Mcnally's Secret
by Lawrence Sanders
ISBN: 0399136754
ISBN-13: 9780399136757
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Sanders's first novel to feature Archy McNally, an attorney-at-law and sleuth who specializes in "discreet inquiries," for the firm of McNally & Son in Palm Beach, California. Their rich clients often have problems that need solving quickly and quietly, which is where Archy, a rogue and a dandy who never quite finished Yale Law School, comes in. In this case he's looking for the "Inverted Jenny," a rare series of stamps belonging to the very wealthy Lady Horowitz.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Witty, charming...fine entertainment!"
-- Cosmopolitan
"A page turner."
-- Associated Press
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1992
Publisher's Notes
Accustomed to helping the high society of Palm Beach cover up its scandals, private investigator Archy McNally agrees to assist a wealthy matron find a missing block of priceless stamps when the case uncovers a shocking secret from his own past.
Other Editions
Similar books

McNally's Gamble
by Lawrence Sanders
Archy McNally lives a life most people only dream about. As Chief of Discreet Inquiries at his father's white-shoe law firm, Archy keeps tabs on the rich and famous while keeping hours only a barfly could love. When well-to-do widow Edythe Westmore is urged to buy a Faberge Imperial egg, her adult offspring violently oppose the investment and enlist Archy's services to put the kibosh on the deal. As he investigates the bona fides of the bejeweled trinket, the mysterious machinations of the siblings, family advisors, and an aged antiques dealer are revealed, and Archy is thrust into a whirling vortex of greed, passion, and murder that even he must fight to rise above.

The Quick Red Fox
by John D. MacDonald
From the author of A Purple Place for Dying and The Deep Blue Good-by comes the republication of the bestseller starring Travis McGee, a real American hero.

Last Act in Palmyra
by Lindsey Davis
It's AD 72 Rome, and Emperor Vesparian refuses to elevate sometime sleuth Marcus Didius Falco to the middle rank. Yet hope springs eternal, so when Vespasian's chief spy offers Falco an assignment in the East, he jumps at the chance. But his new assignment soon becomes a nightmare when he finds the corpse of a Roman playwright in a sacred pool. To ferret out the murderer, Falco joins the traveling theater group.

The Deep Blue Good-By
by John D. MacDonald
TRAVIS McGEE He's a self-described beach bum who won his houseboat in a card game. He's also a knight errant who's wary of credit cards, retirement benefits, political parties, mortgages, and television. He only works when his cash runs out and his rule is simple: he'll help you find whatever was taken from you, as long as he can keep half....With an introduction by CARL HIAASEN JOHN D. MACDONALD "....the great entertainer of our age, and a mesmerizing storyteller." --STEPHEN KING "....a master storyteller, a masterful suspense writer."--MARY HIGGINS CLARK "....a dominant influence on writers crafting the continuing series character."--SUE GRAFTON "....my favorite novelist of all time."--DEAN KOONTZ "...the consummate pro, a master storyteller and witty observer."--JONATHAN KELLERMAN "...remains one of my idols."--DONALD WESTLAKE THE TRAVIS McGEE SERIES "...one of the great sagas in American fiction."--ROBERT B. PARKER "...what a joy that these timeless and treasured novels are available again."--ED McBAIN

The Green Ripper
by John D. MacDonald
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399136754 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13675-4 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 341 pages. Archy McNally, a freewheeling playboy who specializes in 'Discreet Inquiries' for the rich and not-so-discreet. Beneath the glaring sun of... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992 used good. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult G.P. Putnam's Sons. New York, 1992. Near Fine/Very Good, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. 317 pages. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1992. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1992. hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Paperback. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Paperback. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 Hardcover - [SANDERS, LAWRENCE] MCNALLY'S SECRET . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 A good reading copy only. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tear and mylar covering. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn. Spine is cocked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders Lawrence
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing VG/NF 8vo - 317pp Slight spine roll. Moderate edge aging/foxing. DJ gilt lettering rubs. Clean and firm with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-399-13675-4 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover Book, binding and pages in great condition. . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992 Mylar cover on book. library sticker on spine and back cover. Library stamp on page edges and inside cover. Library card inside cover, dust jacket is cut on back top corner gone. book is also cut back top corner is gone.. Hardcover. Poor/Poor. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992 price inside cover. D/J has wear on edges and spine. discoloration from age on inside of cover.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam, 1992 First edition, first printing. Ex-library in vinyl cover with markings, jacket glued to front and rear boards, soiled, rear free end paper removed. 317 pp. Good reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Parcel of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
MCNALLY'S SECRET
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam, 1992 Hardcover in Very Good Condition with Very Good Dust Jacket. Rust textured paper covered boards with rust cloth quarter, gilt "signature" on bottom front right corner, gilt text on spine. Complete number line. We bring to your attention light edgewear and small "dent" front upper edge near corner. Binding secure and straight; Text pages crisp, clean and complete. DJ has minimal edgewear; Price intact. No mystery here...an Outstanding Copy. Additonal scans/photos on request. Fiction. 317pp.. No. Assumed First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pen & Inc Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, 1992 Very good in fair dust jacket. 317 pgs in vg/fine condition; rust colored cover w/bright gold embossed lettering has very slight tilt to it; dj has shelf wear. Hard cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The front end page has the top corner creased.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
McNally's Secret by Sanders, Lawrence
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1992-01-16. Hardcover. Good. Shows some wear and age. ( more information) Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 First print, good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, January 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, January 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, January 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, January 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
McNALLY'S SECRET
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. no price on endflap.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Very Good Plus/Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992 The spine is slanted, the spine ends and corners are bumped, light soiling to page edges, and there are some large stains (looks like old glue) and some tape remnants on the endpapers. The dust jacket is lightly soiled, and rubbed and creased along the edges but not chipped or ripped or missing any pieces. Overall, an acceptable reading copy that you don't have to worry too much about hurting.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1992. Hard Cover. Good +. 211 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1992-01. Hardcover. Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very light toning to top page ends at spine, very slight shelfwear; DJ has very faint toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny tear to bottom edge of front cover; DJ has very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light shelfwear, tiny soil mark to page fore-edges, small checkmark in pencil that won't erase on FFEP; DJ has light shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. ISBN: 0399136754. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam Pub Group. 1992. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. 1992. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 0399136754 . First edition, very good condition. Dust jacket has very slight scuff marks and a crease on back flap. Boards are good, pages are clean. Original price listed on front flap. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.47 Inches; 317 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
McNally's Secret
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0399136754. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399136754 . #76. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399136754 . #292. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399136754 . #PC. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. 1992. Very Good. small rip in dj along opening of book, wrinkles on top and bottom of spine on dj ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Mcnallys Secret
No Illustration, Sanders
New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Mcnally's Secret
No Illustrations, Sanders
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136754 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
McNallys Secret
, Sanders
New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1992, 1992. Boards with Cloth Spine. Good/Very Good. First Edition. 6 1/4 X 9 1/2. ISBN:0399136754. Damp stain on back cover at spine, not on dj. New Brodart dj cover.. Hardcover. FLORIDA FICTION MCNALLY ARCHY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED PALM SPRINGS CALIF PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS 0399136754 MYSTERY, ADVENTU RE. ( more information) Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
McNally's Secret
FREE SHIPPING
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books for Change (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
McNally's Secret
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books For Change (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
McNally's Secret
SANDERS, LAWRENCE
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Pages are tight, bright and clean.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|