Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Paper Doll

by Robert B. Parker


ISBN: 0399138188
ISBN-13: 9780399138188
Format: Hardcover

Summary

When socialite Olivia Nelson is violently murdered, her husband calls in private detective Spenser to find the heartless killer.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1993

Publisher's Notes

Boston aristocrat Loudon Tripp hires Spenser to investigate his wife's murder, and Spenser soon uncovers high-class scandals and a corpse who might not be dead after all.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399144587
Hush Money
by Robert B. Parker

Burly Boston P.I. Spenser and his redoubtable cohort Hawk investigate shady dealings behind the ivy-covered walls of academe, where political maneuverings take on deadly proportions, in this latest novel by the author of "Sudden Mischief" and "Night Passage".

03991437010
Sudden Mischief
by Robert B. Parker

"Parker's finest in years . . . one can't-put-it-down story. Again . . ." proclaimed San Francisco Chronicle of Robert B. Parker's most recent New York Times bestseller, Small Vices . And The Washington Post Book World agreed, "Small Vices deserves instant inclusion in the Spenser canon." In Sudden Mischief, Parker's stouthearted hero unwillingly takes a case that tests his sleuthing skills-and his commitment to the woman he loves. Brad Sterling-former Harvard football player, ne'er-do-well, and Susan Silverman's long out-of-touch ex-husband-is, by all appearances, a successful businessman. But when, in the course of running a vast fundraiser called Galapalooza, he is charged with sexual harassment, he turns to Susan for help. Though Brad denies the charge, he's desperate, behind in alimony and child-support payments to other exes, and on the verge of dissolution. When Spenser reluctantly agrees to take the case, however, Sterling claims everything is fine-he's free of debt and free of problems. While the harassment charge begins to look more and more specious, Spenser senses there is something wrong with Galapalooza, as leads to charities turn into dead ends. Susan, meanwhile, becomes steadily more problematic as she wrestles with demons reinvigorated by the resurrection of her ex-husband. As the questions mount, Brad disappears, a body is found, and clues to a shadowy mob connection begin to coalesce. Spenser finds himself fighting a two-front war: against some very bad men, on the one hand, and against an increasingly difficult Susan, on the other. Dark, contemplative, and morally complex, Sudden Mischief is a brilliant meditation on the meaning of justice, love, and passion.

0395266823
Judas Goat
by Robert B. Parker

Private eye Spenser returns to take on the terrorists who killed his client's wife and daughters in a London bombing, chasing them across Europe to the Montreal Olympics and a devastating climax.

0393036448
Black Betty
by Walter Mosley

The New York Times Book Review ended its rave for White Butterfly, the most recent novel in Walter Mosley's acclaimed mystery series, by saying "I can't wait to see where Easy Rawlins turns up next. And when". Black Betty holds the sure-to-be-bestselling answer. The place is Los Angeles. The year is 1961, the dawn of a hopeful era for America's black citizens. Easy Rawlins's quiet real-estate empire is deep in the hole, so he must accept $200 from the oily white private eye Saul Lynx to track down one Elizabeth Eady, aka "Black Betty". From her native Houston's Fifth Ward to her position as housekeeper for the immensely wealthy Cain family of Beverly Hills, Betty's stunning beauty and raw sensuality have left a trail of chaos and mayhem in her wake. To compound Easy's troubles, his murderous sidekick Mouse is due out of jail, and he has bloody revenge on his mind. Entertainment Weekly has said that "(Easy) Rawlins isn't just the best new series detective around, he might be the best American character to appear in quite some time". Easy's murder-strewn search for "Black Betty" takes him into the depths of America's racial dilemmas and the mysteries of human character - and his creator, Walter Mosley, to even greater heights of achievement in the American novel. It is that rare novel that tells a gripping, fast-paced story while it grapples with the biggest questions that haunt American life.

0399142444
Small Vices
by Robert B. Parker

Ellis Alves is a bad kid from the 'hood with a long, long record, but did he really murder Melissa Henderson, a white coed from ritzy Pemberton College? Alves's former lawyers think he was framed, and they hire Spenser to uncover the truth. As he and longtime associate Hawk race from the back streets of Boston to Manhattan's most elegant avenues, Spenser gets a postgraduate course in the seamy side of life - an ethical no-man's-land where twisted cops and spoiled rich kids with peculiar private proclivities are just the tip of the iceberg. The stakes abruptly shift from corruption to catastrophe when a master assassin's bullets take Spenser down. He survives the attack - barely - but must play dead to the world, while recovering his strength hiding in secret. Only then can he see justice done - and let the shooter know that it's payback time.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399138188 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138188 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult, 1993-05-31. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult, 1993-05-31. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Book Club Edition. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult, 1993-05-31. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138188 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.13
Add to cart 
15) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1993-05. Hardcover. text is clean/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
17) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Slight spine cock............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
18) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993. (Spenser Mystery Ser.) From Publishers Weekly Spenser fans will delight in the Boston PI's latest adventure, after Pastime and Double Deuce , as Parker, restraining a penchant for arch characterization, returns his attention to plotting. Spenser is hired by Boston Brahmin Loudon Tripp to find the murderer of his conventionally impeccable wife, Olivia Nelson, whom the police consider a victim of random urban violence. After consulting with the police detective assigned to the case, a gay man whose lover is dying of AIDS, Spenser travels to Olivia's hometown in South Carolina, where his questions land him in jail, uncharged, and at the mercy of some Northern thugs. Rescued at the last minute by Boston police Lt. Quirk, the burly detective soon finds himself taken into the confidence of a sleazy but powerful Massachusetts senator. The case builds on a nicely woven mix of false identity, self-delusion and, unexpectedly, the powerful attachment of two old Southern gentlemen, one black and one white. Spenser's lover, the elegant psychiatrist Susan, and his pal Hawk stay pretty much in the background as the tough-but-sensitive PI hews mainly to the mystery at hand.. ISBN: 0399138188. Gently read/tilt/Jacket Rubs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS SPENSER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PARKER MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
19) Paper Doll (Spencer Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1993, 1993 Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN:0399138188.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Pensees Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
20) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0399138188. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
21) Paper Doll (Spenser Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: C. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. A near flawless copy which appears unread. Only visible blemish is a bit of foxing along top-edge text block.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paper Over Boards (HC). Near Fine/Fine. Small Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Book-bye-Book (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
22) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear and a sticker, clean pages, tight binding, good copy overall. 91F (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--97H171107h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
24) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Pub Group, May 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Parker, Robert B. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
26) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Pub Group, May 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Parker, Robert B. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
27) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138188 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. Name on first page. Spine swayed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
28) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Pub Group, 1993. hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
29) PAPER DOLL
Parker, Robert B

New York: Putnam's, 1993 First Ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993 Fine, Fine dust jacket with small edge nick.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.32
Add to cart 
32) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

G.P. Putnam's Sons 1993 First Edition. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
33) Paper Doll by Parker, Robert B
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult, 1993-05-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Near-perfect condition. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
34) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Pub Group, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
35) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0399138188. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
36) Paper Doll
Parker Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, 1993. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket, may be minor shelf wear. All hardcovers shipped in protective mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
37) Paper Doll (Spencer Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1993, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ISBN:0399138188.. (more information)

Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
38) PAPER DOLL
PARKER, ROBERT B

PUTNAM; New York, NY. Very Good; First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. UNREAD. CLEAN SQUARE IN PURPLE BDS. UNCLIPPED DJ RUBBED BUMPED.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
39) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New **ENJOY THE LOW PRICES THROUGHOUT OUR STORE! When socialite Olivia Nelson is violently murdered, her husband calls in private detective Spenser to find the heartless killer. This book is Brand New, Pristine, Mint-Condition, Collectible-Quality. Valuable Collectible For Your library. Also Makes Excellent Gift. A Must-Have For All True Fans! exp Available. Available. Enjoy The Savings and Order Today!. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by IDK BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
40) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

G. P. Putman's Sons, 1993. 0399138188 Hard Cover in Very Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

NY: Putnam. Fine in Near Fine dj. 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: mystery, fiction, 0-399-13818-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) PAPER DOLL
Parker, Robert B

NY: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. 1993 hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. Minimal shelfwear to DJ. A Spenser novel. 223 pages. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
43) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

G P Putnam's Sons, 1993 hc; NF/NF; 0399138188;. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
44) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Adult. Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138188 . First edition. Dj has light wear, boards are good, some softening of spine ends. Pages are clean. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 223 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
45) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138188 Nick to heal of spine of book, and nick to heal of spine of dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1993. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
46) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. Book is very good but has initials inside front cover, DJ has light edge wear and scuffing. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 223 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
47) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam, 1993. A former library book with the usual library distinctions. Internally clean. A good reading copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
48) Paper Doll (Spenser Novel)
Parker, Robert B

Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light shelfwear, light wrinkle top front edge, flap edges just barely starting to tone, in protective Brodart cover . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
49) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York: Putnam, 1993 book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. light shelf wear to jacket. tight and square binding. no markings.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 Some scratching on cover. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam Adult, 1993. Hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. dj ahs moderate shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
52) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 very slight edge wear. mystery . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
53) Paperdoll
Parker, Robert B

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1993 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket are in near fine condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
54) Paper Doll (Spenser Mystery Ser. )
Parker, Robert B. ,

New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Penguin Group (USA) . Incorporated; 1993; Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hole punched on ffep, notation on ffep. ; 0-399-13818-8 . (more information)

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $8.10 ($7.61)
Add to cart 
55) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Previous owners signature on front end page. No other defects. 223 pages.. ISBN: 0-399-13818-8. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. M, Fiction, Robert B. Parker, Mystery, Detective. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
56) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
57) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam, 1993. Hardback. 1st Ed., vg+/vg Series Character: Spenser, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
58) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam, 1993, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Parker, Robert. Putnam, 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. (more information)

Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
59) Paper doll
Parker, Robert B

G.P. Putnam's, 1993. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
60) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
61) Paper Doll (Spencer Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert B

NY: Putnam, 1993. 223 pages; dj sl. wear to edges.. ISBN: 0399138188. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL SPENCER SERIES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.40)
Add to cart 
62) PAPER DOLL
Robert B. Parker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1993. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the extremities, it is in a new mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 170 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The book features Spenser and Susan Hawk, Boston private eyes, while they try to figure out why someone would want to kill an ideal wife and mother.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Mystery. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
63) Paper Doll (Spencer Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1993. First Edition. F/Fine The book is clean, tight, and crisp! DJ is Like NEW. Out of Print--Limited Availability Thanks for looking!!. ISBN: 0399138188. First Edition. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS SPENSER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PARKER MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
64) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. 8vo. 223 pgs. Near Fine+ hardcover in Near Fine+ jacket. Clean and unmarked with just a faint trace of edge wear. Purple boards and spine, gold lettering, pale lavender endpapers. Dust jacket is clean and crisp. Spenser is hired to investigate the brutal slaying of the wife of a Boston aristcrat. ISBN 0399138188. #145.. ISBN: 0399138188. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spenser, first edition, Robert Parker, fiction, modern firsts, Mystery, Paper Doll. (more information)

Offered by Ravenroost Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
65) PAPER DOLL
Parker, Robert B

New York: Putnam, 1993. . First printing. . Very good (spine slant) in a very good dj. . A Spenser mystery. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
66) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1993. Dust Jacket is protected by Brodart cover.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ash Grove Heirloom Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
67) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

N Y: George P. Putnam & Sons, 1993. Book FINE edges soiled; dj NEAR VERY FINE. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Barrister, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
68) Paper Doll (Spencer Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1993, 1993 ISBN: 0399138188 1st edition signed by author VF/VF. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
69) Paper Doll (Spenser Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993 4th Printing. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
70) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam, 1993 New/New dj r.058. BkClb. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) Paperdoll
Robert B. Parker

Putnam. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very slight wear on one corner . of dust jacket book like new. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 0-399-13818-8 . Spenser; Book Club Edition; 83/4" - 53/4"; 170 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
72) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. AX5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by author on the title page. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
73) Paper Doll by Parker, Robert B
Robert B. Parker

Putnam Adult, 1993-05-31. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $10.01
Add to cart 
74) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Complete, straight, tight, minor edgewear, gently read. DJ minor edgewear & 1/4" tear jacket flap. 1st prtg. Spenser Mystery Series. . ISBN: 0399138188. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $10.76
Add to cart 
75) Paper Doll (Spencer Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1993. OOP ~ First Edition. F/F ** FLAWS: PO BOOK PLATE ON FFEP .** The book is clean, tight, and crisp! DJ is Like NEW. Thanks for looking!!. ISBN: 0399138188. First Edition. Hard Cover Quarter