ``There is no easy answer,'' writes Levine, who spends 432 pages of this brisk first-person narrative attempting to convince the reader that he is basically a decent guy who was ``blinded by unrelenting ambition, to be sure.'' As for ``smug'' Boesky, Levine, who now heads a financial consulting firm, deems him ``one of the most manipulative and deceptive individuals I ever met.'' Those intrigued by details of Wall Street wheeling and dealing will enjoy this confessional.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
44) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
45) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1991. hardcover. Fine +. Minor shelfwear on outside of book. Inside is tightbound and clean. Cloth Binding. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.17
Add to cart 
47) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B.; Hoffer, William

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 039913655X . #161. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
48) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B.; Hoffer, William

NYC: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 039913655X . #341. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
49) Inside Out : An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis; Hoffer, William

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 039913655X . #236. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
50) Inside Out : An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B.; Hoffer, William

New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 039913655X . #194. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
51) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult, 1991-09-25. CR 1991,#rd 1st print. Hardcover. Very Good/Hardback w/dj. Hardback W/DJ, Putnam's Sons Pub, 1991 CR Dennis B. Levine,#line for lst print, crisp, clean unused copy, no marks,tears, stains,appears unopened,unread (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
52) INSIDE OUT: AN INSIDER'S ACCOUNT OF WALL STREET
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, NJ: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. This book is a fascinating read on an insiders look at Wall Street. There is a black magic marker line on the bottom edge pages. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
53) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult, 1991-09-25. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
54) Inside Out
No Illustrator, Levine

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE AND CREAM HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS NEAT BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.24
Add to cart 
55) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
56) Inside Out: The Insider's Account Of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. and Hoffer, William

Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. Lightly used, mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; NY; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 431 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
57) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

New York: G.P. Putnams and Sons, 1991 431 pp. Flawless book. Cover in perfect condition excepting price cut out from front flap.. 1st Printing, 1991. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Editions, Collectibles!. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
58) Inside Out
D. Levine

Putnam Adult, 1991-09-25. Hardcover. Like New. aged shelfware lib ed stamping labels inside/out (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
59) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B.; Hoffer, William

G P Putnam's Sons. 1991. First (Number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
60) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1991. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright,and clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
61) Inside Out
LEVINE, Dennis B. with William Hoffer

hardback/good condition in good dustjacket. Keywords: 039913655X. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $8.78
Add to cart 
62) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book describes the lifestyle, beliefs, and values of traders on Wall Street, where greed, power, and ego can blur reality and moral values and millions of dollars can be looked at as merely pocket change. 431 pages. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
63) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis; William Hoffer, Illustratated

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1991, 1991 True, head-making story of one of the biggest corporate and financial. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
64) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1991. Retired from a college library. The corners of the boards are very lightly bumped and the dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards. The inside of the book is clean/tight. The dust jacket is missing a large piec on the top outside corner (triangular shaped, about 2 inch base by 3 inch height), there is a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded or clipped. 431 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Index.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Business. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
65) Inside Out
Levine, Dennis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1991 Photo Illustrated. Condition is Extra Fine in a cloth/paper hardcover. DJ is Extra Fine. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Several pages have pencil underlining that could be erased. A nice copy of this First Edition.. First Edition. Cloth and Paper. Extra Fine/Extra Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
66) INSIDE OUT, AN INSIDER'S ACCOUNT OF WALL STREET
Levine, Dennis B. with William Hoffer

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; . Binding and contents are almost like new. The DJ's spine is faded but the lettering is unaffected. Minor edge wear on clean, complete dust jacket. c. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 431pp. Index. 8p B&W photos. 9-1/4" Tall . Light tan and blue boards w/bright metallic copper spine letterng. Black endpapers. Business. True, headline-making story of one of the biggest corporate and financial dramas of our time: what really happened in the insider-trading scandal that brought down Wall Street. . Levine, who was arrested for insider-tradi ng, tells the story from the dead center of the scandal. He reveals what really went on during Wall Street's most secret meetings, the real stories behind some of the Street's biggest deals, and why a man like him - one of the most powerful on Wal Street - would risk everything on inside tips . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
67) Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. The true, headline-making story of one of the biggest corporate and financial dramas of our time - what really happened in the insider-trading scandal that brought down Wall Street. Touch of visible wear to non-price clipped dj. Tan boards with blue spine have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
68) Inside Out: An insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. with Wm. Hoffer

Putnam; NY; 1991. 8vo; dj few scuffs, spine sl. sunned, vg; cover near new; binding binding tight, smudge mark fr. edge, page edges sl. yellowing; vg condition, 431 pages with index, few b/w photos. 4 copies available. 1 copy dj scuffed, sl wear around edges, small rip on spine area. ISBN: 039913655X. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. wall street, stocks, insider trading, corrupt practices,. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($10.08)
Add to cart 
69) Inside Out (An Insider's Account of Wall Street)
Dennis B. Levine and William Hoffer

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. First Printing (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). Dustjacket has a short cut at end that has been well repaired by archival tape and is price clipped. "The true, headline-making story of one of the biggest corporate and financial dramas of our time - what really happened in the insider-trading scandal that brought down Wall Street. In Inside Out, Dennis Levine speaks out for the first time, breaking the self-imposed wall of silence he has maintained since his arrest.". First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6.25 x 9.25 in., 431 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
70) Inside Out : An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis; Hoffer, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
71) Inside Out An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. With William Hoffer

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Small groove indent along side edge of front board. Top inside edge of d/j has light damp stain along about 1/4" of edge. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine, tan boards. 431 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Good+ to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
72) Inside Out
Levine, D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913655X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
73) Inside Out
Dennis B. Levine

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardcover. William Hoffer. Corrupt practices. Investment banking. Trading securities. An insider's account of Wall Street. (431 Pgs.) MINT BOOK/MINT DJ (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
74) Inside Out : An Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B. ; William Hoffer

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A major wall street player arrested for insider trading discusses the huge 1980s scandals that occurred on Wall Street, those involved and how they did them, how deals are made and unmade, how insider trading and other illegalities occur, the types of people who make and lose billions in the market, the major companies and firms that operate there, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains glossy illustrations, indexed, 431pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-399-13655-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wall Street, Insider Trading, Investors, Investments, Business, Economics, Banking, FinanceI, Stocks, Bonds, Mutual Funds, Securities, Michael Milken, Ivan Boesky, Junk Bonds. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
75)