McNally's Risk
by Lawrence Sanders
ISBN: 0399138161
ISBN-13: 9780399138164
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
When one of the esteemed clients of McNally and Son wants to look into the background of her son's fiancee, she calls on Archy McNally. Archy is in charge of "discreet inquiries" for the firm, and the lovely Theodosia Johnson is just the sort of inquiry a rake like Archy likes to make. This is the third McNally adventure.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1993 Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A butterfly tattoo in a very private place could be the key to solving a murder spree in Archy McNally's third case in the sweaty, seedy society of Palm Beach.
Other Editions
Similar books

McNally's Gamble
by Lawrence Sanders
Archy McNally lives a life most people only dream about. As Chief of Discreet Inquiries at his father's white-shoe law firm, Archy keeps tabs on the rich and famous while keeping hours only a barfly could love. When well-to-do widow Edythe Westmore is urged to buy a Faberge Imperial egg, her adult offspring violently oppose the investment and enlist Archy's services to put the kibosh on the deal. As he investigates the bona fides of the bejeweled trinket, the mysterious machinations of the siblings, family advisors, and an aged antiques dealer are revealed, and Archy is thrust into a whirling vortex of greed, passion, and murder that even he must fight to rise above.

Dirt
by Stuart Woods
On the heels of his New York Times bestseller Choke, Stuart Woods brings back one of his best-loved characters, Stone Barrington, in a glittering roller-coaster ride through the murderous world of high-profile celebrity gossip. Feared and disliked for both her poison pen and ice-queen persona, gossip columnist Amanda Dart finds the tables have turned. When an anonymous gossipmonger begins faxing the scathing details of Amanda's sexual indiscretions to national opinion makers, she turns to Stone Barrington for help. But as the faxes also expose other members of the gossip "community," it becomes apparent that the most respected of the social scene will stop at nothing -- even murder -- to clear their names. Set against a backdrop of glitzy Manhattan society, Dirt is a sexy, fast-paced and witty thriller -- Stuart Woods at his best. "Blackmail, murder, suspense, love -- what else could you want in a book?" --Cosmopolitan

Swimming to Catalina
by Stuart Woods
New York Timesbestselling author Stuart Woods kept a nation of readers glued to their seats as one of his best-loved characters, ex-cop-turned-Manhattan attorney and investigator Stone Barrington, battled a viciously corrupt Caribbean minister of justice in Dead in the Waterand fought the gossip-mongering hordes of the newspaper business in Dirt,proving that the line between what's legal and what's lethal can be deadly fire.In Swimming to Catalina, Stone is back, still smarting from his sudden breakup with the brilliant, beautiful magazine writer Arrington Carrington, who has left him to marry Hollywood's hottest male star, Vance Calder. Then Calder calls Stone for help: Arrington has vanished without a trace, and Calder, refusing to call the police, wants Stone to find her. Arriving in L.A. with little to go on, Stone soon finds himself in the deepest kind of trouble as he nearly drowns in a sea of lost leads and empty clues that take him from Bel-Air to Malibu to Rodeo Drive. In a town where the sharks drive Bentleys and no one can be trusted, Stone must use all his wits to find Arrington and keep his head above water... without losing it.Drenched in Hollywood glitz and glamour, and filled with the dizzying plot twits and turns that have made his novels New York Times bestsellers and international sensations, Swimming to Catalina is Stuart Woods'fastest-paced, most riveting and unabashedly clever thriller yet.

The Green Ripper
by John D. MacDonald

The Quick Red Fox
by John D. MacDonald
From the author of A Purple Place for Dying and The Deep Blue Good-by comes the republication of the bestseller starring Travis McGee, a real American hero.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399138161 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993 319 PAGES.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1993 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN: 0-399-13816-1.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine lean.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 Hardcover - [SANDERS, LAWRENCE] MC NALLY'S RISK . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 1993 EDITION --HARDCOVER---WITH DJ /PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS IN THE TEXT/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 8 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1993-02-24. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 1993. H Hardcover. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear to book. Solid binding; pages are crisp and clean. Edge wear and a some edge tears to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam Pub Group. 1993. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam Pub Group. 1993. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1993-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily ( more information) Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993. Tight binding, UNMarked text, square, light shelf wear, clean edgepapers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Brodart Dust Jacket, typical EXLIB markings edges. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
McNally's Risk by Sanders, Lawrence
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1993-02-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date of Publication: February 24, 1993 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-399-13816-1 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, 1993. Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf ware. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
McNally's Risk by Sanders, Lawrence
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1993-02. Hardcover. Like New. Slight dust jacket wear but very pristine. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Spine cock..Light yellowing to the pages....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1993-02. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. 1993. 0399138161 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ( more information) Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Near Fine/Very Good. 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399138161 Book has slight wear at base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear and rubbing. Many other Sanders titles available - browse inventory. . ( more information) Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 1993 Putnam; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: minor page grime, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, 1993. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN CRISP PAGES ** NO LOOSE OR TORN PAGES ** BRAND NEW ** NEVER READ ( more information) Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to corners and edegs of both book and jacket, text is clean. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1993-02-24. Like New. Like New in Good jacket. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Like New. 1993. Hardcover. CH1-110241669; 1 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. Rubbing on DJ. 319 pages. 6.3" x 9.3". # line 12345678910. Price on DJ is $22.95. VG/G+ rse ISBN: 0399138161. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! Very clean.. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Mcnally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Like new, dust jacket some slight . wear on corners. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399138161 . A Archy McNally novel - ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 319 pages . ( more information) Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1993 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 mylar cover on D/J there is a spot on mylar cover where sticker was cut out. normal library markings. . hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1993-02-24. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, February 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, February 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0399138161. BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, edges worn, tear at back edge of spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Copyright 1993. First edition, first printing, slight shelf wear, small light stain on top edge of pages, else looks new and unread. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
MCNALLY'S RISK
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam. VG/VG-. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Some edgewear on DJ. ; 8vo; 319 pp; 0399138161; 1993 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Shows Minor Shelf Wear on Edges. Clean; No Rips, Tears,or Marks. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 The unbeatable master of suspense returns in a wickedly wayward case of artists, models, and murder. Sanders' latest Palm Beach thriller fairly sizzles with greed, glitz, gals, and gore. And it proves, once again, that Arch McNally "is as amusing and rich as Dorothy Sayers' great creation, Lord Peter Wimsey".--Cosmopolitan.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Shows Minor Shelf Wear on Edges. Small tear on Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/4" tear on head of jacket spine. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Small dent (without tearing) in front jacket hinge. ISBN: 0399138161. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders. Lawrence
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Corners moderately bumped, edges lightly rubbed.. ISBN: 0399138161. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. MYSTERY. ( more information) Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf Series Character: McNally Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993 Dent on corner of book front cover. Some soiling on dust jacket. Book clean and tight. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
McNally's Risk
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1993-02-24. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Not Priceclipped. Trace of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
McNally's Risk (Archy McNally Mystery Ser.)
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, cover in protective sleeve. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 1993. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138161 Very Good Condition - G.P. Putnam's Sons - small tear in dust jacket along spine - minimal shelf wear (Hardcover Fiction - 44) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993. This is a wickedly wayward case of artists, models, and murder in Palm Beach. Archy McNally is hired by a formidable matron to investigate the shadowy bona fides of her bubble-headed son's beloved. When the artists for whom she posed is killed, McNally's job takes on a decidedly dangerous turn, and he begins to suspect the demure damsel might be both poser and poseur. 319 pages, no marks or tears. The prior owner's name is on the front end paper. Price is not clipped.. ISBN: 0-399-13816-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FLORIDA FICTION MCNALLY ARCHY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED PALM SPRINGS CALIF PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ( more information) Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 0.9 x 8 x 5.6 Inches; 319 pages . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
McNally's Risk
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: Putnam, 1993. (Unknown). Hardbound. VERY GOOD/Very Good. Minor edgewear, bumped top corners. Owners sticker on 1st pg. Text is clean and tight. Shiny dark blue, purple and pink, illustrated | |